Wednesday, 19 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 19 March 2014

Race No. 1Goldfields Catering3:43 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S ALANA [M]66766NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2PENTAPOD [M]53333NBTD Mchardy (Harcourt)
3DERBY LEE [M]43726NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
4VELMAC [M]838FSHB Mcintyre (Exford)
5MUSTANG SUPER [M]488FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6TANDARRI [M]45T6NBTA Youla (Junortoun)
7STINGA BLAZE [M]88476FSTDD Sheridan (Talbot)
8UNO COBRA [M]58375FSTDD Gehan (Stawell)
9ELLA JORDAN [M]Res.487NBTM Hendy (Korong Vale)
10THAT’S INSERT [M]Res.68FSHW Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Productions4:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALABUSHKA [M]45FSTDN Vincent (Lal Lal)
2SLEEPY MIME (NSW)[M]27856FSTDS Quinlan (Rushworth)
3BOMBER TITLE [M]83617FSHT Moore (Noble Park)
4STINGA LOVE [M]T4388NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
5BOOROLONGA BOY [M]85447NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
6CATASTROPHE [M]656NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
7NIMBLE KAY [M]F6T6FSHG Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
8BROON HILDA [M]6746TNBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
9MINNIE MANTLE [M]Res.88668FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
10LEEROY’S HOPE [M]Res.2884NBTJ Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 3Bendigo Advertiser4:23 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERNMAR PRINCESS [M]25862NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
2GOING COSMIC (NSW)[M]23FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
3AAROSHA [M]88865NBTA Youla (Junortoun)
4BIT OF ALRIGHT [M]22423NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5SUNDARAM [M]64377NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
6CALL ME EDDIE [M]71646NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7RARE HUSTLER [M]45433NBTM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
8RAZZLING (NSW)[M]17173FSHB Mcintyre (Exford)
9LITTLE REC CON [M]Res.26FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
10WHERE’S BOZO [M]Res.46674NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Sure As At Stud4:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONBAR RON [5]2152424.82(3)K Brooks (Rupanyup)
2TALKIN’ PALMER [5]7575624.96(7)M Pell (Bendigo)
3GO GO [5]3786F24.55(1)D Mchardy (Harcourt)
4OUR VELVET [5]4641824.83(4)D Baker (Golden Square)
5SMALL BLESSINGS [5]616FSHG Paull (Faraday)
6MASTER OLLIE [5]55377FSHH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
7FERGIE FACTOR (NSW)[5]17344FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
8MAJOR SNITCH [5]37413FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
9LITTLE RALPHY [5]Res.7426624.46(1)D Mchardy (Harcourt)
10FEEN DISH [5]Res.54725FSHF Alister ( South)
Race No. 5Polaris4:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLY ENLIM (NSW)[5]6664524.10(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2RAW SCRAWLA [5]6777723.99(2)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
3ARVO’S ROCCO [5]1773824.21(6)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
4DICKY [5]55866FSTDC Abbott (Edenhope)
5SOUTHWOOD KING [5]53523NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6BORN TO MOLLY [5]4444524.14(8)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
7BROTHER HOG [5]57852NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
8CHASER LESSON (WA)[5]77778NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
9UNSHRINKABLE [5]Res.3524624.14(8)D Mchardy (Harcourt)
10GROOVE GIRL [5]Res.53554NBTB Smith (Dallas)
Race No. 6Paddy Whacker At Stud5:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONKIRA [5]31761NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
2MINE BY CHOICE [5]86854NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
3ROCKEN RED [5]76363NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
4ZORZOLI [5]4845428.58(7)K Ashton (Charlton)
5MISS WOORNDOO [5]88758NBTD Lowe (Woorndoo)
6URGENT THIRST [5]54174NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
7UNAVOIDABLE (NSW)[5]47266NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
8MAGIC FLYER [5]52136NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
9 KOOPER [5]Res.52428NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 7Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic5:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN TORQUE [5]1745824.24(8)P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
2JAYBOB [5]7776624.32(7)J Torr (Myers Flat)
3WITHYWINDS [5]7458224.45(7)M Lowe (Woorndoo)
4BAR THE BULLET [5]1287224.25(8)B Brown (Axedale)
5WHIZ KID [5]6524124.38(7)L Franklin (Willaura)
6KISS AND TELL (QLD)[5]6157724.31(6)M Mcguire (Raglan)
7SUPER IMPERIOR [5]5444524.26(3)H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
8AL FORTY THREE [5]86757NBTM Pell (Bendigo)
9UNSHRINKABLE [5]Res.3524624.14(8)D Mchardy (Harcourt)
10GROOVE GIRL [5]Res.53554NBTB Smith (Dallas)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre5:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S LOCKIE [5]75628NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
2JIMMI POWER [5]6248128.58(4)E Evans (Burnside)
3ALBO GOLD [5]26F55NBTM Quick (Haddon)
4LILY BLACK [5]6362628.40(3)P Dower (Golden Square)
5LACE OUT [5]8354728.63(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6BO HOUDINI [5]75844NBTD Dawson (Preston)
7OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]7478428.46(2)F Carbone (Inglewood)
8KRAKEN OLD FRANK [5]2741828.59(1)R Glass (Kyabram)
9FEARLESS KOOPER [5]Res.52428NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 9 @ Stud6:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAR NO GIRL [5]45153NBTB Brown (Axedale)
2FLASHY ARROW [5]76464FSTDC Abbott (Edenhope)
3SHAKE THAT [5]62763NBTJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
4FROM DAVINE [5]58577NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
5DON’S LEGEND [5]2113424.60(7)C Stanton (Clunes)
6MACHINE [5]5452624.52(5)B Hiscock (Long Gully)
7RAILWAY MAGGIE [5]7564824.55(1)J Torr (Myers Flat)
8MOYARRA MARION [5]25432FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
9LITTLE RALPHY [5]Res.7426624.46(1)D Mchardy (Harcourt)
10FEEN DISH [5]Res.54725FSHF Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 103bo 93.5 Fm6:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALBION [5]16234FSHB Knight ()
2MINORITY (TAS)[5]4836824.10(3)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
3SPOTTED LUCY [5]4354524.71(8)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
4JUST A SUSPICION (NSW)[5]55438NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
5CLASSY KOOPER [5]6266624.47(5)D Boots (Merrigum)
6EFFIE TRINKETT [5]4887624.15(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7SWIFT SENOR [5]77875FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
8LEAH ENTITY [5]32327NBTL Allen (Darnum)
9LEFT OUTSIDE [5]Res.12226NBTG Paull (Faraday)
10CARBRECEL (QLD)[5]Res.58646NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 11Railway Station Hotel6:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOBBING FOOL [5]6848528.55(5)F Carbone (Inglewood)
2MAJOR EFFORT [5]5578728.14(3)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
3IRENE FLORENCE [5]55217FSHT Moore (Noble Park)
4LILIANA [5]7687728.82(2)K Ashton (Charlton)
5ZIPPING MIN (NSW)[5]5476429.20(3)G Hope (Croydon)
6JARAIG PITSTOP (TAS)[5]61114FSTDK Abela (Lockwood)
7ALASKAN PRINCE [5]1486329.38(1)J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
8TROLOLO MAN [5]178F6NBTR Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
9FEARLESS KOOPER [5]Res.52428NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments