Tuesday, 14 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Tuesday, 14 May 2013

Race No. 1Railway Station Hotel12:41 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT SPARK (NSW)[M]77543NBTR Bibic (Bendigo )
2BRASS KNOCKA [M]36NBTD O’mara (Rushworth)
3ASHBY [M]7685NBTW Miller (Skipton)
4WADEEMA [M]66FSHM Scott (Dunolly)
5 ATTENTION [M]88657NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
6STAR NIKITA [M]6542NBTC Reivers (Darley)
7SHYANNE’S JEWEL [M]436NBTG Howarth ()
8RHETT CHIEF [M]73NBTG Rossin (Plenty)
9BELLA BOO [M]Res.78757NBTJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
10ARVO’S RODRIGO [M]Res.37788NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 2 @ Stud1:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEISLEY [M]54868NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
2PETE’S REVENGE [M]637NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3ONYX BLACK [M]66646NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
4ROCKEN RED [M]24463NBTA Rocke (Merrigal)
5ROSTOK [M]74647NBTA Blake (White Hills)
6SANTA [M]522NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7TALKIN’ PALMER [M]78T82NBTM Pell (Bendigo)
8DERBY BLAZE [M]F7625NBTG Brereton (Eaglehawk)
9FOUR DREAMS [M]Res.77867NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
10ARVO’S ECHO [M]Res.46775FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 3Chasers Function Centre1:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANKOVIC [M]36252NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
2RILEY’S THUNDER [M]75348NBTM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
3DON’T BE SHORT [M]31223NBTB Parker (Tatura)
4GIVE ME DIANNE [M]87882NBTH Wetzels (Seymour)
5MEYER SURG [M]67576NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
6POWER TIME [M]244FSHH Quick (Ballan)
7KUZNETSOV [M]66FSTDK Ashton (Charlton)
8MIKASO GRANGE [M]65676NBTJ Abela (Echuca)
9ARVO’S RODRIGO [M]Res.37788FSTDG Arvanitis (Nyora)
10ARVO’S MADISON [M]Res.4676FSHK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Skill Training 1:45 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURLY EM [M]68536FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
2DERBY LEE [M]56464NBTG Brereton (Eaglehawk)
3BOWSER KOOPA [M]33624NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
4CLOVALLEY RAY [M]78FSTDW Connell (Harston)
5SHIRDON CHIPS [M]47NBTD Mcdonald ( East)
6LAVROS RAIDER [M]62534NBTG Rossin (Plenty)
7NISHIKORI [M]4853424.78(Q)(2)-23/10/12K Ashton (Charlton)
8GUNABE A [M]72452FSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
9LITTLE CEE BEE [M]Res.86547NBTG Williamson (Marong)
10ARVO’S MADISON [M]Res.4676FSHK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Follow @grv_news On Twitter2:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE BILLY [5]3428728.99(7)-5/3/13N Burns (Rushworth)
2LITE UP LAD [5]54656NBTB Ender (St Albans)
3LADY IN TIME [5]7521628.89(Q)(2)-28/8/12S O’brien (Gordon)
4MALIBU MARLI [5]88867NBTG Connell (Harston)
5LILY BLACK [5]41128.80(4)-30/4/13P Dower (Golden Square)
6CAN OF WORMS [5]871T328.97(7)-23/4/13J Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
7CRAVING EUPHORIA [5]34155NBTJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
8BLACK BIKINI (NSW)[5]58718NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
9CHEEKY BUTTONS [5]Res.7878629.18(5)-18/6/12B O’brien (Heathcote)
10CLASSY KOOPER [5]Res.24516NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 6Like Grvictoria On Facebook2:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPRAH’S ANGEL [5]57474NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
2CLOVALLEY WES [5]83745FSTDG Connell (Harston)
3ALL INN BRADY [5]28572FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
4GUNNA GET YA [5]2274124.55(1)-3/5/13W Hooke (Huntly)
5WALLY ENLIM (NSW)[5]12365NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6CELEBRATION [5]87463NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
7HERADIAS (NSW)[5]84654FSHD Davis (Melton West)
8MODERN SILK [5]58755NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
9CHEEKY ALOUETTE [5]Res.7453624.39(7)-16/7/12B Kinder (Girgarre)
10KREUZER [5]Res.55835NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 7Watch Grvextra On Youtube2:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORTOLOTTO [5]7553528.81(3)-11/12/12W Miller (Skipton)
2TAIR AFFAIR [5]12313NBTG Long (Neilborough)
3ALL INN JORDAN [5]75554NBTT Duncan (Harston)
4ATLAS SURPRISE [5]57324NBTL Cookson (Junortoun)
5COOL ZED [5]65577NBTP Osborn (Cobden)
6PRINCE VALIANT [5]44275FSTDB Ender (St Albans)
7ALL INN BYE [5]5625828.36(7)-1/6/12T Duncan (Harston)
8PANTERA [5]61565NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9WHIRLAWAY [5]Res.1777728.49(2)-12/3/13A Inglis (Myers Flat)
10CHEEKY BUTTONS [5]Res.7878629.18(5)-18/6/12B O’brien (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Follow Thewatchdogtips On Twitter2:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL AND FUNKY [5]7788728.34(4)-11/5/12H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
2KRAKEN OLD FRANK [5]1571428.83(6)-23/4/13K Eyles (Murchison)
3JAMO CONNECTION [5]55826NBTW Connell (Harston)
4EMMA REG [5]2751428.71(2)-7/5/13B Longhurst (Bacchus Marsh)
5CAPITAL CRUISE [5]16755NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
6SURGING BRIANNA [5]18777NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
7SPACE POWER [5]5344428.27(2)-31/8/12C Russell (Kyabram)
8MURRUMBOOLA [5]11644FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
9WHIRLAWAY [5]Res.1777728.49(2)-12/3/13A Inglis (Myers Flat)
10CLASSY KOOPER [5]Res.24516NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 9Stantons Of Bendigo3:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE NOGSIE [5]24778NBTS Mckenzie (Woodvale)
2LUCIDA [5]85888NBTM Scott (Dunolly)
3WATTA DESTINY (NSW)[5]88865NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
4SOHO LEGEND (QLD)[5]54647NBTH Quick (Ballan)
5ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]35124.61(1)-30/4/13R Clark (Toolleen)
6FREE EARL [5]4763525.16(7)-26/11/12P Trim (Devon Meadows)
7SPECIAL TOUCH [5]73745FSHP Grills (Lara)
8GRAVE DIGGER [5]31864NBTB Longhurst (Bacchus Marsh)
9URBAN SUNRISE [5]Res.877F7NBTJ Dunn (Eaglehawk)
10ALL IN TEARS [5]Res.5314NBTT Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 10Polaris3:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK RANGER (NSW)[5]48356FSTDS Burke (Kanyapella)
2ARROW HEAD [5]7422124.51(4)-7/5/13D Austin (Eaglehawk)
3ALL INN VEGAS [5]83362NBTT Duncan (Harston)
4HANGING SOLO [5]82236NBTB Abela (Echuca)
5PACEY PALMER [5]46232NBTA Garratt (Heathmont)
6ALARMING [5]55264NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
7SUPER DUPER LAD [5]8214124.47(6)-7/5/13G Edwards (Broadford)
8DEMON CLEANER [5]2445224.58(Q)(2)-18/9/12B Hiscock (Long Gully)
9CRIMINAL DAMAGE [5]Res.12135FSHJ Wright (Bald Hills)
10IKARI THUNDER [5]Res.12548NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
Race No. 11Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic3:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. CHOW [5]72665NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
2JULIA JAY [5]7586524.69(1)-10/9/12J Formosa (Heathcote)
3SANCTIFIED [5]53565NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
4ROCKSTAR BABE (TAS)[5]6377724.61(8)-24/8/12P Frost (Heathcote)
5SHIRAZ MONELLI (WA)[5]32456NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
6FIVE SCALLYWAGS [5]1577224.44(3)-26/2/13D Trickey (Eaglehawk)
7ARVO’S ROCCO [5]55767NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
8BLACK QUILL [5]8462224.45(1)-5/3/13S Whybrow (Wangaratta)
9SUPER IMPERIOR [5]Res.1587824.26(3)-11/12/12H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
10MADDY’S JET [5]Res.6318824.35(7)-29/1/13J Hooke (Huntly)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments