Thursday 9th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 9th September 2010

Race No. 1Rocky Ridge Farm Ht103:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HARD STUFF57546S L Thomas (Sandon)
2MOTHER’S DELIGHT4J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
3BUDDY MAHTE45462H M Colpoys (Bass)
4TEXAS HERITAGE35533D Downing (Junortoun)
5TEXAS SHOWDOWN2367K M Repia (Long Gully)
6MADDIE’S MISSILE333J L Dunn (Eaglehawk)
7TAGMAN62765W Lambert (Sunbury)
8TITAN’S ELITEA J Armstrong (Huntly)
9EVERITT56875B R Parker (Tatura)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Merryfields Kennels Ht204:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAYBE MOLLY35337G F Taylor (Allansford)
2ZOOMTASTIC7J R Mills (Epsom)
3TRACER TIGER27322J M Malloy (Mickleham)
4RIPPON36625L M Connelly (Norlane)
5SURFIN’ OSCARJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6SPOTTY WOTTY53654A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7SARNOO65884R F J Colpoys (Bass)
8TRIPLE SMOKED55577R J Tolson (Maryborough)
9EVERITT56875B R Parker (Tatura)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Rapidvite Ht104:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VEDDER BALE27742G J Bate (Lara)
2METALLICA1J Borg (Maryborough)
3KRUEZER AGOGO18571R F J Colpoys (Bass)
4GIAN GOLD17353P E Giles (Moe)
5BEYOND CONTROL31844D K Sheridan (Talbot)
6MAHARAJA33715G H Euvrard (Calivil)
7COONEY’S MEDAL41331R J Britton (Lara)
8OUR RHINO MAN82267M Chilcott (Iona)
9CASSIE’S PEDRO85872T R Shovan ()
10LAUREN’S ANGEL71865D L Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 4Winning Edge Lasers Final (gobis)04:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITE GREASE1C J Dalton (Coldstream)
2MARBO DAZZLE2L Smith (Maryborough)
3DARK JESS62R W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
4MOUSE’S IMAGE2C Darmanin (Rockbank)
5POSS’ POOCH563J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6CRUISY’S QUEEN1M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7OCTANE LADY227T3K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
8MISS TWINKS38251G M Campbell (Peechelba)
9SLICK SILVIE34623J Toye (Ararat)
10MOTHER’S DELIGHT4J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 5Hotondo Homes Ht205:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IMA HOLOGRAM51217J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2CELTIC COCO14575C V Kelly ()
3READ THE LABEL26757B Kinder (Girgarre)
4RONCHI52432A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
5SPIDA DEEDS12555G F Taylor (Allansford)
6KREBS42348F J Flegg (Marong)
7SELYNYA SURPRISE25765S A Coates (St Albans Park)
8JAMELLA GEM77412R Henness (Heathcote)
9PIRAN BALE65468G J Bate (Lara)
10TAT OSCAR61756D L Warburton (Tatura)
Race No. 6Warehouse Sales Ht305:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENTHOUSE12F77J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2SILVERWATER JACK34364A J Armstrong (Huntly)
3EXCESS LUGGAGE38143M A Grima (Pearcedale)
4HER MUM’S GIRL27263I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5EL OCHOA64378G A Burton (Euroa)
6ROMAN EMPEROR23128P E Giles (Moe)
7INDIGO FORCE13745G J Bate (Lara)
8ILLEGAL MELODY65472K L Wright (Harston)
9OVER DYLAN28377B J Philippe (Kilmore)
10SLEDGING47364R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 7Big Dog Racing Supplements Ht405:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHOE FITZ44463M L Grima (Pearcedale)
2UNSMASHABLE12265M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3SON OF LORIAN58484J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
4HOT TERRAIN36113M Chilcott (Iona)
5TASMAN BOY36148R J Britton (Lara)
6LET’S GO AL82423C J Capuano (Heathcote)
7MISS AMY16551L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
8ULTRA SPIN1I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9KARJANO74628R Bibic (Bendigo )
10CHIEF HARMONY21655D C Baker (Golden Square)
Race No. 8Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre06:10PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SELSI FLYER47132M Chilcott (Iona)
2COOPER BALE35666G J Bate (Lara)
3EL GRAND SENOR12114C M Jones (Sale)
4MILITANT RAIN23673K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
5SUPERSMART PIPER52737C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
6BOSCA WABBIT14377R J Britton (Lara)
7BUCKLE UP MAN12422C Stanton (Clunes)
8JAMAICAN BOLT17267P E Giles (Moe)
9CHLOE’S GEM87261A Cole (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Topcat Video06:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OURBOY COSSIE38753L C Slattery (Heathcote)
2NEGATED875T7F J Flegg (Marong)
3FACE THE ACE15873G J Bromley (Epsom)
4JUMP THE GATE76555S L Butler (Mandurang)
5DARIUS BALE86584R J Britton (Lara)
6SKEDADDLING56273B J Philippe (Kilmore)
7OURBOY WALLOP78673L C Slattery (Heathcote)
8SELYNYA CRUSE26341S A Coates (St Albans Park)
9SMALL PRESENCE46447D Furey (Lockwood South)
10RAYGIO GIRL54728T R Shovan (Healesville)
Race No. 10Santons Of Bendigo Ht506:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPUD RUFUS18863G A Burton (Euroa)
2MOLLY’S RADAR24584H C Siakew (Golden Square)
3WHO’S HOUSE17811J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4ZIPPEN SHIRAZ32755N Jarvis (Bendigo)
5RULLA SHAW53523C Stanton (Clunes)
6LADY LATINO41571E R Vigor (Anakie)
7MACGERKIN42135J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8JAIMANDY EMILY31444P P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
9TZAR’S GIRL17884J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10TAT AWESOME51747D L Warburton (Tatura)
Race No. 11Garrard’s Horse & Hound Ht607:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OFTEN ALONE37755I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2WEOWNA SHIRAZ72657B Pell (Bendigo)
3RIVER ROAD LASS16327T R Shovan (Healesville)
4HUDSON’S JET31J L Dunn (Eaglehawk)
5PUZZLE ‘EM GIRLF1421G A Burton (Euroa)
6CRIME FIGHTER21641C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
7COCO BALE15523G J Bate (Lara)
8CHIEF AUSTIN44473B Jones (Pyalong)
9FINAL CENTURY43447L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
10NAPOLEON HARRY43564P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments