Wednesday, 11 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 11 January 2017

Race No. 1Railway Station Hotel3:01 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLARE [M]68FSHD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
2CULLQUIN GHENGIS [M]41462NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
3BETTER CRUISE [M]427FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
4KRAKEN LIL [M]75543NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
5TRADEMARK BLISS (NSW)[M]22573FSHJ Mangion (Numurkah)
6PETER YAP [M]33FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
7ALL INN HUNTER [M]32264NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8PARVATI GRANGE [M]34624NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
9COOL AL (NSW)[M]Res.8636FSHD Hammerstein (Ararat)
Race No. 2Hit 91.9 Bendigo3:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY RADS [M]62383NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
2INKY [M]45574NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
3MIDNIGHT MARZY (NSW)[M]37343FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
4FLYING MIA [M]46253NBTE Bowles (Invergordon)
5OPALIA BALE (NSW)[M]52542FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
6KRAKEN DYNAMITE [M]55657NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
7LORELLA (NSW)[M]86346NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
8FLICK SOME CASH (NSW)[M]64876FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9JAMBA LAD [M]Res.52474NBTA Symons (Goornong)
10CELSONIC (QLD)[M]Res.54337NBTP Smoor (Durham Ox)
Race No. 3Southern Cross Austereo3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY’S HAMMER [M]676NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
2MARKOM (NSW)[M]8478NBTK Furness (Keilor Lodge)
3ALL INN TARA [M]275NBTT Duncan (Harston)
4TAXI JACK [M]44444NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
5WILLIAM CABANG (NSW)[M]241FSHG Berry (North Lismore)
6CULLQUIN ABBEY [M]355FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
7GINZA LION [M]25225FSHS Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
8BROADCAST TED [M]164FSHJ Vandemaat (Healesville)
9COOL AL (NSW)[M]Res.8636FSHD Hammerstein (Ararat)
Race No. 4Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic4:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BARBADOS [7]T5416FSHG Berry (North Lismore)
2GIDGEE’S BOSS (NSW)[7]16444NBTS Doust (Euroa)
3JUDY BALE (NSW)[7]41353FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
4SNIPPYLISS [7]15887NBTG Johnston (Bet Bet)
5COSMIC LACHY [7]27388NBTB Buckingham (Woodstock)
6TAYTOR TOT [7]441NBTE Fothergill (Numurkah)
7BILLY LID [7]67645NBTE Keene (Long Gully)
8MONICA STAR [7]5175324.29(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
9ICE COLD FIRE [7]Res.7417NBTS Kando (Lalor)
10WHO’S GOT MAVIS [7]Res.4753424.41(8)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 5Goldfields Catering4:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAM RAIDER [6]2538328.70(8)D Sheridan (Talbot)
2KRAKEN SUZIE [6]58341NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
3MAGIC MALDINI [6]21243NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
4IMA EBAY [6]24616FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
5VIOLET BLUE (NSW)[6]4745228.88(4)C Newman (Chiltern)
6DYNAMITE ZARA [6]8747828.59(5)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
7YORGI [6]55546NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
8REVEREND JOHN [6]4676128.85(5)B Hall (Dingee)
9CHARMAN [6]Res.8124628.83(5)R Matthews (Arcadia South)
10TIM RIGGINS [6]Res.17767NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
Race No. 6Go! Bendigo4:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]7771724.48(5)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
2RED HOT BELLA [5]8373624.14(3)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3LITTLE ARANDT [5]7726824.22(8)M Brealey (Exford)
4ZIPPING ETHAN (NSW)[5]26325NBTG Webb (White Hills)
5COSMIC CHAPTA (WA)[5]76186NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
6JELLYBEAN JESS [5]4161624.43(2)R Fisher (Lara)
7GOLDEN BLAZE [5]2436224.54(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
8SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]33567NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
9NERO JOE (NSW)[5]Res.342F624.40(4)B King (Mincha)
10FIERY NELL [5]Res.54414NBTG Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 7K9 Racers Syndication4:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN PIPER [5]3857224.45(8)T Duncan (Harston)
2PINK POPPY [5]68568NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
3SETH’S WAY (NSW)[5]2554224.23(4)S Barker (Elphinstone)
4HEARTBREAK LOVE [5]7524324.42(8)S Dervish (Lancaster)
5DAWN CRUISE [5]67454NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6MISS PIE [5]1678224.28(6)R Henness (Heathcote)
7DAINTREE ALICE [5]7436524.29(2)R Matthews (Arcadia South)
8TALTARNI SHIRAZ [5]4247324.40(8)A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
9SWIFT TRENT [5]Res.6715724.26(6)E Bowles (Invergordon)
10LOOSEY JABNA [5]Res.5566624.46(5)D Long (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEARTBREAK HERMY [5]45641NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
2VANDERVILLE LADY [5]87733NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
3EBONY ECLIPSE [5]64172NBTE Lambert (Sunbury)
4HEY ALIO FOZZIO [5]33523FSTDB Fothergill (Numurkah)
5FANCY BOUNCE (NSW)[5]64552NBTN Burns (Rushworth)
6KILTY’S TIGER [5]82636FSTDK Quinn (Cundare)
7CULLQUIN FRANK [5]2361228.79(3)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
8LATIFI SAM (NSW)[5]1584328.30(3)C Arthur (Lancaster)
9FURIOUS JACK [5]Res.26216NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10SWIFT BUNNY (NSW)[5]Res.6544628.58(2)D O’mara (Rushworth)
Race No. 9Triple M Bendigo 93.55:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEMENE (QLD)[7]774128.78(8)M Davison (Talbot)
2BLOOD MOON [7]78658NBTA Welsh (Breamlea)
3BIG ROMAN [7]56887NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
4HUNCHBACK (NSW)[7]71636FSTDJ Ward (Coomboona)
5DESSY FOZZ [7]7534328.80(2)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
6MON DASHA [7]74852NBTR Stephens (Maryborough)
7PHOEBE ALLEN (NSW)[7]34551FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
8FABOOM [7]178228.51(7)R Henness (Heathcote)
9COSMIC DON [7]Res.5434729.13(2)K Quinn (Cundare)
Race No. 10Gem Bendigo5:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT KNOCKOUT [7]5326724.25(4)E Fothergill (Numurkah)
2ALLEN XANDER (NSW)[7]35546FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
3JANRAY BLUE NERO [7]21F46NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
4CHRISSY PEE [7]3222124.54(1)A Marum (Corop)
5TEXTA ARANDT [7]75765FSHM Zammit (Exford)
6DENIED JUSTICE [7]37537FSHR Glass (Kyabram)
7REALITY THUNDER [7]17755FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
8HEY HEY FOZZ [7]22261NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
9HURRICANE BERTHA [7]Res.77688NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
10ROMAN BLUE JAY [7]Res.87865NBTP Smoor (Durham Ox)
Race No. 11Spudregis.com.au6:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL BLOWN TURBO [7]37675NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
2KRAKEN TITCH [7]48784NBTH Eyles (Murchison)
3YANCY BALE (NSW)[7]36143FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
4TEXAS RISING (NSW)[7]36683FSTDS Thomas (Sandon)
5FABREGAS LARA [7]4646328.87(8)J Barnes (Lismore)
6SWIFT FOZZ [7]83768NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
7ELITE OBAMA (NSW)[7]22853FSTDS Collyer (Coburg North)
8BEER ON TAP [7]1424629.20(2)K Stephens (Broadford)
9COSMIC DON [7]Res.5434729.13(2)K Quinn (Cundare)
Race No. 12Topcat Video Productions6:40 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN BETTY [6]7643624.31(5)M Ellis (Nathalia)
2BLACK ALBERT (NSW)[6]36656FSHG Gledhill (Coomboona)
3SEABROOK DILL [6]1732124.41(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
4KRAKEN RIDGE [6]5332524.90(8)M Ellis (Nathalia)
5KIMMY CABANG (NSW)[6]1718FSHG Berry (North Lismore)
6KRAKEN TILDA [6]84565NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
7COSMIC WISH [6]78587NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
8BRODIE JOHN [6]5482624.38(8)B Hall (Dingee)
9CLEAR SENSE [6]Res.36555NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
10ALL INN SUMMER [6]Res.5844424.27(6)T Duncan (Harston)