Monday 26th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Monday 26th April 2010

Race No. 1Big Dog Racing Supplements12:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAME MONSTER4L E Franklin (Willaura)

2BEAR ENFORCERJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

3PATONG FLYER37J Formosa (Heathcote)

4CAPTAIN CUP CAKE55467D R Leathan (Maryborough)

5BARLINNIE BREEZE58563S Divers (Werribee)

6HONEST ROZZIE44P S Matthews (Wendouree)

784756H A Wetzels (Seymour)

8JUSTICE OMEN84326A G Laurie (Talbot)

Race No. 2Winning Edge Lasers12:40PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1METROPOLIS27275T Pipczak (Melton Sth)

2JEBRYNAH’S GEM46355E M Sykes (Upper Beaconsfield)

3 PORTRAIT8H L Gates (St Albans)

4PATCH IN BLACK83425M J Gibbons (Lara)

5PITSTOP DIAMOND53G R Edwards (Broadford)

6LAUREN’S ANGEL33474D L Hills (Taradale)

7KARJANO24322R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)

8BALDERDASH32J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

Race No. 301:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOKIN’ GONZALESM Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)

2LUCKY KOBYBOYN6H A Wetzels (Seymour)

3WYCEE PUZZLED53R D Brook (Elliminyt)

4MAGIC SETAG8N J Gates (St Albans)

5MISS BONNIE37542B L Haby (Koyuga)

6AMITOLA47232S A Colpoys (Warneet)

7CHEEKY THOUGHTS53884M L Blake (White Hills)

8BARLINNIE NIKI46333S Divers (Werribee)

Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse & Hound01:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCKY LEGS8G J D Brett (Werribee)

2DYNAMITE MI LING447A B Mcnamara (Mt Wallace)

3CRUISING JENNY5754K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)

4PURE JAG6G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)

5BACKAUS BOY84F3D Bunn (Tylden)

6LUCKY BAM BAM63344C J Capuano (Heathcote)

7KNOX FLYER454G R Edwards (Broadford)

8SHOVAN BEST74668D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)

Race No. 5Topcat Video01:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAN SOUCI GIRL28547J R Higgins (Connewarre)

2STELLA MICHELLE3R J Matheson (Castlemaine)

3WHY NOT PAIGE87754W T Gray (Wendouree)

4SENNI BEAU76572W F Innes (Buninyong)

5ELDRICK JONAH348T8R Abas (Altona Gate)

6BOOMA JOHNNO45446G Couldridge (Newstead.)

7BOROUGH BLUE26625B W Lock (Eaglehawk)

8UNLEADED754F J Gilligan (Daylesford)

Race No. 6Merryfields Kennels01:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COME ON MAESTROJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

2HANG FRANKY2B J Rogan (Strathfieldsaye)

3NATURAL FIZZ65444M J Gibbons (Lara)

4RIVERSTONE717G R Edwards (Broadford)

5KIDMAN’S KISS42585J R Higgins (Connewarre)

6SIDDLE574D L Warburton (Tatura)

7SMOKEM UP KEV37F86D L Hills (Taradale)

8POETICA65443M Schlegel (Woodend)

Race No. 7Rocky Ridge Farm02:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

2WHERE’S STEVEJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

3OCTANE PRINCE74673T Scott (Romsey)

4OVER CLOCKED48357H A Wetzels (Seymour)

5LUVIA LAD5M W Davis (Altona Green)

6AVA BANANA26836D Mccabe (Sunbury)

7SHE’S GOT LEGS4745G R Edwards (Broadford)

8FACE THE ACE84334G J Bromley (Epsom)

9GUNNAMAC (1)17532J Mcfarlane (Hillside)

Race No. 8Mtd02:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POWER SLAVE76885J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)

2DONS DAUGHTER7838J R Higgins (Connewarre)

3 DRAXM Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)

4CODY’S NIGHTMARET5361G J Bromley (Epsom)

5FAWN FALLACY474M W Davis (Altona Green)

6PATRIOTIC CHORE63445M K Groom ()

7BALLEER SAILOR45415G P Rigg (Girgarre)

8BOWSTREET ROYALE82T76S Donlon (Burnbank)

Race No. 9Tony’s On High02:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRYAN’S ROCKET37486A D Marum (Lara)

2DUAL FANTASY62357M J Gibbons (Lara)

3TILLY BOOTS38778B Groom (Longwood)

4ELUSIVE VALE5P J Burley (Wattle Glen)

5PLAYBOY BUNNY83185J (Watergardens)

6JUMMARRIE56446J Formosa (Heathcote)

7SWAHILIAN25225Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)

8FINALLY REWARDED44J Chippendale (Cranbourne)

Race No. 10Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre03:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STELLA GRANGE53484D F Gehan (Stawell)

2WHERE’S BRIDGET73858L Medcraft (Hoppers Crossing)

3MR. SOLO DOLO64665J Formosa (Heathcote)

4WHY NOT GARRY83FW T Gray (Wendouree)

5INQUISITIVE KATE257T5A M Daisley ()

6PRINCESS WENDY6N J Gates (St Albans)

7HEY LES64865M J Gibbons (Lara)

8BARIBELC Darmanin (Rockbank)

Race No. 11Warehouse Sales03:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTANE LADY3K G Patterson (Bet Bet)

2VAPOUR LOCK4522G J Bromley (Epsom)

3MANX GURU62346J Portelli (Gladstone Park)

4MY PURE ANGEL77154D F Gehan (Stawell)

5SOLID IN DEFENCE45634J Formosa (Heathcote)

6TEXAS ASSASSIN56275M J Gibbons (Lara)

7CALIBRE56344M Schlegel (Woodend)

8CINDY LOU87548C M Davis (Murrabit)

Race No. 12Santons Of Bendigo03:40PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE ROYALE47G R Edwards (Broadford)

2DARLINGTON BRUTET7768A R Harding (Hamilton)

3MISS MARTINEERB E Bridge (Inglewood)

4MOO3M K Groom (Longwood)

5GO RICHO32867D R Leathan (Maryborough)

6MARK RED83832P Sant (Werribee)

7LITTLE RITZAAR2658J Larizza (Tullamarine)

8BROCKY DA BRICKY7E J Stanley (Lara)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments