Wednesday, 1 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 1 April 2015

Race No. 1K9 Racers Synd. Gold Rush S/f13:31 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. DAWN [7]6124.18(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2TANNER’S ACE [7]124.19(1)A Chapple (Exford)
3UPTOWN FUNK [M]2NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
4FIZZY BALE (NSW)[7]124.42(4)S Collins (Lara)
5EPSTEIN BALE (NSW)[M]22NBTN Davis (Lara)
6IT’S AN ILLUSION [7]124.39(5)K Repia (Long Gully)
7FRANKLIN PEARL [M]272NBTC Hennessy (Argyle)
8DETROIT TIGER (NSW)[7]123.65(2)M Carter (Kialla)
9CHEESEBURGER [M]Res.2NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10SHARNICA [M]Res.32253NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 2K9 Racers Synd. Gold Rush S/f23:50 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RULES APPLY [7]P2124.22(2)K Repia (Long Gully)
2WHERE’S RINGO (NSW)[M]2NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3ZOLTINA’S LEGACY [7]123.83(3)A Chapple (Exford)
4SEE HIM RUN [7]4423124.12(3)N Pace (Melton South)
5POP ALWAYS SAID [M]2NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[M]2NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7JACK MOUNTY [7]124.33(2)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
8ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[7]124.55(1)S Collins (Lara)
9CHELSEA DROGBA [M]Res.2NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10FABIO TO EXCEL (NSW)[M]Res.7733NBTS Divers (Tamleugh)
Race No. 3K9 Racers Synd. Gold Rush S/f34:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERNEST BALE (NSW)[7]124.25(7)S Collins (Lara)
2DR. BRM [M]86222NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
3UNENDING (NSW)[M]22NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4IT’S A BLAST [M]2NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5SAME DAY (NSW)[7]123.88(1)M Carter (Kialla)
6DUE PROCESS [7]124.23(8)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
7MCCLELLAN (NSW)[M]2NBTM Carter (Kialla)
8COAL CHEETAH (QLD)[7]124.09(5)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
9MAJOR LARRY (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
10ZOLTINA’S PRIZE [M]Res.3NBTA Chapple (Exford)
Race No. 4K9 Racers Synd. Gold Rush S/f44:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANNISTER BALE (NSW)[M]42NBTN Davis (Lara)
2HOLLY JANE [M]72NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
3MONSTER DEEDS [7]124.25(1)R Brewer (Camperdown)
4IT’S A JETT [7]124.23(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5SPOKESMAN [M]2NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
6COMPELLING (NSW)[7]124.04(4)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
7ROSE OF TUSCANY (NSW)[M]2NBTM Hirtzel (Elaine)
8MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[7]123.95(3)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
9EXQUISITE LAD [M]Res.2NBTD Agius (Rosedale)
10IONA MUFFIN TOP (NSW)[M]Res.3NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 5Chasers Function Centre Ht14:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUARREL BALE (NSW)[5]36643FSHS Collins (Lara)
2DR. PETER [5]1532428.00(7)J Gill (Darriman)
3YARN BALE (NSW)[5]71654FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4CAVALIA [5]11614NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
5BILLY HIGGS [5]11855FSHD Fisher (Lara)
6GREYSYND EMMA [5]2411428.09(2)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7AIRBOUND [5]52623FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
8THATCHER [5]4356528.27(7)C Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 6Chasers Function Centre Ht25:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE HOPEFUL [5]74113NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
2RINASH [5]64371FSHG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[5]21465NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4DR. SAMSON [5]65574NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BEAUTY BALE (NSW)[5]13122NBTS Collins (Lara)
6VOIGHT [5]36175FSTDS Barker (Elphinstone)
7RENSTAR [5]12214NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8ZELEMAR ZEST [5]37186FSTDJ Galea (Brookfield)
Race No. 7Chasers Function Centre Ht35:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PROMISE [5]8714828.48(6)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
2FOURTH CHOICE [5]17375FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
3ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]85528NBTS Collins (Lara)
4COTTON BUD JOE [5]27237NBTJ La rosa (Plenty)
5HESTIA BALE (NSW)[5]53372NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6COSMIC DAICOS [5]81311FSTDK Chivell (Sunbury)
7DR. RAHOUAL [5]84645NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BLACK CHASE (QLD)[5]53516NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 8Railway Station Hotel5:50 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POCKET KINGS [5]86414NBTR Galea (Brookfield)
2SHEOAK BLUE BOY [4]1282323.88(1)D Lockwood (Langley)
3COOPNARCHA (NSW)[4]8147624.04(3)D Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
4ELITE DIVA (NSW)[5]11878NBTD Fisher (Lara)
5MULTI KING [5]3376124.08(5)B Gatt (Melton West)
6LEKTRA LETHAL [5]65352NBTD Fisher (Lara)
7IONA LUCKY SEVEN (NSW)[5]26411NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8OPUS BALE (NSW)[5]37337NBTS Collins (Lara)
9KLAUS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.31776NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10DEL RIO [5]Res.6868724.15(7)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 93bo 93.5 Fm6:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLEES JACKPOT (NSW)[6]45458NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
2SMART STRIKE [7]8666628.42(8)C Russell (Kyabram)
3CHIEF BRIT [7]71626FSHJ Galea (Brookfield)
4COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[7]58322NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
5HARLON [7]175FSHR Crisafi (Pakenham)
6THYME FOR BED [6]2187328.41(7)G Long (Neilborough)
7ZIPPING ELVIS (NSW)[7]2136FSHS Fisher (Lara)
8JUST A DOT [7]44375NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
9WINTER TIME [7]Res.8251628.50(7)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
10MY NAME’S MAY [7]Res.45686FSTDM Petts (Lancaster)
Race No. 10Bendigo Advertiser6:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR LEAP [7]48716NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2KID RHUBARB [7]7654424.76(1)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
3COURT GIFT [7]83178NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
4SHEOAK MARNIE [7]81577NBTD Lockwood (Langley)
5SMOULDERING ICE [7]45688NBTT Whitford (Sale)
6IMA TOMAHAWK [7]35827FSHH Collins (Lara)
7MISS UTOPIA [7]221324.39(4)B Harley (Axedale)
8GIRL IN FLIGHT [7]5626524.26(1)A Debattista (Toolleen)
9MY NAME’S MAY [7]Res.45686NBTM Petts (Lancaster)
Race No. 11Goldfields Catering6:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO PRINCESS [6]17168FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
2MALTED [7]33146NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3MABUTI GIRL [6]3121FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
4TAXI (NSW)[7]6148FFSHT Whitford (Sale)
5VEETEE BOOMER [6]1422324.03(2)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6WHAT MAGIC (NSW)[7]13264FSHD Fisher (Lara)
7DOT COM DIESEL [6]5242124.09(7)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8HYMIE (QLD)[6]5484824.66(4)T Whitford (Sale)
9MY NAME’S MAY [7]Res.45686NBTM Petts (Lancaster)
Race No. 12Strath Village Iga7:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINA ROSE [5]1481324.04(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
2WINDY REG [5]8181824.29(8)D Burkett (Girgarre)
3KANGA KEL (NSW)[5]17183FSHH Collins (Lara)
4SHAHADOLLAR (NSW)[5]26157FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
5MY NAME’S DEBBIE [5]6476724.16(5)D Burkett (Girgarre)
6ZOE [5]57164NBTD Fisher (Lara)
7SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[5]6226124.05(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8BARADA (NSW)[5]1671124.27(4)C Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9KLAUS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.31776NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10DEL RIO [5]Res.6868724.15(7)J Worsfold (Girgarre)