Tuesday 12th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 12th March 2013

Race No. 1Skill Training Victoria Final12:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOOM MUMMY43323NBTT J Fernandes (Cohuna)
2CHARDONNAY55223NBTA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
3KAYLARIKKI42NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
4KRAKEN MARY3352128.88K J Eyles (Murchison)
5PASSING COMMENT2373NBTA J Armstrong (Huntly)
6KRAKEN AID228128.34D M Mcdonald ( East)
7JOHN’S PEDRO3225129.04G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
8WALLY PORTELLI5322NBTA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
9KRAKEN OLD FRANK63NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
10CRYMELON SUNRISE22364NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 2Polaris Ht112:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH LIZBETH11633FSHT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2NURSE AKALI35351FSHR Gladman (Melton)
3HAWKEEN1288424.29L F Anstee (Huntly)
4PLENTY TO PROVE6314424.45P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
5SNOW MYSTIQUE1856324.47J Worsfold (Girgarre)
6LORDLY18223FSHG N Wintle (Reservoir)
7BLUE ROOKIE18143FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8DOT MAN32744NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9SNAKE CHARMER56583NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
10ENFIELD PARTY88813FSHJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
Race No. 3Chasers Function Centre Ht201:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT NINA67722NBTG Rossin (Yarrambat)
2UP AND GONE33572NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3HOT SAMBA6343224.60A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
4KING OF KACHING2112824.41QP J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
5FINE WITH AMY1157824.37S A Mckenzie (Bendigo)
6CHALLIS RUN82255FSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7NO SUSPICION24342NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
8LEEFULL SHOT45224NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
9DERBY MAGIC34884NBTG P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
10NAOMI ROSE78285NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 4Mcivor Road Veterinary Centre Ht301:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELOLLIE52475NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
2TEENA’S HAMMER1664424.31P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
3TURNOUT14543NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4PROVEN CHANCE5151324.19P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
5GUNNA GET YA87334NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
6HE’S SCHMICK4262124.67B Anquetil (Tullamarine)
7SPECTRUM3677124.34C Stanton (Clunes)
8FLYING BOLT4148124.35A Mooney (Amherst)
9BANTAM’S BABE1664624.58B J Bryce (Invergordon)
10STYLISH DREAMER76174NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 5Railway Station Hotel01:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILL HOUSE6476728.42A Mooney (Amherst)
2DIMFIRE BOY45644NBTB J Bryce (Invergordon)
3FAST THREE84546FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4ILLUSTRIOUS42262NBTC A Treherne (Seabrook)
5TOP STAR53746NBTK J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
6ONTARIO LADY46313FSHK A Prowse (Irymple)
7LUCIFER’S FURY1612528.60P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
8CRUISING JESSICA37176NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
9HANGING SOLO6846428.69B J Abela (Echuca)
10MISS IDA GLIDER868F3NBTC Croft (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Win Television02:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN RUBY1242428.19P Griffen (Claretown)
2FIVE PAWS63535FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3ELITE PERFORMER23537NBTA J Armstrong (Huntly)
4FAVALORO8411628.29B Groom ()
5MR. KANSAS76628NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6MISTER PATIENCE5151428.44B Groom (Longwood)
7FOREVER STRONG7813528.26C M Taylor (Raywood)
8TIGER IN WOODS77731FSHM A Howe (Tarneit)
9WILL CEE4578528.48J R Abela (Echuca)
10BECCY COLE8755828.40B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 7Bendigo Advertiser Ht402:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN DASH41842NBTP P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
2ZEUS5536124.29P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3MOLLY JAY2442124.38D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
4WHERE’S CLEO4356324.05S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5ICE MOVER36688FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6PIA MATER12312NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7JILLA BEE5131324.40G J Paull (Faraday)
8JACK’S A HOPE71825NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
9LEKTRA CONCRETE77427FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10NAOMI ROSE78285NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 83bo 93.5fm Ht502:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINY SHAKER51825FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2RUBIK BLUSH3758424.45S D Collyer (East Coburg)
3ROZEHILL ZOE21886FSHJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
4STATE SENSATION35341NBTT B Smart (Mooroopna)
5COUP D’ETAT6116624.34B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
6OUR’S AND3211624.15A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
7READ MY MIND6313424.61M R Taylor (Heathcote)
8MAJOR MCCHEESE4365323.93B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
9WILL CEE45785NBTJ R Abela (Echuca)
10DOC BERKSHIRE67336NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 9Warehouse Sales02:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT RETURN38317NBTC Warner (Wendouree)
2WHIRLAWAY87322NBTA G Inglis (Myers Flat)
3ROCKEN TESS1677628.61A M Rocke (Broadford)
4CENTURY TIME5F652NBTL G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
5NEON FORTUNE36576FSHF Langenhoff (Cranbourne )
6MIGHTY TYPHOS66177FSHA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
7JUST LIKE BILLY4425128.98N G Burns (Rushworth)
8BIONDA DREAM25124NBTH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
9SLIPSTREAM LAD8537728.79S J Mallia (Lalor)
10HANGING SOLO6846428.69B J Abela (Echuca)
Race No. 10 At Stud Ht03:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ MONELLI41163FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
2DERBY GHOST51326NBTG P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
3HARTMAN3755124.06M Chilcott (Heathcote)
4JENMAR GENERAL56451FSHD A Beasley (Footscray West)
5BOSTON GEORGE3361524.43D P Mchardy (Harcourt)
6COOL TECHNO25564FSHK A Prowse (Irymple)
7FRANKLIN GEMINI34831NBTG Rossin (Yarrambat)
8GREAT FORCE7245524.33N Jarvis (Bendigo)
9GOTTA TAKE CARE84568NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10MISS IDA GLIDER868F324.36C Croft (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions Ht703:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAY BIRD55145NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2DILSTON REGAL15378NBTP J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3TOE CUTTER67278NBTR W Barron (Eden Park)
4BLUE TONGUE BOY75557FSTDD L Barron (Eden Park)
5CHEEKY CHEEKS8314524.27M P Ellis (Nathalia)
6SIN CARA6452124.53G P Rigg (Girgarre)
7TWILIGHT VIXEN23147FSHF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8WIND RIDDLER3153724.27S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9HANGING SOLO68464NBTB J Abela (Echuca)
10DERBY MAGIC34884NBTG P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 12Santons Of Bendigo Ht803:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACOLA STAR82732FSTDT Noy (New Gisborne)
2NITRO ROCKS76426FSHR Gladman (Melton)
3CUTTS ROAD4442624.16C Stanton (Clunes)
4CLASSIQUE3311524.52B Anquetil (Tullamarine)
5COUP DE MAIN53272NBTG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
6TICKLE ME77427NBTZ Los (Dookie)
7ATLAS SURPRISE3411FSTDL E Cookson (Junortoun)
8CHINA ASH5331823.98P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
9BONNIE WHELAN46826FSHR J Millington (Cardross)
10BANTAM’S BABE1664624.58B J Bryce (Invergordon)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments