Thursday 29th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday 29th April 2010

Race No. 1Santons Of Bendigo03:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCKY LEGS83G J D Brett (Werribee)

2STELLA GRANGE34847D F Gehan (Stawell)

3ANAIS28233R J Britton (Lara)

4HAD A FLASH3A B Thurston (Lemnos)

5POWER NAP37354D F Gehan (Stawell)

6WHY NOT GARRY83F2W T Gray (Wendouree)

7MR. SOLO DOLO46653J Formosa (Heathcote)

8LITTLE RITZAAR26582J Larizza (Tullamarine)

9ARVO’S MOLLY2353G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

10ABLETT BALE6234G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 2Winning Edge Lasers04:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRAZ CREEK11K M Repia (Long Gully)

2LOU LOU BOY64247R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

3PEDRO ROSE58713J Sultana (Altona West)

4ANOTHER PENSKE58354D L Hills (Taradale)

5HUGE UNIT68788C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

6CORDITE IMPACT47411P J Osborn (Cobden)

7SANCTIFIED54432R C Dunne (St Albans)

8PULP FICTION36517E F Caruana (Tarneit)

9DYNAMO DENNIS35T76H Mcadam (Pyalong)

10QUEEN OLIVIA17565G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 3Warehouse Sales04:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S ZENA65862K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

2MR. HIGH SPEED62574R J Britton (Lara)

3HONEY SHOLTZ71375J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

4HIGH VIS81FE F Caruana (Tarneit)

5ETNAD24771S E Stefanos (Longwood)

6BAG’S EMPTY44763D Stevenson (Reservoir)

7PLATINUM’S IMAGE36314S Waycott (Springhurst)

8OH PEDRO78887A R Harding (Hamilton)

9RAPH STAR47456A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

10TIAMOUR52684J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 4Mtd04:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S FREDDO18782A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)

2BOYNE WATER23556R Boehm (Tooradin)

3DYNA ROSE74548G J Bate (Lara)

4HILTON SAGE83733P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

5HEY KOBYBOYN37132P J Frost (Heathcote)

6SPARROW BAZ12552B J Philippe (Kilmore)

7KREUZER MURPHY32232E F Caruana (Tarneit)

8WAKE UP WABBIT45364C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

9REMO ARCTIC17887G Mitchell (Keysborough)

10COMPLEXIFIED27777J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 5Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre05:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 700 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TETRAHEDRON62735R J Britton (Lara)

2BLACK HYDE11334T K Auld (Tatura)

3OURBOY COSSIE25474L C Slattery (Heathcote)

4GALACTIC DIAMOND64147B J Iredale (Frankston)

5JERSEY BALE11836G J Bate (Lara)

6OURBOY PIPER77575L C Slattery (Heathcote)

7TIME TO SPEED43711J Galea (Tarneit)

8EILY MCMAHON64374M A Vaughan (Newcomb)

9DALLAS STROLLER66685R Boehm (Tooradin)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Topcat Video05:30PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AWESOME BOND77738G Williams (Melton)

2SAINT BODDSMITH43217S E Stefanos (Longwood)

3SHEAR PANIC13215J Galea (Tarneit)

4RENOVATING61165J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

5SHINTARO SAMURAI1F1R Clark (Toolleen)

6HUEY SAGE66426P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

7OURBOY BERTIE32535L C Slattery (Heathcote)

8PAULA NAKITA77376D Furey (Lockwood South)

9BUDDY BANDIT11641K A Prowse (Irymple)

10OURGIRL SAMANTHA25228L C Slattery (Heathcote)

Race No. 7Merryfields Kennels05:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RENAE’S CROW31145R J Britton (Lara)

2CLOSING ELEMENT46658K Robins (Wendouree)

3HAYDER BALE63434G J Bate (Lara)

4ARVO’S JEMMA27677G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

5FULL OF FIRE12282K L Wright (Harston)

6MOLLY’S RADAR314T5H C Siakew (Golden Square)

7MOLLY’S LIZZIE125T4M J Siakew (Golden Square)

8SPORTZ52435G J Dainton (Shepparton)

9FINBAR FIFTY67578J Formosa (Heathcote)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Rapidvite Final (gobis)06:06PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SKEDADDLING22451B J Philippe (Kilmore)

2MATINEE MISSY25531K Robins (Wendouree)

3TAYLOR JANE11F1G Mitchell (Keysborough)

4SKITTLER51731L E Jones (Carlsruhe)

5WHY NOT BOB14111G Carter (Devon Meadows)

6HIZ GOT CHILLS87132K J Lunson (Keysborough)

7ARVO’S FUSION62712G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

8ILLEGAL MELODY52321K L Wright (Harston)

9FULL OF FIRE12282K L Wright (Harston)

10STYLISH HERO64132G J Glass (Kyabram)

Race No. 9Big Dog Racing Supplements06:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CUTTS ROAD53543C Stanton (Clunes)

2DARK CARDINAL53166G Lemin (Axedale)

3JACKSON’S WAY33454L J Woodhead (Drung Drung Via Horsham)

4TAKE THYME14211G L Long (Neilborough)

5ABLETT84762R J Millington (Cardross)

6TRUSTY RUSTY65623R J Millington (Cardross)

7SHIRDON LAURYN66554D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)

8HUEY HOUDINE75322D L Hills (Taradale)

9UNDER THE SHADE26685G Lemin (Axedale)

10JONATHON86774C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

Race No. 10Geoff Pettit Media06:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANCER SID46412J Sultana (Altona West)

2COOL COLD42241J Formosa (Heathcote)

3BABY BONUS63261G J Paull (Faraday)

4TAZZIE GAZZIE51321S E Stefanos (Longwood)

5DANCING TRIXIE88217A R Harding (Hamilton)

6CHEEKY VIBRATION45223C J Capuano (Heathcote)

7RUN KOOKIE RUN65351A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

8PURE ETHYNOL42117K J Lunson (Keysborough)

9ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD7F576K L Wright (Harston)

10MY PRINCESS55865M F White (Marybrough)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of