Wednesday 27th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 27th March 2013

Race No. 1Polaris Gold Rush Mdn Series Sf1 Gbs06:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUL EATER124.28J R Maple (Little River)
2BACARDO25124.28D Murray (Napoleons)
3AFTER75772NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4HONDO SUPABOY124.13C A Treherne (Seabrook)
5BELLA VITA124.86P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6ALI BARBER38532NBTJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
7CRYMELON SUNRISE64352NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8LITTLE MISS RUSH37263NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
9ROCKAFONIC3NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
10HERODIUM38333NBTM J Scott (Dunolly)
Race No. 2Polaris Gold Rush Mdn Series Sf2 Gbs07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERCY BROWN73562NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
2ULTRA WHIZ4522NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
3ICY BEAR52NBTS R Dervish (Stanhope)
4BLUE LAVROS124.30J Borg (Maryborough)
5ASTON FURY32124.26W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6LUCKY TACLOBAN2NBTS J Jones (Orange)
7KNOCKA EXPRESS2315124.53B C Brown (Axedale)
8MACHETE CORTEZ124.16K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9NO PHILO3NBTS J Boag (Delacombe)
10ELITE OCTARE23NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 3Polaris Gold Rush Mdn Series Sf3 Gbs07:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE NOISE15124.52C Stanton (Clunes)
2LADY DEEDEE124.18K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
3DIAMOND CHISEL2NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
4SOBER SOX2NBTP G Desmond (Waubra)
5ARIZONA SHOWMAN62NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6BOLLEE BOY124.52S J Jones (Orange)
7LANDO2NBTE H Dark (Rosebud)
8RIPPLEBROOK JAN465124.44P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9ALL INN TROUBLE633F3NBTT Duncan (Harston)
10UNO SPRITE3NBTT N Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 4Polaris Gold Rush Mdn Series Sf4 Gbs07:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOG OF WAR52NBTF J Flegg (Marong)
2SPECIAL LIES52233NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
3NELLY ALLEN62NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4VAPOUR TWEET42F124.61W Wrout (Scarsdale)
5STEEL SHOW2NBTM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
6WE’RE HOPING4524124.24J Sharp (Lara)
7GIMME A SPELL124.39T Braden (Epping)
8SAKURAN2NBTV A Cotton (Elaine)
9GRAVE DIGGER43NBTB Longhurst (Bacchus Marsh)
10RONBAR RON3NBTE M King (Sulky)
Race No. 5Skill Training Victoria Bend Cup Ht108:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPUD REGIS11113FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
21331523.94K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
314764NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4OMAR GEE4151623.95M T Carter (Violet Town)
5ARIZONA DOZER1131124.02G J Bate (Lara)
6DENNIS BALE25253FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7COCKY BOY6315124.10L M Gorman (Newborough)
8SWEET MILLIONS1712124.11T Womann (Lara)
92383123.64C A Treherne (Seabrook)
10ESPECIALLY14464NBTP G Knott (Carnegie)
Race No. 6Skill Training Victoria Bend Cup Ht208:41PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CARI2132FFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2TEN ACES1511124.34G J Bate (Lara)
3DESTINY SHAKER8251723.79E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4FLY FREDDIE1743823.89L M Gorman (Newborough)
5YODA BALE15431FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6BLACKALLS BOSS1142223.86M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7DANYO’S BOY52211FSHN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8GARDAM ACE11161FSH (Catani)
9BY STARLIGHT1261524.05K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10SAPPORO67428NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Skill Training Victoria Bend Cup Ht308:58PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONAN IZMIR7121123.73J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2DESALLE BALE7315423.84G J Bate (Lara)
3DYNA ICEMAN25513FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4JIMI KRAKCORN43131NBTN L Gost (Little River)
5CUZIN BOB1226123.65M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6OSTI MOSS2131624.34I L Cockerell (Buckley)
7ICE TRUCKER2315124.16G J Bate (Lara)
8ABSINTH SHOT21112NBTT L Collins (Lara)
9SODA BOY26856FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
10RODILLO BRONZE41511FSHA Barbara (Ballan)
Race No. 8Skill Training Victoria Bend Cup Ht409:21PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSHUA12127NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2VAPOUR STORM1111724.01R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
3MISS TREW STAR37133NBTT Womann (Lara)
4EVIE’S ENTITY1678124.07L Smith (Devon Meadows)
5GRIGORIEVA BALE2514223.42A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ZAMBORA ACE16112NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7SLY JONES8171324.10J H Arthur (Lancaster)
8DANYO’S DELBOY22613FSHN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9CRY BABY JEFF2816123.91C A Treherne (Seabrook)
10ALLEN EMMETT3787723.86S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Skill Training Victoria Bend Cup Ht509:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THE WEIGHT12115FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2HUTMAKER45413FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3GARRICK BALE3423524.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
4ZIPPING FRED2631224.18P Dapiran (Seymour)
5DYNA EZEKI1232723.97G J Bate (Lara)
6BURNT FUSE5124223.95S M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7WARM IT UP8351123.87K L Minne (Moe South)
8JACK SILVER6222123.99M T Carter (Violet Town)
9SINGLE MAN6161424.02W R Bickerton ( South)
10VAPOURASH6438123.89L R Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 10Skill Training Victoria Bend Cup Ht609:58PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S VASSY17511NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2NIKITA’S ELITE21212FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
3FREMONT STREET2362224.05S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4ALLEN DION52233FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5MAVERICK TIGER33147FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6CAROL BEER1112623.91B Pell (Toolleen)
7NICO BALE11655FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8DOUBLE HIS LUCK13251FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9ZIPPING DAMO5514724.03P Dapiran (Seymour)
10LILLY LANE8481623.76M T Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 11Skill Training Victoria Bend Cup Ht710:22PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAW LICKING41181FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2ZAC BALE3F312FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3PIA MATER3121224.09J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4ANNA RAY GIRL12222NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
5OLD FELLA13157FSHR J Britton (Lara)
6VEYRON BALE52836FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7FULLY ADVANCED21613NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8INNOCENT TIL11114FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9CHUNUK BAIR1686323.86C A Treherne (Seabrook)
10MARIO CHIEF54434FSTDG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Skill Training Victoria Bend Cup Ht810:40PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARLY RETURN1313424.34R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
2CLASSY MALDINI3421423.85G J Bate (Lara)
3FARMOR LAS VEGAS3554224.02R J Britton (Lara)
4JIMMY LANE2631124.21M T Carter (Violet Town)
5MR. RUMBY4112124.08L M Gorman (Newborough)
6STAGGER1114123.85G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7PIPPA SHIRAZ21137FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8DAVEN BALE2231124.15S J Collins (Lara)
9MISS MARKWELL65488NBTT Womann (Lara)
10RONALD WEASLEY67442FSTDI L Cockerell (Buckley)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments