Wednesday, 1 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 1 October 2014

Race No. 1Geoff Pettitt Media3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY VIKING [M]62673NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
2RED BOLT [M]76726NBTP Wilson (Hastings)
3DYNAMITE SPICE [M]28848FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
4FAINT GLIMPSE [M]38553NBTM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
5POWER OVERLOAD [M]48455NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
6VIZZARI [M]45382NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
7ARVO’S CALEB [M]75NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
8SHIRDON CONNORAE [M]5545FSHD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
9TRICKY TEMPER [M]Res.754NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
10CRUISY’S GIFT [M]Res.58354NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 2Barbeques Galore Bendigo4:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER PRIDE [M]47446FSTDM Mcguire (Raglan)
2CRUISY’S LUCK [M]623NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
3STETSON QUAMBY (NSW)[M]52676NBTP Dundon (Finley)
4TRAKKER LASS [M]64FSTDM Giddings (Kilmore)
5LOVE ME TO [M]75NBTA Azzopardi (Huntly)
6PITT STREET [M]23265FSTDT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
7POPPY GREENE [M]26545NBTM Giddings (Kilmore)
8CRUISY SURPRISE [M]3532NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
9I’M SO DIZZY [M]Res.35657NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 3Tabrewards.com.au4:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADIES KAY [M]63753NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
2SUPER LANEY [M]6F78NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
3ARVO’S VIOLET [M]87643FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4DANNY BROOK [M]45383FSTDM Jones (Sebastopol)
5SEDUCTIVE TORCH [M]27466NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
6BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[M]2243NBTR Martin (Albion)
7BRAMWELL BROWN [M]42NBTM Gilders (Invermay)
8ASHANTI CROWN [M]56386NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
9FOXY FLYER [M]Res.5545NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
10HIGH SUCCESS [M]Res.53236NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 4Goldfields Catering4:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUNKY STAR [5]1624.65(8)H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
2ALICE FOX [5]3471NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
3COMMANDER DINO [5]8877524.23(3)J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
4SMOULDERING ICE [5]61763FSHP Dundon (Finley)
5MINI ANG [5]7875524.88(8)M Teresi (Maiden Gully)
6ULTIMATE JET [5]4727724.42(8)L Medcraft (Point Cook)
7SPIRAL BEK [5]87874NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
8CLASS AIRE [5]466124.56(3)B King (Mincha)
9OUR MISS RUBY [5]Res.58677NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
10OUR ISABELL [5]Res.57887NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions4:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANDZUKIC [5]4488828.60(3)K Ashton (Charlton)
2JULIE FOZZ [5]25188NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
3JAYNE FOZZ [5]7238728.46(4)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
4BOLAR BLADE [5]78788FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
5EMMA REG [5]F766828.70(1)A Rocke (Merrigum)
6AUSSIE IRISH [5]6711328.35(4)N Burns (Rushworth)
7NISHIKORI [5]7844628.78(5)K Ashton (Charlton)
8DAVID BEST [5]43547NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
9OUR JORDAN [5]Res.64888NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
10SPARKEEN [5]Res.21686NBTL Anstee (Huntly)
Race No. 6Bendigo Advertiser5:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER LEGGERA [5]5532524.21(2)S Thomas (Sandon)
2DEL RIO [5]1125324.15(7)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3SOUTHWOOD DENIS [5]5444524.11(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
4GIMME BUTTERFLYS [5]31887NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
5KALIMNA ELITE [5]46754NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
6COSMIC JIM [5]78867NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
7MAX MCGUINESS [5]5676324.08(7)P Siakew (Bendigo)
8NATIE’S GIRL (NSW)[5]3468824.05(4)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
9CRUISY LIMELIGHT [5]Res.5162424.45(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
10FEAR THE POM (QLD)[5]Res.6364824.25(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 7Sure As At Stud5:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR DANNY BOY [5]57546FSHW Hooke (Huntly)
2BIT IFFY [5]7144624.62(3)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
3GYPSY RAMA [5]5754424.59(7)A Hunter (Cranbourne)
4VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[5]3F85824.53(2)J Nicholls (Melton West)
5ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]6567724.55(5)J Mangion (Numurkah)
6SING FOR ME [5]6F47423.99(5)M Repia (Long Gully)
7GOING COSMIC (NSW)[5]3823824.36(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
8WHIZ KID [5]7766524.38(7)L Franklin (Willaura)
9WOOMERA [5]Res.4743724.14(5)C Newman (Chiltern)
10SPARKEEN [5]Res.2168624.07(5)L Anstee (Huntly)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre5:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]46556NBTN Burns (Rushworth)
2PARKFIELD PIRATE [5]6118528.46(7)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
3TIGEE [5]7734628.70(2)G Flynn (Ballarat)
4CHOIR MASTER [5]7631328.64(3)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
5CHIEF TYSON [5]66676NBTR Fisher (Lara)
6LAYTON BOSS (NSW)[5]7386128.20(1)R Fisher (Lara)
7PEPPER FOZZ [5]51866NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
8WOLEEBEE LAD (NSW)[5]33442NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
9ALCALA [5]Res.6464828.71(4)C Newman (Chiltern)
10ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[5]Res.46736FSTDS Humphries (Locksley)
Race No. 9Paddy Whacker At Stud6:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAGON DIAMOND [5]65175NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
2ZORZOLI [5]48646NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
3SNOOPSTAR [5]5744624.27(6)D Boots (Merrigum)
4TARA GOLD [5]11787NBTP Lambert (Melton)
5SMASHING CENTURY [5]1553724.49(3)L Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
6ELITE BLUESTONE (NSW)[5]46277NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
7HIGH MISSION [5]5718724.21(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8DYNAMIC GROOVER [5]8524324.71(5)K Hunt (Eaglehawk)
9WOOMERA [5]Res.4743724.14(5)C Newman (Chiltern)
10LEAH BELENA [5]Res.15638FSHN Partridge (Carranballac)
Race No. 10Dee Winter @ Stud6:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASON SANDER [5]11463NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
2CAN OF WORMS [5]7434428.97(7)J Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
3LEEROY’S HOPE [5]6466428.60(1)J Hooke (Huntly)
4TALKIN’ LASS [5]8437828.73(1)J Wilson (Heathcote)
5MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]4164628.87(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6THATCHER [5]3378128.60(8)C Russell (Kyabram)
7CULMINATE [5]4451728.60(3)S Riseley (Cranbourne North)
8SOFT BALLAD [5]45365NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
9SHIRDON HELGA [5]Res.5255628.96(2)D Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
10OUR ISABELL [5]Res.5788728.75(1)L Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 113bo 93.5 Fm6:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELENA BELLE [5]88422FSHN Partridge (Carranballac)
2LILIANA [5]25158NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
3MERLOT MAGIC [5]11737FSHC Farrugia (Melton)
4CORGI CRY [5]48554NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
5BROON HILDA [5]87533NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
6HYMIE (QLD)[5]2264124.66(4)G Campbell (Peechelba)
7PRISON CELLS [5]82184NBTB Mcnamara (Junortoun)
8LITTLE MISS SIN [5]6666524.81(1)R Tolson (Maryborough)
9HONEY BOO BOO [5]Res.3172724.48(2)R Hayes (Toolleen)
10OUR MISS RUBY [5]Res.58677NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)