Thursday 3rd March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday 3rd March 2011

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm03:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAGO STAR31S A Holmes (Yarragon)
2UNO SUNRISE77832R Snelling (Taradale)
3NOBLE’S REVENGE551J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
4DRIBBLES DOUGLAS12536D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5TREW TRUST5156T Womann (Lara)
6TAPESTRY LACE71222W L Connell (Harston)
7ATTENTION PLEASE57418P M Boots (Merrigum)
8HENDO43377B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
9BEER SIPPER84848P Dickman (Broadford)
10KARJANO26887R Bibic (Bendigo North)
Race No. 2Merryfields Kennels04:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELGA8T538R Boehm (Officer)
2BRADICK MAGIC72241K J Eyles (Murchison)
3CEE RIOLI58116N R Tait (Wangaratta)
4KID OTMAR45362P J Frost (Heathcote)
5WHERE’S STEVE33524J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6OUR RHINO MAN75557M Chilcott (Iona)
7PEDRO BOY21163T Womann (Lara)
8RUGGED PATH43435I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9VOLCANO BUDDY56886M W Davis (Altona Green)
10BIG STUD37867R C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 3Central Trophies And Gifts04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIME MATTERS33124N R Tait (Wangaratta)
2BLACKEYED CALLAN4637FC M Davis (Murrabit)
3LA NIKITA63311S H Kando (Lalor)
4SMOOTH CRUISING45768M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5FOLLOW MY DAD23365C M Davis (Murrabit)
6SPEEDY OCTANE76663M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7PAPER SPIRIT13574J H Arthur (Lancaster)
8MYA STARLING61581L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
9WATTO’S WONDER48833M W Davis (Altona Green)
10MISS TRANSFORMER58345L Salievski (Mernda)
Race No. 4Railway Station Hotel04:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRY DOCK411F8S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
2GRAMPS12S A Holmes (Yarragon)
3CRUISY’S QUEEN47658J Cauchi (St Leonards)
4FITZY32343G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5DACRE ROAD67211G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6COBRA SHOW47177P J Frost (Heathcote)
7SPITFIRE JACK34211D J Williams (Bannockburn)
8REGAL PINARI32341F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
9SAINT PAULI86757T Womann (Lara)
10BIG STUD37867R C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 5Bendigo Advertiser05:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIL MISS IVY41485R Henness (Heathcote)
2EXCEL LIKE POWER11216J S Ennis (Lara)
3DAZZLE DOT16112J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4SPEED PLAY58764D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5SWANKY LEE42315G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
6HUEY HOUDINE33251D L Hills (Taradale)
7KREUZER ON FIRE15386N Vincent (Lal Lal)
8PENNINGTON45448B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Jetset05:32PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RESILIENT45541A Panetta (Melton West)
2SIR PEDRO21464G W Connell (Harston)
3SPUD RUFUS85457M Chilcott (Iona)
4MOZZIE GALORE76465A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
5SHIRAZ GLORY27753M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6HONEY SHOLTZ46772J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7SMALL PRESENCE41546D Furey (Lockwood South)
8SHIRAZ POINT53515J S Ennis (Lara)
9NAITANUI WHIZ68364N P Ryan (Werribee)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Garrard’s Horse & Hound05:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEDRO’S MOBILE33737G W Connell (Harston)
2ROSIE SHARP74868I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3KALIMNA CHANCE55713K J Eyles (Murchison)
4DIAZ BEAUTY52567T Womann (Lara)
5RONCHI54583A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
6BOYNE WATER62238R Boehm (Officer)
7FASTER THAN YOU47851R Morgan (Heathcote)
8SPEED ENFORCER11187M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9VOLCANO BUDDY56886M W Davis (Altona Green)
10BEAR ENFORCER74678J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 8Santons Of Bendigo (gobis)06:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VANDALISER12215M P Ellis (Jindera)
2HOLSTEIN MISS88287T Womann (Lara)
3GRETA BALE71213G J Bate (Lara)
4SPADER32666D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5APACHE MAN63111D L Hills (Taradale)
6ZENITH63637J S Ennis (Lara)
7FLASH DRIVE41141G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8CRUISY’S COURAGE81322M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre06:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRICKSY CRUISE41446J Chilcott (Iona)
2HER MUM’S GIRL23387I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3CHIEF AUSTIN31275B Jones (Pyalong)
4MADDY’S JET24814J K Hooke (Huntly)
5MAXZIVA52637D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6MINU BALE72545G J Bate (Lara)
7BUZZ58815B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
8WYNDHAM SHIRAZ24884N P Ryan (Werribee)
9SAINT PAULI86757T Womann (Lara)
10BEAR ENFORCER74678J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 10Topcat Video06:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUVIA LAD52546C M Davis (Murrabit)
2BILLY MAGEE56257P J Frost (Heathcote)
3SMOKEM UP KEV53158D L Hills (Taradale)
4LOVE OF PARIS65355A M Rocke (Broadford)
5SUPERIOR LOMAR74367C Stanton (Clunes)
6ABSOLUTE BOND55444N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7FINEST RESULT63347T Womann (Lara)
8MR. VAN21718J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
9KARJANO26887R Bibic (Bendigo North)
10BEER SIPPER84848P Dickman (Broadford)
Race No. 11Warehouse Sales (tier 3)07:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JACK’S POWER35486D J Carswell (Elmore)
2DIMAGGIO58421P J Frost (Heathcote)
3PURE BITTER78764A M Rocke (Broadford)
4LIKA GOSSIP16A M Rocke (Broadford)
5GUNNA GET YA15621W Hooke (Huntly)
6MAGGIE JANE68678A R Harding (Hamilton)
7BEEJAY LOMAR88562C Stanton (Clunes)
8SALEGREYS BARRY36442S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
9COOL FURY82585B D Jones (Lara)
10MISS VAN KAY13438J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)