Thursday, 30 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday, 30 October 2014

Race No. 1Barbeques Galore Bendigo3:51 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTROME (NSW)[M]62732NBTL Moore (Strathdale)
2SEDUCTIVE TORCH [M]66643NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
3WITH A BEER [M]5F773NBTB King (Mincha)
4FOXY FLYER [M]54522NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
5SHARNI ROSE [M]61FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
6ARVO’S CALEB [M]75553NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7DYNAMITE SPICE [M]48273NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
8DEADLY VIKING [M]63573NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
9NOIR TRON [M]Res.7237NBTM Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
10NEED’S LUCK (NSW)[M]Res.66324FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
Race No. 2Goldfields Catering4:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON SURPRIZE (NSW)[M]47756FSTDM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
2LUP CHONG [M]68665FSTDJ Dunn (Woodvale)
3VIZZARI [M]82322NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
4HOTLIPS MATILDA [M]28573NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
5I’M SO DIZZY [M]76587NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
6MRS. FOZZ [M]76528NBTN Mason (Euroa)
7NITRO PRINCESS [M]68NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
8SPRING HOMBRE (NSW)[M]65244FSTDS Stefanos (Longwood)
9SUPER WICKED [M]Res.63234NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
Race No. 3Spud Regis 04277743544:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIABLO’S ANGEL [5]35841FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
2SMOULDERING ICE [5]63745NBTP Dundon (Finley)
3BOOROLONGA BOY [5]71537NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
4FAT GARRY [5]1836424.93(7)C Farrugia (Melton)
5LEXTON GOLD [5]2337524.72(6)C Russell (Kyabram)
6CLOVALLEY BEV [5]48876NBTW Connell (Harston)
7STRAIGHT FLUSH [5]5865124.41(2)B Milne (Kilmore)
8SPLASH OF WHITE [5]1FSHR Ellis (Heathcote)
9CLASS AIRE [5]Res.6143824.56(3)B King (Mincha)
10COSMIC QUEST (NSW)[5]Res.76858FSTDA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 4Santons Of Bendigo4:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAINT GLIMPSE [5]3167324.60(4)M Teresi (Maiden Gully)
2KHANDI KHANDI [5]5757324.58(7)M Ellis (Nathalia)
3FUNKY STAR [5]6265124.44(8)H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
4ULTIMATE JET [5]4727724.42(8)L Medcraft (Point Cook)
5CEEJAY WHIM (WA)[5]64387FSTDA Bishop (Clunes)
6MINI ANG [5]7558624.88(8)M Teresi (Maiden Gully)
7MISS LILLI MAI [5]1784T24.22(7)M Said (Diggers Rest)
8JEMLEE [5]81323NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
9LITTLE MISS SIN [5]Res.5468624.81(1)R Tolson (Maryborough)
10GRACIE’S GUESS (QLD)[5]Res.86558FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 5Geoff Pettitt Media5:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLY MATUSZEK [5]4732128.61(4)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
2JAZOMAX [5]1832528.48(4)G Lemin (Axedale)
3JULIE FOZZ [5]8815528.45(2)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
4JUST RELAX AY [5]46564FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
5JAYNE FOZZ [5]7763628.46(4)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
6NOISEMAKER [5]4753628.50(1)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
7FEAR HER [5]1773328.63(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8MILL HOUSE [5]4575428.23(3)A Mooney (Amherst)
9REX BEST [5]Res.85T57FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10COSMIC QUEST (NSW)[5]Res.76858NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 6Railway Station Hotel5:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEMJASE [5]34576NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
2BERGAZ [5]36247NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3ACOLA JADE (NSW)[5]36728NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
4KILCOLEGAN CROSS [5]18767FSTDW Donlon (Burnbank)
5MID AIR CRASH (NSW)[5]75633NBTK Mitchell (Casterton)
6WAVE ACTION [5]28241FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
7OUR JORDAN [5]88876NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
8BERNMAR ROZ [5]66677FSTDD Leathan (Maryborough)
9REX BEST [5]Res.85T57NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 73bo 93.5 Fm5:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL DIAMONDS [5]3386424.38(1)S Spiteri (St Albans)
2WICKED FOUR [5]4328F24.35(8)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
3REGAL VILLAIN [5]6786824.02(8)A Spiteri (St Albans)
4GRAVE DIGGER [5]5271424.07(3)B Hare (Greendale)
5DIAMOND HUSTLER [5]7F77424.10(7)J Dunn (Woodvale)
6BOSTON GEORGE [5]6675424.03(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7BOWSTREET BUSTER [5]5285724.41(8)S Donlon (Burnbank)
8VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[5]5384524.53(2)J Nicholls (Melton West)
9FEAR THE POM (QLD)[5]Res.8275624.25(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
10BIG BAD ROY [5]Res.75616FSHP Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre5:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLAR BLADE [5]78828NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2ICE CONTRACTOR [5]53457FSTDP Dundon (Finley)
3KEN’S PARTY [5]88445FSHA Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
4BLACK PROMISE [5]2757728.48(6)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
5ME NAME’S NELSON [5]56133NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
6PENTAPOD [5]T5245NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
7LILY BLACK [5]3476628.40(3)P Dower (Golden Square)
8BRASS KNOCKA [5]65425NBTD O’mara (Rushworth)
9REX BEST [5]Res.85T57FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10STRIKE ME MAD [5]Res.66668FSTDG Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 9Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic6:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANGING SOLO [5]25687NBTJ Abela (Tennyson)
2WALLY PORTELLI [5]3266724.14(7)W Portelli (Rockbank)
3VARIX [5]5536324.42(6)D Craven (Grovedale)
4HAWKEEN (NSW)[5]4587224.11(5)L Anstee (Huntly)
5SAXON [5]31587NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
6KEITH’S FIASCO [5]78752NBTA Marum (Anakie)
7TURANZA MAGIC [5]3825524.56(8)S Donlon (Burnbank)
8MR. ROSATO (NSW)[5]67451FSHG Minne (Moe South)
9WHERE’S RED [5]Res.6748724.16(7)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
10WHERE’S CROCKY [5]Res.38886FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 10Sure As At Stud6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT CITY (NSW)[5]25531NBTP Glover (Numurkah)
2ZAFONIC JOSH (QLD)[5]88287NBTP Bukowski (Flowerdale)
3ELLA JORDAN [5]4681428.83(1)M Hendy (Korong Vale)
4VICTORIA JAY [5]47463NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
5LIL’ SWISS (NSW)[5]25658NBTD Long (Eaglehawk)
6SOFT BALLAD [5]53624NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
7MERLOT MAGIC [5]71358FSTDC Farrugia (Melton)
8ZURI’S MAGIC [5]4373328.73(2)S Stefanos (Longwood)
9COSMIC QUEST (NSW)[5]Res.76858NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10OUR ISABELL [5]Res.8767728.75(1)L Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Bendigo Advertiser6:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS HUSTLER [5]73127NBTJ Dunn (Woodvale)
2SPIDER SILVA [5]82763NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
3LACHLAN RIVER [5]67577NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
4MARITA JAY [5]5555624.43(3)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
5URGENT THIRST [5]4677824.54(5)B Philippe (Kilmore)
6GOOD ODDS DEVIL (NSW)[5]61428FSHA Marum (Anakie)
7ALICE FOX [5]7113724.18(2)W Donlon (Burnbank)
8RED BOMBER [5]88268FSHG Green (Lethbridge)
9TYPHOON BLAKE [5]Res.6361824.62(8)P Stefanos (Longwood)
10HAVE NO FEAR [5]Res.3722424.31(8)P Downes (Redesdale)