Thursday 28th March 2013

Box Draw For – Thursday 28th March 2013

Race No. 1Bgra Memorial Day03:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MISS RUBY72238FSTDJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
2STAR TASTIC3774NBTG J Bromley (Bendigo)
3KISS AND TELL5136FSTDD Bramich (Langley)
4SUSPICIOUS DEAL42642FSTDM P Ellis (Nathalia)
5PIPER’S PICK42735NBTF J Flegg (Marong)
6CANNY AUSSIEFSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
7SMART JESS554NBTS R Dervish (Stanhope)
8FIANO3FSHW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
9SUNDEW JOHNNY78734FSHL N Mitchell (North Shore)
10FOUR DREAMS77787NBTR J Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Gold Rush Raffle04:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T BE SHORT72222FSTDB R Parker (Tatura)
2RANT AND RAVE82653FSHL N Mitchell (North Shore)
3COMMANDER DINO6852FSTDJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
4SALMINEO72725NBTA R Symons (Huntly)
5ABBA GOLD6FSTDL F Anstee (Huntly)
6ALL INN TROUBLE633F3FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
7PURE PROOFFSHS R Dervish (Stanhope)
8RIGHT HOOK28FSHW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
9PATH TO MILNE75887FSTDC Medcraft (Costerfield)
10SUNDEW JOHNNY78734FSHL N Mitchell (North Shore)
Race No. 3Chasers Function Centre (veterans)04:22PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNA GET YA73346NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
2SOUTHWOOD BOLT3436324.17C Stanton (Clunes)
3VITTORIA24532NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4MISTER MOOMS1274624.09S P Barker (Elphinstone)
5SHEOAK ALF21655NBTD H Lockwood (Woodend)
6DIN’S ECHO3T43724.41M J Pirani (Boronia)
7MADDY’S JET2631824.34J K Hooke (Huntly)
8SHEOAK RALPH61537NBTD H Lockwood (Woodend)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Brian Jennings Memorial (0-4 Wins)04:42PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 660 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPYWARE53562NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2DEWANA FUSION55156FSHB F Dewan (Edithvale)
3ALLWORTH GIRL73444FSTDK J Ashton (Charlton)
4LUCY BELLE75652FSTDK Smith (Niddrie)
5UNCLE JED43264FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6TINY POWER15536FSHP Triaca (Lima)
7CHIC SHIRAZ25247NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
8DEWANA SUMMER254F5NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9ZIPPY ZARA72255FSHB D Bunworth (Casterton)
10OTHER AXLE65477NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 5Jim Bourke Memorial05:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UP AND GONE57224NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2ROYAL POTTS53735NBTP Triaca (Lima)
3BLACK QUILL6125124.45S Whybrow (Wangaratta)
4SUPER IMPERIOR8115824.26H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
5COOL PUZZLE75724FSHR D Drew (Dennington)
6SUPER INDIGO22354NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
7ORANGE JACK76344FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8KYAH DANE37648NBTL N Mitchell (North Shore)
9STYLISH DREAMER61748NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10KRYPTON4457524.12M P Ellis (Nathalia)
Race No. 6Lou Pettersen Memorial05:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY WES3814628.70G W Connell (Harston)
2ACOLA STAR32118NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
3BECCY COLE7558628.40B Kinder (Girgarre)
4JACK ENLIM7765828.60J Formosa (Heathcote)
5KIRABILLI TONY81115FSHD R Drew (Dennington)
6ULTIMATE REFUND73567NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
7SUPER ZIPPY6137628.49P J Frost (Heathcote)
8ONYA JACK8817428.40B J Stephens (Tooborac)
9SNAKE CHARMER83566NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
10LASSURGE45876NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 7Allan Abbott Memorial05:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT BERGER11124NBTW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
2CLARETOWN WESTY13124NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
3COSTANZA37643NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
4MY SELYNYA47476FSHS A Coates (St Albans Park)
5JOSH MILNE1682428.86J Formosa (Heathcote)
6TOTAL DELIGHT6F861FSTDN D Massina (Golden Square)
7INSPECTOR LYNLEY28485NBTT Womann (Lara)
8MILL HOUSE6741628.39A Mooney (Amherst)
9LASSURGE45876NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10SNAKE CHARMER83566NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
Race No. 8Tom Pell Memorial06:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA SPLASH482T4FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
2LARA’S ENFORCER66512NBTP Triaca (Lima)
3SUPER NITRO8362624.14M P Ellis (Nathalia)
4REAL VAIN2213124.17M J Auld (Tatura)
5NIRRA MEGT643224.27K W Mitchell (North Shore)
6TAPESTRY LACE36266NBTG W Connell (Harston)
7MISS HONDO54187NBTT Womann (Lara)
8TURNOUT32231NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9DOC BERKSHIRE67336NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10AUDATIOUS86366NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 9Con Kiely Memorial06:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GAGA1541624.29S A Mckenzie (Bendigo)
2BOSTON GEORGE1571124.14D P Mchardy (Harcourt)
3JACAS MATE45618NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
4DELTA BRIDGE73371FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
5ALL INN KY4716424.31T Duncan (Harston)
6BUFFY’S BOY1123624.41P M Boots (Merrigum)
7DERBY GHOST26336NBTG P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
8BLACK CARDIGAN6212324.12D Bramich (Langley)
9ROCKSTAR BABE6377724.61P J Frost (Heathcote)
10NO HERNIA14687FSHA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 10 Memorial (veterans)06:38PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINBOW’S GIFT8352124.42N M Carthew (Newcomb)
2ALL INN BRADY62857FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
3ARNIE’S GIRL55354NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
4TOP PLEDGE4121124.10T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
5CARRAK48741FSTDR L Massina (Golden Square)
6YARRAN55637NBTC R Edwards (Bendigo)
7RIVER HI27131FSHR D Drew (Dennington)
8BREATHE FEAR41153NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Wayne Smith Memorial07:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITHYWINDS6661424.45L N Mitchell (North Shore)
2SHADY TRAIN85861NBTK W Mitchell (North Shore)
3EL FUTURO41717FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
4ECLIPTIC82454NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5TRIANA21352NBTW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
6DEMON HUNTER35616NBTD J Burkett (Girgarre)
7PLANET SHAKER61664NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8JUST A SUSPICION48353NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
9GOTTA TAKE CARE45687NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10TOKEN ALI65356NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 12Allen “scribe” Taylor Memorial07:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS HOT VEGAS33168NBTT Womann (Lara)
2BARB AND DEN77173NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
3JOEL’S FLAME3315124.72C Stanton (Clunes)
4YAKIMOVA5834424.50K J Ashton (Charlton)
5FLYING BOLT4818224.35A Mooney (Amherst)
6WISE GUY12858NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
7CLARETOWN OSCAR6641424.34QP Griffen (Claretown)
8TIME TO ROAM14NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
9MISS CALYPSO3673124.64K Smith (Niddrie)
10WAVERLEY PRINCE16257NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments