Friday, 18 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 18 October 2013

Race No. 13bo 93.5 Fm Ht13:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL SPICE [M]2FSHE Lambert (Sunbury)
2DATA TRIPPERS (NSW)[M]4537FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
3TWIRLY BIRD [M]8NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
4OUR ISABELL [M]48525NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
5WAR TALK [M]63225NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
6ROWDY SMITH [M]23233FSHC Tabone (Nambrok)
7FARM TRUCK [M]48NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
8MISS TELEBELA [M]83536NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
9ORDINATOR [M]Res.FSHR Hodgson (Axedale)
10LILIANA [M]Res.3255FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 2Skill Training Victoria Ht24:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOREY’S BABE [M]5NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
2WALLY MATUSZEK [M]47226NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
3SIMPLY GRAND [M]FSHR Martin (Merbein)
4MISS CUDDLES (NSW)[M]48272FSTDS Burke (Kanyapella)
5CRAFTY MAISY [M]23643NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
6RED NED FOZZ [M]FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
7REGAL ENSIGN [M]2FSHW Lambert (Sunbury)
8KUZNETSOV [M]65842NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
9LEEROY’S HOPE [M]Res.FSHJ Hooke (Huntly)
10OUT OF ORDER [M]Res.35464FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 3Win Television Ht34:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOVEREIGN STAR [M]2FSHW Lambert (Sunbury)
2MAGIC MANTLE [M]14FSHE Lambert (Sunbury)
3STELLY GALORE [M]3FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
4STREET GYPSY [M]FSHR Martin (Merbein)
5BLACK HAWK MAGIC [M]FSHH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
6ALLERT LEA [M]48NBTP Dower (Golden Square)
7KNIGHT KINGDOM [M]4FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
8THATCHER [M]3655NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
9TWO POTS [M]Res.FSHP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
10FAWN MONTOYA [M]Res.86FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 4Chasers Function Centre4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARAMEL FLIRT (NSW)[5]61352NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
2PADDY’S ARI [5]42413FSHP Tabone (Nambrok)
3DITZY LEA [5]38625NBTA Courts (Corio)
4ICE TRAIN [5]14416NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
5GREYSYND FANTASY [5]1FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6NEON FORTUNE [5]71233FSHF Langenhoff (Cranbourne North)
7QUICK HITCH [5]32523FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
8WRONG IMPRESSION [5]1164FSTDI Garland (Longlea)
9ROSETTA CAPRICI [5]Res.15283NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
10MIGHTY EARNER (QLD)[5]Res.13717FSHN Wakefield (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Follow @grv_news On Twitter5:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CENTURY TIME [5]2123428.24(6)L Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
2GO JACKO GO [5]71325NBTA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
3INSIGNIA MISS [5]3644728.23(3)R Wilkinson (Pyalong)
4UNO KRYSTAL [5]72238NBTA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
5VICE ADMIRAL (NSW)[5]45436NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove South)
6FOG OF WAR [5]22242NBTF Flegg (Marong)
7MR. CHAUVINIST (NSW)[5]7637828.50(1)P Formosa (Lalor)
8ALL CREATIVE (NSW)[5]64166NBTJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
9SPEEDWAY STUEY [5]Res.4287728.32(8)A Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
10LILY BLACK [5]Res.8816728.40(3)P Dower (Golden Square)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Final (gobis)5:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $11,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BODYLINE [M]25422NBTA Chisholm (Melton)
2MYSTIC TWIST [5]1128.47(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3HOOKSY [5]1228.39(3)T Auld (Tatura)
4ATHOS [5]241128.19(5)R Gray (Pyalong)
5WICKED SPELL [5]2128.23(2)I Garland (Longlea)
6AREJAY SMOKEY [M]42322NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
7SPA EL JAY [M]77222NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8LITTLE REGUS [5]4271128.12(5)B Ennis (Lara)
9PROVEN SAL [M]Res.743NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
10AEROPLANE BLAZER [5]Res.71328.84(5)B Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 7Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic5:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX MCGUINESS [4]1132824.08(7)P Siakew (Bendigo)
2BAKAARA (QLD)[4]25214FSHM Menken (Bundamba)
3COALMINER (NSW)[4]3386224.33(1)G Kantzidis (Plenty)
4EL SOPRANO [5]21421NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
5DYNA VANK (NSW)[5]3885224.12(6)G Bate (Lara)
6TEAM PLAYER [4]1657524.21(6)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7FLYING BOLT (NSW)[4]5122823.86(5)A Mooney (Amherst)
8SCORCHER (NSW)[4]1164524.20(6)W Duve (Denison)
9LARA’S ENFORCER [5]Res.8142224.55(8)P Triaca (Lima)
10HELLO SUNSHINE [5]Res.21367NBTC O’brien (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 8Railway Station Hotel6:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILL HOUSE [5]3324428.23(3)A Mooney (Amherst)
2NOT DISGUISED (NSW)[5]T5615FSTDD Davis (Melton West)
3REBELATION [5]4322528.69(8)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4FAST THREE (QLD)[4]2617128.12(5)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5KRAKEN AID [4]5375828.33(7)D Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
6DERBY GHOST [5]6236528.62(3)P Frost (Heathcote)
7VINTAGE DAICOS [4]2533528.10(5)S Drummond (Toolleen)
8FLOAT YA BOAT (NSW)[5]861F4FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
9SPEEDWAY STUEY [5]Res.4287728.32(8)A Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
10LILY BLACK [5]Res.8816728.40(3)P Dower (Golden Square)
Race No. 9Santons Of Bendigo6:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEG’S TURBO [5]55262NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
2NOWITZKI [5]6175528.52(7)A Mooney (Amherst)
3FLUSHETTE (NSW)[5]2833828.76(4)R Dunne (St Albans)
4KANSAS MOONLIGHT (NSW)[5]78786NBTT Whitford (Sale)
5DENMAN FLYER [5]23474NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
6DARLEY CEE CEE [5]5257628.74(8)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
7COSMICO (QLD)[5]31285FSHG Kantzidis (Plenty)
8HASTY TRANSIT [5]6337828.57(5)R Dunne (St Albans)
9EXTREME TWIST [5]Res.76754FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10SIXTEEN CANDLES [5]Res.7687628.68(6)L Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Like Grvictoria On Facebook6:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLY ENLIM (NSW)[5]4416124.10(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2YOUR A CHANCE [5]25471FSHG Bate (Lara)
3SPRITE LEE (NSW)[5]11866NBTC Burton (Euroa)
4NATIE’S GIRL (NSW)[5]11285NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
5KELTIC RIDDLE [5]11858FSHM Gibbons (Lara)
6SUGAR GAZE (NSW)[5]51313FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
7HARD TO HANDLE [5]5817324.17(1)B Brown (Axedale)
8WYNBURN TOKEN [5]56812FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
9PROMISE BUYING [5]Res.11485FSHF Flegg (Marong)
10POPAT PORT [5]Res.65533FSHM Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 11Follow Thewatchdogtips On Twitter6:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAVING EUPHORIA [5]5454228.89(7)J Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
2IDLE WAYS [5]72877FSTDH Clarke (Buln Buln)
3SPIRIT BOUND [5]32714FSHA Bahen (Yuroke)
4ELLO REG [5]431FSHP Boots (Merrigum)
5SEA ROOSTER [5]13633NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
6FEAR HER [5]44244FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7ILLICIT TWIST [5]68T34NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
8HE’S BUZZIN’ [5]61545FSHG Bate (Lara)
9OUR JORDAN [5]Res.78856NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
10IT’S LOCKIE [5]Res.77878NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)