Friday, 28 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday, 28 February 2014

Race No. 1Goldfields Catering3:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 425 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO HAPPY [M]87474FSHJ Galea (Lara)
2RED FANG [M]23423NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
3USAIN’S HAND [M]6FSHD Dean (Nyora)
4LILLY’S HAND [M]55572FSHD Dean (Nyora)
5FLYING KUSHLA [M]4T4FSHN Grimmond (Trawalla)
6SLIMMER’S HAND [M]5FSHD Dean (Nyora)
7MISS SPEED [M]T757NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
8BIG BOY’S HAND [M]8FSHD Dean (Nyora)
9ACOLA MAGIC (NSW)[M]Res.22FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
10NODDY HOLDER (NSW)[M]Res.425FSTDS Dervish (Stanhope)
Race No. 2Santons Of Bendigo4:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHATTY HAND [M]8FSHD Dean (Nyora)
2RAPID MISSILE [M]FSHR Jolley (Bundoora)
3SKIRMISH [M]55482NBTS Stefanos ()
4DUGGAN BALANCING [M]787FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
5GRANDE ODYSSEE [M]32234NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
6KID RHUBARB [M]6NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
7GRAY’S HAND [M]2272FSHD Dean (Nyora)
8LIZZY’S HAND [M]8FSHD Dean (Nyora)
9FIND OUT [M]Res.41FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
10ACOLA EBONY (NSW)[M]Res.5FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions Final ()4:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOWER LEE [5]3433128.82(7)L Cottrell (Pearcedale)
2ARKTIKA [5]453128.57(8)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
3DERBY LEE [M]34372NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
4KANDY KID [M]43NBTM Giddings (Kilmore)
5MIDWAY MAGIC [M]54342NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
6GARMAN BALE (NSW)[5]3128.23(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7FEARSOME MINT (NSW)[M]4853NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
8 [M]F2NBTP Ryder (Corio)
9BLACK CHASE (QLD)[M]Res.42523NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
10DR. LAWS [M]Res.16464NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 4 @ Stud4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOING DONUTS [5]12432FSHS Collyer (East Coburg)
2BALDACCI [5]8135624.21(1)S Hamilton ()
3MASTER BEN [5]74271FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
4GO ON THEN [5]28821NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5CHEEKY HAND [5]87371FSHD Dean (Nyora)
6BLOCKBUSTER [5]53512FSHR Hayes (Toolleen)
7OPTIMUS BART (SA)[5]5132NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
8ELLIE DUNBAR [5]61FSHM Hynes (Drouin South)
9BUZZING BELL [5]Res.83228NBTB Milne (Kilmore)
10HOT AND LONESOME [5]Res.1886524.19(1)R Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Dave, Nic & Kayla Adam5:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST GO BANG (NSW)[5]12111NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
2DYNA ANDY (NSW)[4]2387723.99(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
3LEESA BENZ (QLD)[5]15112NBTD Geall (Lara)
4UNDER THREAT [5]85188FSHS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
5SYMMETRY LAD [4]4126423.92(2)S Kaliszewski (Melton)
6KOKO KOLA [5]41517NBTS Kruckel (Ardeer)
7ELECTION PROMISE [4]8144724.10(6)S Collyer (East Coburg)
8 (NSW)[5]5782323.65(3)C Treherne (Seabrook)
9RAW SCRAWLA [5]Res.1167723.99(2)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
10RIVERSIDE RILEY [5]Res.56677FSHM Hynes (Drouin South)
Race No. 6Chasers Function Centre5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENMAN FLYER [5]3762528.54(7)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
2JIMMI POWER [5]6562428.58(4)E Evans (Burnside)
3PROVEN EARNER [5]36854FSHG George (Beulah)
4OSCAR COOL [5]2517328.58(3)G Edwards (Broadford)
5JOEL’S FLAME [5]13542NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6FORTUNA ALLEN (NSW)[5]43522NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7WITCH BALE (NSW)[5]22415NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8YOUNG HAWKE [5]32434FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
9NOWITZKI [5]Res.4564828.38(1)A Mooney (Amherst)
10WILL HE BOLT (NSW)[5]Res.25888NBTF Tasca (Greenvale)
Race No. 7Bendigo Advertiser5:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 [5]21425FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2SHARKA NOVA [5]11177FSHE Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
3FORENSICS [5]31842NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
4FULL OF GRACE [5]12113FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
5LONG PLAYBOY (QLD)[5]4731124.09(5)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6ALL SQUARE (WA)[5]16361FSHK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
7OUR’S AND [5]1516824.15(6)A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
8MIDNIGHT RUMOUR (NSW)[5]17133NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
9SPIRIT OF FAITH [5]Res.44752FSHJ Campbell (Drouin South)
10SIN CARA [5]Res.6244224.22(8)G Rigg (Girgarre)
Race No. 8Railway Station Hotel6:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUKEY DEEZ [5]25734FSHM Carter (Violet Town)
2SILVER BRODIE (NSW)[5]24417FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
3SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[5]22553NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
4EYE SMITH [4]6252728.16(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
5ZANDER’S EXPRESS [4]3312428.12(6)J Weir-smith (Dooen)
6BUCKLE UP MYKE (TAS)[5]82847NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
7CHUNUK BAIR (NSW)[5]7571828.49(1)C Treherne (Seabrook)
8NOBLE BALE (NSW)[4]61661FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
9TINTED POWER [5]Res.18385NBTG George (Beulah)
10INSIGNIA MISS [5]Res.1568628.23(3)R Wilkinson (Pyalong)
Race No. 9Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CARDIGAN (QLD)[5]3178624.09(8)D Bramich (Langley)
2RAZLDAZL APOLLO (GA)[5]15815FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3OCKY THYME [5]7615624.65(3)G Long (Neilborough)
4BURJ KHALIFA (NSW)[5]11332FSHE Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
5FLAMING WHITE [5]7674424.17(7)R Henness (Heathcote)
6DERBY MAGIC [5]3733324.37(7)P Frost (Heathcote)
7MISS ROOKIE [5]84773NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8BLUE NOISE [5]3557524.21(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
9CAHILL MAGIC [5]Res.45154NBTP Osborne (Goorambat)
10EFFIE TRINKETT [5]Res.5714824.15(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Polaris6:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT MANEUVA (NSW)[5]5341328.29(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
2LYNLAW ZANE [5]2527328.91(5)J Perkins (Romsey)
3TALK AND RUN (SA)[5]41443FSHP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
4AUSSIE IRISH [5]2322428.87(2)N Burns (Rushworth)
5MANDZUKIC [5]2184628.60(3)K Ashton (Charlton)
6SISCO GOOD [5]57233FSTDR Galea (Brookfield)
7HINNOMUNJIE [5]55133NBTB Mills (Baddaginnie)
8FLASHY ARROW [5]75567NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
9SLIPAWAY PENNY [5]Res.16535NBTB Haintz (Brown Hill)
10KALIMNA STAR [5]Res.27128.50(4)R Sharples (Murchison)
Race No. 11Sure As At Stud7:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETERNAL MAGIC [5]1221524.22(2)M Auld (Tatura)
2JINDARA [5]14324.08(5)F Wilkinson (Pyalong)
3AGILITY [5]11257NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4SUKI SUKI [5]33322FSHA Grimmond (Trawalla)
5CHLOE’S HAND [5]75711FSHD Dean (Nyora)
6WELL ADVERTISED [5]2227224.66(3)R Hayes (Toolleen)
7SILENT SHUFFLE [5]44262FSHM Hynes (Drouin South)
8WAKEUP WEDNESDAY [5]18313FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
9MAHOGANY DIAMOND [5]Res.13688FSHB Haintz (Brown Hill)
10WAVE OF MAGIC [5]Res.45761FSTDA Osborne (Goorambat)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments