Wednesday, 5 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 5 March 2014

Race No. 1Harry & Milly Law3:43 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAILWAY WOLFIE [M]46275NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2CLARETOWN TEX [M]33563NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
3MINNIE SURF [M]3187FSHM Salvatore (Plenty)
4ARVO’S MARCUS [M]65846NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5RARE HUSTLER [M]37445NBTM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
6MOYARRA MANIA [M]1362FFSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
7VIOLET DESIRE [M]56FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
8SUPER FLASH [M]582NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
9SANDBAG LILLY [M]Res.T7777NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
10WHERE’S BOZO [M]Res.T5466NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Www.tabrewards.com.au3:59 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN BART [M]2723NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
2ROXY SNOWSILL [M]67333NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
3KALIMNA STORM [M]66645NBTR Sharples (Murchison)
4HIGH HOPES [M]42547NBTA Blake (White Hills)
5RILEY’S THUNDER [M]52547NBTM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
6CALI LOVING [M]53768FSTDG Bromley (Bendigo)
7WINNING PLENTY [M]3435FSHM Salvatore (Plenty)
8SABATIKA [M]7764FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
9LEEROY’S HOPE [M]Res.288NBTJ Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 3Goldfields Catering4:23 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S ALANA [M]86676NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2BLACK NIKKI [M]46NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
3ELLIE SEE SEE [M]167FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
4SAMBALAM ()[M]75478NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
5BUSTER’S MAGIC [M]47FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
6PENTAPOD [M]43533NBTD Mchardy (Harcourt)
7PEDRO’S REGINA (QLD)[M]5862NBTB Bunworth (Casterton)
8SIR BARKALOT [M]33645NBTM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
9SANDBAG LILLY [M]Res.T7777NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
10ROCKSTAR RINZO [M]Res.34866NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Santons Of Bendigo4:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AAROSHA [M]68886NBTA Youla (Junortoun)
2MOLLY’S HARMONIE [M]87FSHF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3IMA HOT FOX [M]84443FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
4GABBILICIOUS (NSW)[M]52657NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
5ARVO’S MADISON [M]86686NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
6STAR SHAKER (NSW)[M]42638NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
7WITBIER [M]65353NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
8MINI ANG [M]35375NBTM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
9WHERE’S BOZO [M]Res.T5466NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
10ROCKSTAR RINZO [M]Res.34866NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions4:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILY BLACK [5]5763628.40(3)P Dower (Golden Square)
2DENMAN FLYER [5]3762528.54(7)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
3MIGHTY MULLET [5]7472528.57(1)J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
4BARTY’S THURSDAY [5]2534328.83(5)P Boots (Merrigum)
5ZORZOLI [5]1484528.58(7)K Ashton (Charlton)
6MISS GAGA [5]64764NBTS Mckenzie (Bendigo)
7MAXIMUM HEIGHT [5]6356328.52(3)M Said (Diggers Rest)
8ILLEGAL PATH [5]5663628.93(4)K Wright (Elphinstone)
9YZAGA [5]Res.4831728.37(3)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 6Railway Station Hotel5:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKS GOLD [5]33725NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2ARVO’S ROCCO [5]1773824.21(6)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
3DEL RIO [5]4866124.29(2)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
4OUR’S AND [5]1516824.15(6)A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
5FINE WITH AMY [5]3623624.35(8)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
6GOOD OLD OSCAR (NSW)[5]28652NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
7BLACK VEGAS [5]8488823.89(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
8HEISENBERG (NSW)[5]17547FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
9JAYBOB [5]Res.7777624.32(7)J Torr (Myers Flat)
10GO GO ZARBO [5]Res.3437824.55(1)D Mchardy (Harcourt)
Race No. 7Bendigo Advertiser5:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWKEEN (NSW)[5]5562524.11(5)L Anstee (Huntly)
2UNSHRINKABLE [5]8833524.14(8)D Mchardy (Harcourt)
3DEMON HUNTER (NSW)[5]45634NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
4STYLISH AUTUMN [5]75844NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5WHY NOT BEAU [5]42573NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
6ARVO’S VIPER [5]84785NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
7PEVENSAY [5]51324NBTJ Shaw (Yarrawonga)
8CLASSY KOOPER [5]6626624.47(5)D Boots (Merrigum)
9JAYBOB [5]Res.7777624.32(7)J Torr (Myers Flat)
10BARTY’S FRIDAY [5]Res.34425NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 83bo 93.5 Fm5:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT ROY [5]55255NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
2BELLA’S GIRL [5]8676428.49(1)G Edwards (Broadford)
3SHANNON VALE [5]7665228.76(8)B Brown (Axedale)
4OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]4474728.46(2)F Carbone (Inglewood)
5AZARENKA [5]3383828.57(3)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
6ONYA SPLASH [5]22456NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
7STOP THE CLOCK [5]55453NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
8OSCAR COOL [5]2517328.58(3)G Edwards (Broadford)
9YZAGA [5]Res.4831728.37(3)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 9Sure As At Stud6:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONBAR RON [5]7421524.82(3)K Brooks (Rupanyup)
2MY NAME’S DEBBIE [5]18787NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
3KAYLA’S EFFORT [5]41247NBTG Williamson (Marong)
4KETCHUM [5]2643324.89(1)M Austin (Eaglehawk)
5WHERE’S HAMMER [5]5162524.44(6)P Ellis (Heathcote)
6LILIANA [5]56768NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
7EYE WISH IRISH [5]546124.62(8)F Meyer (Maryborough)
8SHAKE THAT [5]75627NBTJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
9GO GO ZARBO [5]Res.3437824.55(1)D Mchardy (Harcourt)
10BARTY’S FRIDAY [5]Res.34425NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 10 @ Stud6:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAILWAY MAGGIE [5]27564NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2MAGIC FLYER [5]66152FSTDJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
3VANE SURPRISE [5]14818NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
4SOHO DINGANE [5]8455529.03(7)H Quick (Llandeilo)
5NISHIKORI [5]5561328.80(3)K Ashton (Charlton)
6WELL ADVERTISED [5]22272NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
7ALASKAN PRINCE [5]5514829.38(1)J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
8NAVAHO [5]25621FSTDC Austin (Eaglehawk)
9YZAGA [5]Res.4831728.37(3)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 11Paddy Whacker At Stud7:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COROWA KID [5]65867NBTC Gason (Cundare )
2ALPHA CENTAURI [5]4784624.14(8)B Milne (Kilmore)
3RUN HAYLEY RUN [5]6514424.58(8)W Portelli (Rockbank)
4CARLANNA COYOTE [5]72168FSHP Bull (Maryborough)
5LEFT OUTSIDE [5]41222NBTG Paull (Faraday)
6PRIVATE FANTASY [5]72534FSTDS Waycott (Springhurst)
7PIRATE BAY [5]45242NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
8ROYAL DILEMA [5]3421524.85(8)G Rigg (Girgarre)
9JAYBOB [5]Res.7777624.32(7)J Torr (Myers Flat)
10GO GO ZARBO [5]Res.3437824.55(1)D Mchardy (Harcourt)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments