Tuesday, 21 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 21 May 2013

Race No. 1Stantons Of Bendigo12:15 PM ( time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHBY [M]76853NBTK Miller (Skipton)
2DERBY BLAZE [M]76253NBTG Brereton (Eaglehawk)
3CURLY EM [M]85363NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4PETE’S REVENGE [M]6372NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
5MANTRA CHERRY [M]23NBTD Trethowan (Chiltlern)
6SHORT SPARK ()[M]75435NBTR Bibic (Bendigo )
7KAYLA’S EFFORT [M]45648NBTG Williamson (Marong)
8CLUB A GOGO [M]1563324.46(Q)(8)-23/10/12K Repia (Long Gully)
9SANDBAG LILLY [M]Res.657T8NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
10COOL WHITE NOISE (NSW)[M]Res.37557NBTM Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 2Polaris12:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELON CHITLIN [M]6777NBTA Rocke (Merrigal)
2MUST BE SERIOUS [M]87NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
3LANSVALE ROXY (NSW)[M]T7767NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
4KATIE CHERRY [M]68NBTL Trethowan (Chiltern)
5WADEEMA [M]666NBTM Scott (Dunolly)
6BOWSER KOOPA [M]36242NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
7ODD FUTURE [M]72435NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
8MISTER GEE MAC [M]53532FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
9BIG RITZAR [M]Res.67475NBTM Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
10COMMANDER DINO [M]Res.84477NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
Race No. 3Follow Thewatchdogtips On Twitter12:50 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLYGON MAYHEM ()[M]47677FSTDA Azzopardi (Linton)
2RILEY’S THUNDER [M]53487NBTM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
3KUZNETSOV [M]663NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
4MIGHTY MAYHEM [M]64FSHJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
5JANKOVIC [M]62525NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
6FOUR DREAMS [M]77867NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
7ULTIMATE MIDORI [M]67NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
8SWAHILI SAM [M]24566NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
9LITTLE CEE BEE [M]Res.86547NBTG Williamson (Marong)
10ZOOM MUMMY [M]Res.76334NBTT Fernandes (Tragowel)
Race No. 4Like Grvictoria On Facebook1:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRING IT HOME (QLD)[5]87141NBTB Grenfell (Beveridge)
2VALLETTA GRACE [5]76647NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3LOOKING MAGICAL [5]44426NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
4WHY NOT ALBERT [5]4588624.26(2)-16/4/13W Gray (Wendouree)
5GUNNA GET YA [5]2741624.55(1)-3/5/13W Hooke (Huntly)
6CELEBRATION [5]74634NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
7RICEY [5]2548724.35(7)-16/11/12B Stephens (Tooborac)
8COMMON TELLS [5]1638324.78(2)-8/1/13S Quinlan (Rushworth)
9LACE OUT [5]Res.3653624.56(2)-18/12/12J Formosa (Heathcote)
10TIZA DEE [5]Res.26775NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Win Television1:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN OLD FRANK [5]5714328.83(6)-23/4/13K Eyles (Murchison)
2WHY NOT RENAE [5]6465528.94(3)-8/2/13W Gray (Wendouree)
3BORTOLOTTO [5]5535228.81(3)-11/12/12W Miller (Skipton)
4TRANSFORMOSA [5]2574428.81(Q)(1)-17/7/12J Formosa (Heathcote)
5BET BET BETTY [5]388T5NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
6OLD DIESEL [5]7677828.40(2)-7/5/12S Drummond (Toolleen)
7CHILE RUM [5]6547128.65(1)-23/4/12S Humphries (Locksley)
8JAMO CONNECTION [5]58265NBTW Connell (Harston)
9DEMON CLEANER [5]Res.4525428.28(4)-15/1/13B Hiscock (Long Gully)
10MIGHTY TYPHOS (WA)[5]Res.55558NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 6Chasers Function Centre1:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE VALIANT [5]42756NBTB Ender (St Albans)
2CRAVING EUPHORIA [5]4155128.89(7)-14/5/13J Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
3LILY BLACK [5]411328.80(4)-30/4/13P Dower (Golden Square)
4PANTERA [5]15654NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5ALL INN JORDAN [5]55543NBTT Duncan (Harston)
6KRAKEN BELLE [5]5562728.54(1)-11/12/12K Eyles (Murchison)
7BIONDA DREAM [5]75863NBTH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
8LIKE FINE WINE [5]7677328.86(7)-29/1/13A King (Sulky)
9CRISPY [5]Res.85658NBTS Kando (Lancefield)
10CHARDONNAY [5]Res.33576NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 73bo 93.5 Fm2:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA JACK [5]4448728.40(3)-26/3/12B Stephens (Tooborac)
2FAST THREE (QLD)[5]68676NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3VINTAGE ASHMAN [5]3443328.98(2)-8/1/13S Drummond (Toolleen)
4ELGIN LANE [5]37458NBTJ Anderson (Wahring)
5KISS ME DONKEY [5]36757NBTA Blake (White Hills)
6BLACK JACA [5]26748NBTB Lock (Eaglehawk)
7ALL INN BRADY [5]85722NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8SUPER IMPERIOR [5]58787NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
9BIG MICK DEE [5]Res.85846FSHM Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
10TIZA DEE [5]Res.26775NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 8 @ Stud2:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY BUTTONS [5]7878629.18(5)-18/6/12B O’brien (Heathcote)
2MEYER SURG [5]7576129.04(5)-14/5/13R Tolson (Maryborough)
3SHAKE THAT [5]43318NBTJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
4SHANNON VALE [5]71345FSTDB Brown (Axedale)
5JUST LIKE BILLY [5]4287428.99(7)-5/3/13N Burns (Rushworth)
6MICKY BEEZ [5]17825FSTDC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
7LITE UP LAD [5]46562NBTB Ender (St Albans)
8AFTER [5]64157FSTDL Medcraft (Point Cook)
9CRISPY [5]Res.85658NBTS Kando (Lancefield)
10OUR MISS RUBY [5]Res.35318NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
Race No. 9Follow @grv_news On Twitter2:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAMING ANNIE [5]84834NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
2DANNY BE GOOD [5]36787NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
3LUCIDA [5]58886NBTM Scott (Dunolly)
4BRASS KNOCKA [5]36124.32(2)-14/5/13D O’mara (Rushworth)
5TALKIN’ PALMER [5]8T82124.96(7)-14/5/13M Pell (Bendigo)
6CAPACITY [5]16644NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
7SMART JESS [5]12638NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
8ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]351224.61(1)-30/4/13R Clark (Toolleen)
9SPLENDID SHIRAZ [5]Res.84616NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
10BLAKE’S THYME [5]Res.25215FSHG Long (Neilborough)
Race No. 10Watch Grvextra On Youtube3:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLEGAL PATH [5]6468224.75(8)-27/8/12K Wright (Harston)
2BORDER RAIDER (NSW)[5]31368NBTG Paull (Farraday)
3ALL INN TAT [5]128FSHT Duncan (Harston)
4ATLAS SURPRISE [5]73247NBTL Cookson (Junortoun)
5BIG BAD ROUGH [5]71146FSHC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6FREE EARL [5]6357124.54(6)-14/5/13P Trim (Devon Meadows)
7SMITHY’S GIRL [5]56136FSHK Smith (Doreen)
8LIL PEZZA DEE [5]73234NBTA Blake (White Hills)
9ALL INN VEGAS [5]Res.33628NBTT Duncan (Harston)
10YAKIMOVA [5]Res.6725524.50(1)-22/1/13K Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 11Railway Station Hotel3:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MISSILE [5]3887424.72(3)-4/12/12P Frost (Heathcote)
2SUPER CALIBER [5]4367724.36(2)-22/1/13R Glass (Kyabram)
3HAWKEEN (NSW)[5]4333224.29(5)-15/10/12L Anstee (Huntly)
4CRIMINAL DAMAGE [5]12135FSHJ Wright (Bald Hills)
5WATTA DESTINY (NSW)[5]88654NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
6BOLD HERITAGE [5]47455NBTG Paull (Farraday)
7COOL ZED [5]5577524.59(6)-9/7/12P Osborn (Cobden)
8ALL INN LILY [5]3157724.67(6)-26/2/13T Duncan (Harston)
9WHERE’S MAMBO [5]Res.1272824.38(3)-23/4/13M Chilcott (Heathcote)
10SURGING BRIANNA [5]Res.87776NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments