Wednesday, 26 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 26 February 2014

Race No. 1Goldfields Catering3:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAWLESS ZAFONIC [M]84462NBTK Lingard (Kilmore)
2MARITA JAY [M]46432NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
3LYTTON LASS [M]78NBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
4PENTAPOD [M]44353NBTD Mchardy (Harcourt)
5ASHANTI CROWN [M]88873NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
6PEDRO’S REGINA (QLD)[M]586FSHB Bunworth (Casterton)
7COMMANDER DINO [M]47765NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
8EYE WISH IRISH [M]546NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
9GABBILICIOUS (NSW)[M]Res.52657NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
10SUNDARAM [M]Res.56437NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Productions4:11 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVAHO [M]72562FSTDC Austin (Eaglehawk)
2TINY BITA MAGIC [M]26432NBTW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
3AAROSHA [M]6888NBTA Youla (Junortoun)
4GRUMBLE’S TOMATO [M]84666NBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
5BLACK EFFECT [M]766FSTDG Rigg (Girgarre)
6EMMA LOU FOZZ [M]34425FSTDB Fothergill (Numurkah)
7ZIPPING DARCY (NSW)[M]52653NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
8CLARETOWN BART [M]272NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
9KALIMNA STORM [M]Res.6664NBTR Sharples (Murchison)
10PROJECT BOY [M]Res.3624FSHL Cunningham (Pakenham)
Race No. 3Bendigo Advertiser4:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SABATIKA [M]776NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
2BRANDEEN ED [M]58457FSHT Allen (Darnum)
3ELLA JORDAN [M]487NBTM Hendy (Korong Vale)
4SIR BARKALOT [M]3364FSHM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
5CLARETOWN TEX [M]83356NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
6CALL ME EDDIE [M]77164FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7SUPER FLASH [M]58NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
8WHY NOT JETTA [M]76668NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
9SAMBALAM (NSW)[M]Res.75478NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
10 THE SPIKE [M]Res.67574NBTE Keene (Long Gully)
Race No. 4Sure As At Stud4:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALKIN’ PALMER [5]5757524.96(7)M Pell (Bendigo)
2KETCHUM [5]4264324.89(1)M Austin (Eaglehawk)
3RIVAL STACEY [5]17365FSHY Duncan (Tamleugh)
4RED BICYCLE [5]3426524.46(4)S Donlon (Burnbank)
5GEORGINA MAY [5]16124.86(8)K Ashton (Charlton)
6CURLY EM [5]3461824.84(8)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
7SHIFTY FIFTY (NSW)[5]4157FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8FERGIE FACTOR (NSW)[5]17344FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
9DEMON HUNTER (NSW)[5]Res.45634NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
10MISTER MAYHEM [5]Res.75654NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 5Polaris5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]8447428.46(2)F Carbone (Inglewood)
2TAIR AFFAIR [5]63711NBTG Long (Neilborough)
3MR. BOOM BOOM [5]F6884NBTB Groom ()
4TIPPERARY MAN [5]7734828.30(3)J Sharp (Lara)
5KING ENRIGHT [5]86573NBTR Fisher (Lara)
6REGAL DIAMONDS [5]55445FSTDS Spiteri (St Albans)
7STAROSTA [5]73843NBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
8IT’S LOCKIE [5]37562NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
9MARKET BIRD [5]Res.4556628.75(7)D Burkett (Girgarre)
10ARROW HEAD [5]Res.43455NBTD Austin (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 6Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic5:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS AND TELL (QLD)[5]1261524.31(6)D Bramich (Langley)
2FINE WITH AMY [5]6362324.35(8)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
3WISE GUY (NSW)[5]3722724.29(7)M Ellis (Nathalia)
4SUPER ZIPPY [5]38826NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
5AZARENKA [5]6338324.22(7)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
6STYLISH RULER [5]5477824.31(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7WOODLAND JACK (NSW)[5]35588NBTS Divers (Tamleugh)
8DEL RIO [5]7486624.29(2)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
9MISS GAGA [5]Res.6476424.29(1)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
10 WHIP [5]Res.1653824.42(4)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 7Greg Mannix Memorial5:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTY’S RETURN [5]55556FSTDR Fisher (Lara)
2KUNIS [5]5367128.76(5)C Bahen (Yuroke)
3NISHIKORI [5]6556128.80(3)K Ashton (Charlton)
4SHANNON VALE [5]5766528.76(8)B Brown (Axedale)
5LILY BLACK [5]7576328.40(3)P Dower (Golden Square)
6OUR JORDAN [5]36414NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
7TEN TO MIDNIGHT [5]5285629.06(1)M Mcguire (Raglan)
8FUZZY BUZZY [5]2678328.91(7)N Perkins (Romsey)
9MARKET BIRD [5]Res.4556628.75(7)D Burkett (Girgarre)
10MELON CHITLIN [5]Res.5787628.98(2)A Rocke (Merrigum)
Race No. 8Chasers Function Centre6:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]1664224.55(5)F Meyer (Maryborough)
2HAWKEEN (NSW)[5]3556224.11(5)L Anstee (Huntly)
3GYPSY RAMA [5]1218824.59(7)A Hunter ()
4SILENT ALARM [5]4354624.39(1)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
5SHANNON CAPRICIO [5]56483FSTDJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
6KICKIN’ SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]37587FSTDC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
7EXFORD SUE [5]8855824.42(6)A Harding (Hamilton)
8PADDY CAMBAZ [5]44788NBTP Watt ()
9MISS GAGA [5]Res.6476424.29(1)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
10STYLISH AUTUMN [5]Res.27584NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 9 @ Stud6:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. FOZZ [5]4455129.30(3)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
2OUR ISABELL [5]3786728.75(1)L Slattery (Heathcote)
3JAMIE FOZZ [5]6445528.55(6)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
4MINI MARVEL [5]24842NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
5SALMINEO [5]2286728.63(6)A Symons (Goornong)
6MISS ALLIRA [5]78155FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
7VANE SURPRISE [5]61481FSHT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8HOT WHIRL [5]37138FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9MELON CHITLIN [5]Res.5787628.98(2)A Rocke (Merrigum)
10MISS GAGA [5]Res.64764NBTS Mckenzie (Bendigo)
Race No. 103bo 93.5 Fm6:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATLAS SURPRISE [5]5257124.48(5)L Cookson (Junortoun)
2UNAVOIDABLE (NSW)[5]23472NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3MINE BY CHOICE [5]87868NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
4IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]8541124.29(2)N Burns (Rushworth)
5JAYNE FOZZ [5]2317124.56(3)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
6WEE BELLA [5]72678FSTDR Fisher (Lara)
7MIND BENDER [5]8728224.38(1)M Pirani (Boronia)
8DIAMOND HUSTLER [5]1787224.40(3)J Hooke (Huntly)
9WHY NOT BEAU [5]Res.44257NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10SNOOPSTAR [5]Res.5857424.27(6)D Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 11Railway Station Hotel7:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONBAR RON [5]5742124.82(3)K Brooks (Rupanyup)
2PARKFIELD CHAMP (QLD)[5]75828NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
3DON’S LEGEND [5]521124.60(7)C Stanton (Clunes)
4HIT PAY DIRT [5]31467NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5URGENT THIRST [5]64454NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
6OPTIMISTE (NSW)[5]26F56NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
7FROM DAVINE [5]75585NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
8PIRATE BAY [5]84524NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
9DEMON HUNTER (NSW)[5]Res.45634NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
10ALPHA CENTAURI [5]Res.4784624.14(8)B Milne (Kilmore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments