Wednesday, 23 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 23 October 2013

Race No. 1Win Television3:36 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KETCHUM [M]42FSHM Austin (Eaglehawk)
2HOLD ON BEAU [M]3443FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3CALL ME ROSIE [M]67757FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
4RAILWAY WOLFIE [M]21FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
5PURE TURBO [M]27552NBTM Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
6GOLDWYN STAR [M]67NBTH Wetzels (Seymour)
7BLUE TAM [M]83FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8RAIDER LEE [M]28871NBTC Watson (Eden Park)
9LUCINDA MISS [M]Res.55578NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
10DERBY LEE [M]Res.22244NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic3:54 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYX BLACK [M]37832NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
2MELON CHITLIN [M]38234NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
3MIDWAY MAGIC [M]67765FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
4SANDBAG LILLY [M]76788NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
5KUZNETSOV [M]58423NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
6FAWN MONTOYA [M]86FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7BALLY ROCKET (SA)[M]72T43FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8DITCH TO DITCH [M]46461NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
9KYAH JENNY [M]Res.45555FSHS Steiner (Warneet)
Race No. 3Chasers Function Centre4:16 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SELECTION [M]37264NBTD Baker (Golden Square)
2DERBY BLAZE [M]76348NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
3CRUISER ORCHID [M]32722NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
4APACHE FANTASY [M]2543NBTD Hills (Taradale)
5KAYLA’S EFFORT [M]72844NBTG Williamson (Marong)
6MY BOY LOLLIPOP (NSW)[M]352F2NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
7MULTI KING [M]8632FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8SILENT FLAME [M]35752FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
9FOUR DREAMS [M]Res.86778NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
10RAILWAY JACK [M]Res.42737NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
Race No. 4Dee Winter @ Stud4:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDFOO [5]55113FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
2MAGIC SHUFFLE (NSW)[5]87675FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
3LYNLAW ZANE [5]6576328.91(5)S Thomas (Sandon)
4ON THIS KNIGHT [5]2221228.65(1)B Briffa (Coolaroo)
5LILA’S FANTASY [5]3427128.80(2)D Hills (Taradale)
6OUR JORDAN [5]78856NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
7PIPER’S PICK [5]47321NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
8LADY CAPPUCCINO [5]76461FSTDM Said (Diggers Rest)
9GO GO ZARBO [5]Res.23437NBTD Mchardy (Harcourt)
10TOMMIE HUNT [5]Res.76787NBTA Hunter (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Skill Training Victoria4:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERBY MAGIC [5]3214424.37(7)P Frost (Heathcote)
2IMPULSE DRIVEN (NSW)[5]3776824.34(6)S Donlon (Burnbank)
3MAXIMUM FAZZ [5]76623NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
4COMMON TELLS [5]8362424.78(2)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
5REGAL VILLAIN [5]5888224.19(5)S Spiteri (St Albans)
6BAR THE BULLET [5]8441124.33(8)B Brown (Axedale)
7ALL INN TIME [5]83246NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8CHANTAL BLISS (NSW)[5]74733FSHC Grenfell (Beveridge)
9STYLISH AUTUMN [5]Res.25425NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10ARVO’S ROCCO [5]Res.44336NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 63bo 93.5 Fm5:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB ENLIM (NSW)[5]76767NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2BIG INTENTION [5]4587728.60(1)S Stefanos (Longwood)
3KYAH DANE [5]53867NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
4JULIA JAY [5]67778NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5RISE OF TAJ [5]44533FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
6SIXTEEN CANDLES [5]6876528.68(6)L Slattery (Heathcote)
7ALL INN BRADY [5]52555NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8BAZZ AS BOSS [5]3643428.77(1)A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
9UNAVOIDABLE (NSW)[5]Res.54656NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
10TAX FREE [5]Res.8F468FSTDT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 7Railway Station Hotel5:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT ALARM [5]44627NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
2JACK’S BRUTUS [5]84457NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3WHIZ KID [5]47672NBTL Franklin (Willaura)
4EXTRA CLASSY (QLD)[5]74F64NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
5ABSOLUTE LEEDER [5]33667NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
6SPOT THE CASH (NSW)[5]5261824.57(5)M Ellis (Nathalia)
7STYLISH RULER [5]5412124.31(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8SUPER IMPERIOR [5]8776624.26(3)H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
9SIN CARA [5]Res.3244624.22(8)G Rigg (Girgarre)
10BLACK PROMISE [5]Res.8773624.24(6)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 8Santons Of Bendigo5:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNA GET YA [5]6567724.55(1)W Hooke (Huntly)
2SEE SEE SEE (QLD)[5]2866224.68(8)K Repia (Long Gully)
3KRYPTON (NSW)[5]5658824.12(3)M Ellis (Nathalia)
4WHERE’S CLEO (NSW)[5]6875124.05(3)S Stefanos (Longwood)
5CARBRECEL (QLD)[5]33F77NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
6HI FIVE ALICE (QLD)[5]3477524.35(5)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
7SEINFIELD [5]8353324.34(4)R Hayes (Toolleen)
8HOREY’S HOUND [5]8877524.17(8)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
9BUCKS GOLD [5]Res.55458NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10TEE MURPHY (NSW)[5]Res.67888NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 9Follow Thewatchdogtips On Twitter6:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN JORDAN [5]44486NBTT Duncan (Harston)
2MANDZUKIC [5]8718528.60(3)K Ashton (Charlton)
3HE’S CHEAP [5]53333NBTH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
4ILLEGAL PATH [5]6355128.93(4)K Wright (Harston)
5MIGHTY MULLET [5]8475228.57(1)J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
6BORN TO MOLLY [5]55756NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
7PARKFIELD PIRATE [5]46685NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
8JOEL’S FLAME [5]72453NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
9ALCALA [5]Res.1273628.86(2)C Newman (Chiltern)
10COOLY QUEEN [5]Res.3754728.99(5)L Smith (Dallas)
Race No. 10Watch Grvextra On Youtube6:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN TROUBLE [5]2847228.65(4)T Duncan (Harston)
2TEN TO MIDNIGHT [5]6678329.06(1)M Mcguire (Raglan)
3LASHING JACK (TAS)[5]5124728.81(7)C Stanton (Clunes)
4IT’S LOCKIE [5]77878NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
5SHE’S ALL CODY [5]76T88NBTM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
6JUST LIKE BILLY [5]6144528.72(1)N Burns (Rushworth)
7IMPRESSIVE LILY [5]7656328.82(3)J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
8BILLY’S WHIRL [5]25231NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
9MAISIE’S FLYER [5]Res.47578NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
10URGENT THIRST [5]Res.64376NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 11Like Grvictoria On Facebook6:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAFFLE PLATE [5]26768NBTP Desmond (Waubra)
2SPIRIT TRAIN (NSW)[5]88533NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
3MR. ZED [5]88878NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
4GOOD OLD OSCAR (NSW)[5]42666NBTP Cusack (Broadmeadows)
5CHARCOAL ASH (NSW)[5]4676324.05(4)C Stanton (Clunes)
6PRINCE AKEEM [5]43217FSHR Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
7BONNIE’S REVENGE [5]6512424.72(4)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
8LYKA GEE SIX [5]6638724.45(7)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
9ARROW HEAD [5]Res.7418724.51(4)D Austin (Eaglehawk)
10KALLARA TIPENE [5]Res.28158FSHS Colpoys (Warneet)