Wednesday, 20 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 20 November 2013

Race No. 1Win Television3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH HOLLY [M]5748FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2FAVELA [M]45664NBTJ Larosa (Plenty)
3JETSET TWISTER [M]77NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
4ACCURSO’S FAME [M]444FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
5WILL GARI [M]5574FSHD Chapman (Coburg North)
6FOX ALE [M]344FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
7DOC’S DREAM [M]2475NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8DEPABLO [M]53618NBTK Furness (Keilor Lodge)
9KUZNETSOV [M]Res.23647NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
10BULLBAR GIN [M]Res.5888TNBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 23bo 93.5 Fm4:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAILWAY WOLFIE [M]14363NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2RUGGED UP [M]864F4NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3WITBIER [M]4344NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4RED BICYCLE [M]55427NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
5REEKAY BOND [M]37FSHC Fisher (Brim)
6GOLDWYN STAR [M]67363NBTH Wetzels (Seymour)
7ROCKIN’ MAX [M]4676FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8SENOR OZZIE [M]672NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
9ROXY ROSE (QLD)[M]Res.45366FSHD Chapman (Coburg North)
10ROSETTA’S JUNIOR [M]Res.T3574NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
Race No. 3Discover #tabrewards4:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WADEEMA [M]54886NBTM Scott (Dunolly)
2MELON CHITLIN [M]23437NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
3JESSIE’S REVENGE [M]T3544FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
4GRUMBLE’S TOMATO [M]2347FNBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
5HEAVENLY STAR [M]73446FSTDR Hodgson (Axedale)
6ALLERT LEA [M]84633NBTP Dower (Golden Square)
7BESSIE BUTLER [M]35523NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
8MONKIRA [M]32545NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 4Follow @grv_news On Twitter4:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERBY BLAZE [M]48758NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
2MEDIA QUEEN (NSW)[M]21337FSHD Chapman (Coburg North)
3BLACK RONNY [M]3382NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
4LOUD POCKETS [M]78846NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
5BLACK JACK BOY [M]276FSHC Fisher (Brim)
6RAILWAY SMOKEY [M]53332NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
7SPOTTED LUCY [M]37327NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
8CURLY EM [M]27324NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
9ROXY ROSE (QLD)[M]Res.45366FSHD Chapman (Coburg North)
10BULLBAR GIN [M]Res.5888TNBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 5Dee Winter @ Stud5:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOPPIN’ DAZZLER [5]64462NBTG Flynn (Ballarat)
2KOOPER BUFF [5]14885NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
3UNAVOIDABLE (NSW)[5]46562NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4CRAVING EUPHORIA [5]2737828.89(7)J Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
5STAR TASTIC [5]88884NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
6BARTY’S THURSDAY [5]13474NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
7DENMAN FLYER [5]46575NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
8KAYFISH [5]73438NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
9REDFOO [5]Res.3415528.84(1)B Kinder (Girgarre)
10CHARDONNAY [5]Res.2178428.51(3)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 6Tab Rewards5:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEKAY ROCKET [5]57737NBTC Fisher (Brim)
2STYLISH RULER [5]7718524.31(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3WATTA DESTINY (NSW)[5]34286NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
4COALMINER (NSW)[5]2566624.33(1)G Kantzidis (Plenty)
5CHANTAL BLISS (NSW)[5]1647524.47(8)C Grenfell (Beveridge)
6JUST A SUSPICION (NSW)[5]74688NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
7PADDY’S LANE [5]1557224.30(5)B Brown (Axedale)
8FINE WITH AMY [5]3386124.35(8)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
9STYLISH AUTUMN [5]Res.42526NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10SHANNON CAPRICIO [5]Res.87874FSTDJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
Race No. 7Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic5:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRANTY [5]5666FNBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2CAMWELL’S COOL [5]25147NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
3FLAMING FROSTY [5]77847FSTDP Ellis (Heathcote)
4SERBO DJOKER [5]88658NBTJ Gahan (Sebastian)
5BIG STUD (NSW)[5]34786NBTL Lyons (Sunshine North)
6VICKY POLLARD [5]57764NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
7FULL CIRCLE [5]58876NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
8HANGING SOLO [5]7435428.69(2)B Abela (Echuca)
9HOT CITY WOMAN [5]Res.6882528.90(6)J Torr (Myers Flat)
10CHARDONNAY [5]Res.2178428.51(3)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 8Tabrewards.com.au6:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S CLEO (NSW)[5]1153324.05(3)S Stefanos (Longwood)
2ZALDINI [5]33556NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3NAOMI ROSE [5]87186NBTG Kantzidis (Plenty)
4PERFECT NINA [5]48776NBTG Rossin (Yarrambat)
5I’M IN BUSINESS (NSW)[5]18738FSHS Wells (Nagambie)
6PIA MATER [5]7867224.09(6)J Torr (Myers Flat)
7ARVO’S ROCCO [5]3624124.46(4)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
8KRYPTON (NSW)[5]8834224.12(3)M Ellis (Nathalia)
9ILLEGAL NIKI [5]Res.1252824.48(6)K Wright (Harston)
10MISS GAGA [5]Res.1526824.29(1)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
Race No. 9Santons Of Bendigo6:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERODIUM [5]74534NBTM Scott (Dunolly)
2CARWOOLA SAIGE (NSW)[5]5744224.43(1)D Chapman (Coburg North)
3WHY NOT BEAU [5]84857NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
4KID RICHARD [5]36858FSTDN Gates (St Albans)
5UNSHRINKABLE [5]72667NBTD Mchardy (Harcourt)
6BORTOLOTTO [5]3555524.56(8)K Miller (Skipton)
7SUSPICIOUS DEAL (NSW)[5]8657424.30(6)M Ellis (Nathalia)
8CLASSY KOOPER [5]6872124.47(5)D Boots (Merrigum)
9UNIQUE FLIGHT (QLD)[5]Res.45467NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
10ILLEGAL FORCE [5]Res.4611624.69(7)K Wright (Harston)
Race No. 10Watch Grvextra On Youtube6:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF FLASH [5]8211224.35(4)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
2ALPHA CENTAURI [5]14556NBTB Milne (Kilmore)
3BONNIE’S REVENGE [5]1243524.72(4)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
4CLUB A GOGO [5]4753724.46(Q)(8)K Repia (Long Gully)
5FREE EARL [5]3646824.54(6)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
6BAFFLE PLATE [5]67686NBTP Desmond (Waubra)
7SILVERFIRE [5]6483524.28(3)M Repia (Long Gully)
8SKYE LEE (QLD)[5]87564NBTJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
9BIBBY’S BELLA [5]Res.23767FSHW Miller (Skipton)
10ARVO’S ACE [5]Res.26557NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 11Chasers Function Centre7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAR THE CALL (NSW)[5]84177FSHJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
2BLACK MERCURY [5]6768829.26(6)M Said (Diggers Rest)
3LADY CAPPUCCINO [5]61755NBTM Said (Diggers Rest)
4ALCALA [5]3634328.86(2)C Newman (Chiltern)
5TWILIGHT REVENGE [5]12685NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6THATCHER [5]55146NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
7SALMINEO [5]3864628.63(6)A Symons (Goornong)
8ZAFONIC JOSH (QLD)[5]41268NBTB Grenfell (Beveridge)
9HOT CITY WOMAN [5]Res.6882528.90(6)J Torr (Myers Flat)
10REDFOO [5]Res.3415528.84(1)B Kinder (Girgarre)