Friday 15th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday 15th March 2013

Race No. 1Skill Training Victoria03:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIC NAT NUI18133NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2STEVE NATURAL22325NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3URANA GALORE4122424.43QM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4DRAINER13221FSHR P Cunneen (Moe South)
5FIVE HAMMERS31617FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
6LORDLY18223FSHG N Wintle (Reservoir)
7MISS IDA GLIDER868F324.36C Croft (Heathcote)
8DRAMA82528NBTJ Wilson (Heathcote)
9INSPIRING TALK12664NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10NOCKABOUT AUSSIE1155FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 2Polaris04:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAY WARM11253FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2CARBRECEL37162NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
3BRONTE’S GIFT51245NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4COOL TECHNO55642NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
5MR. RUMBY12411FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
6TURNOUT54322NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7NAOMI ROSE82857NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
8VIKING TWO2286324.35M Matthews (Cape Clear)
9KATUNGA TIME7713124.40K B Dexter (Katunga)
10MALIBU MARLI34613NBTG W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 3Chasers Function Centre04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINA ASH3318223.98P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2ANNA RAY GIRL24122FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
3TOE CUTTER2781524.20R W Barron (Eden Park)
4WHERE’S CLEO3563424.05S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5ESPECIALLY11446NBTP G Knott (Carnegie)
6MAD MONS31151NBTA F Hare (Greendale)
7VEETEE EXPRESS11241NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8SHEOAK RALPH61537NBTD H Lockwood (Woodend)
9UNIQUE FLIGHT24751FSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10WALLY ENLIM47431NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 4Mcivor Road Veterinary Centre04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR NUISANCE28747NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
2RUSTIC KING5173524.06J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3TAPESTRY LACE36266NBTG W Connell (Harston)
4FUEL PUMP65747NBTA Norris (Wangaratta)
5WARM IT UP57835NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
6VITTORIA64245NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7JILLA BEE1313324.40G J Paull (Faraday)
8YARRAN55563NBTC R Edwards (Bendigo)
9BLUE TONGUE BOY55577NBTD L Barron (Eden Park)
10SUPER IMPERIOR4811524.26H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
Race No. 5Railway Station Hotel05:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD AFFAIR TWO78123NBTM J Hanke (Euroa)
2WHIRLAWAY7322128.49A G Inglis (Myers Flat)
3REBELATION1426528.68M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4ISSEY WHIRL1686428.48N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
5CHUCKIE CHEESE1734528.94R W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
6JIMI KRAKCORN62543NBTN L Gost (Little River)
7RIVERSIDE BUZZ52143NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8ONTARIO LADY6313128.30K A Prowse (Irymple)
9OLWYN25477NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
10BECCY COLE8755828.40B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 63bo 93.5fm Final (gobis)05:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINY SHAKER1825123.79E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2ACOLA STAR2732124.10T Noy (New Gisborne)
3BLUE ROOKIE8143123.99P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4CLAY BIRD1454124.22M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5PROVEN CHANCE1513124.08P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
6LEEFULL SHOT5224124.19R J Millington (Cardross)
7FRANKLIN GEMINI4831124.05G Rossin (Yarrambat)
8PIA MATER2312124.09J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9STATE SENSATION53412NBTT B Smart (Mooroopna)
10CHINA ASH3318223.98P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 7Bendigo Advertiser05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY WES5381428.70G W Connell (Harston)
2CITY STAR54671FSHB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
3INSIGNIA MISS5532728.59R W Wilkinson (Pyalong)
4HIMALAYA15434FSTDB Limbach (Craigieburn)
5COSMIC BLACK68143FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
6TWO STROKE PAT15112FSTDR P Cunneen (Moe South)
7AN THAT31115FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
8ONYA JACK3688128.40B J Stephens (Tooborac)
9DIMFIRE BOY56447NBTB J Bryce (Invergordon)
10SUPER CALIBER44367FSTDS R Dervish (Stanhope)
Race No. 8Win Television06:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL VAIN3822124.17M J Auld (Tatura)
2FLAMING DIVA3671823.90R Henness (Heathcote)
3NINJA BACKMAN3317824.00M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4BLACKALLS BOSS1142223.86M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5LEGGY ELLE6713324.01B Kinder (Girgarre)
6CUZIN BOB5122623.65M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7ROYAL CHAT1141224.07N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
8SAPPORO58674FSHT Womann (Lara)
9UNHITCHED5445524.39R W Barron (Eden Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Warehouse Sales06:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT KASEY43852FSHT Pipczak (Melton South)
2ATLAS SURPRISE34114NBTL E Cookson (Junortoun)
3INSPECTOR LYNLEY48284NBTT Womann (Lara)
4KESH74441FSTDC Mclennan (Airport West)
5ME AN KOBI5167228.47D W Jones (Haddon)
6BLUE GIANT1135FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
7BIT BERGER111FSHW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
8LUCIFER’S FURY6125228.60P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
9URANA GOODUN44447FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10YABBA DABBA DEE47156NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 10Dee Winter At Stud06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING WHITE51734NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
2STYLISH DREAMER76174NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3BIG INTENTION5235323.86S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4KNOCKIN’ NOWHERE54441NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
5RULING CLASS85373NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6INTERNATIONALIST14217NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7PROVEN DASH18422NBTP P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
8DR. PAULIE16221FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
9HE’S SCHMICK4262124.67B Anquetil (Tullamarine)
10DYNA QUILTON231FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions07:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIND RIDDLER1537324.27S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2ONE ON ONE11128FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
3CLASSIQUE3311524.52B Anquetil (Tullamarine)
4PITA MILO23235FSHR P Cunneen (Moe South)
5HILDA BALE56811NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6TRIANA73213FSHW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
7TRUE WISHES57837FSHT A Neilson (Toongabbie)
8MISS SPENCE72424FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
9DYNA VELCRO55241FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10BILLIE ARCADE66621FSHJ L Thomson (Boolite)
Race No. 12Santons Of Bendigo07:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA CONCRETE77427FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2READ MY MIND3134324.61M R Taylor (Heathcote)
3DEL RIO51244NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
4ROLFI BALE5135NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5GOTTA TAKE CARE84568NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6BELFORT63312NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7VELOMAGIC211FSHD J Williams (Bannockburn)
8DEMON HUNTER85535NBTD J Burkett (Girgarre)
9SIMONE BALE41FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10GO TO MAN33144FSHB E Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments