Wednesday, 7 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 7 May 2014

Race No. 1Geoff Pettitt Media3:41 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITBIER [M]52484NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2SOOTETTE (NSW)[M]23656NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
3ARVO’S MADISON [M]28887NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4ELLA JORDAN [M]4877NBTM Hendy (Korong Vale)
5LITA’S LAD [M]72552FSHC Rose (Epping)
6TALKIN’ LASS [M]64852NBTJ Wilson (Heathcote)
7CRUSHED IT [M]455FSHR Bibic (Bendigo )
8RED BOLT [M]17747FSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
9BLUE WINTER [M]Res.345NBTR Martin (Albion)
10MOVEFASA REG (NSW)[M]Res.32254FSHD Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 2Skill Training 3:59 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEEROY’S HOPE [M]28845NBTJ Hooke (Huntly)
2ROAD TRIP BLUES [M]88763FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
3MR. MISSEN [M]43653NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
4NIMBLE KAY [M]F6T62NBTG Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
5STINGA POWER [M]45576FSHD Sheridan (Talbot)
6SUNDARAM [M]77744NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
7MEMORY BOUND [M]854FSTDG Paull (Faraday)
8CALI LOVING [M]85346NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
9RILEY’S THUNDER [M]Res.23478NBTM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
Race No. 3Garrards Horse & Hound4:16 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. GOODTIME [M]787FSHM Hendy (Korong Vale)
2EM JO LEW [M]15162FSHJ Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
3GRANDE ODYSSEE [M]28666NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4CATASTROPHE [M]56442NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
5MY BOY SNOZ [M]43FSHF Carbone (Inglewood)
6KUZNETSOV [M]74585NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
7ARVO’S ALANA [M]57647NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8DAPPA MINT (NSW)[M]53548NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
9BULL BAR MAISIE [M]Res.84FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
10GLASGOW SAM [M]Res.72677NBTC Croft (Heathcote)
Race No. 4Barbeques Galore Bendigo4:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE JET [5]8555124.42(8)L Mitchell (Lara)
2DIAMOND MINX [5]21474NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3MARITA JAY [5]6288124.57(3)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
4SPIRAL BEK [5]62567NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
5LITTLE RALPHY [5]2666724.46(1)D Mchardy (Harcourt)
6STYLISH CHIPS (NSW)[5]151FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7ARVO’S TAYZER [5]58418FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
8MOSCARDO DRAGON [5]41674NBTM Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
9URGENT THIRST [5]Res.4233524.54(5)B Philippe (Kilmore)
10PATH DRIFTER [5]Res.66567NBTR Bibic (Bendigo North)
Race No. 5Goldfields Catering4:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATILDA ARCADE [5]78567NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
2WHY JULIE [5]3354628.56(4)A Costa ()
3GRACEDALE [5]87765FSHG Bromley (Bendigo)
4BANG BANG GAL [5]2468828.68(4)M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
5ARROW HEAD [5]54652NBTD Austin (Eaglehawk)
6TWILIGHT REVENGE [5]55824NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7ALL INN LILY [5]56656NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8CONOR’S ENTITY [5]21718FSTDK Wright (Elphinstone)
9STORM CROSSING [5]Res.43864NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10MINI ANG [5]Res.68546FSTDM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions5:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS RONNY [5]85F88NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
2BET BET MAY [5]4856624.31(5)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
3STYLISH AUTUMN [5]15826NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
4IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]1646524.02(4)N Burns (Rushworth)
5MISS GAGA [5]4764524.29(1)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
6TARKS LEGEND (QLD)[5]2646423.87(8)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7KISS AND TELL (QLD)[5]7787524.31(6)M Mcguire (Raglan)
8SPECTRUM (NSW)[5]634F224.34(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
9MY GIRL SCARLETT [5]Res.21656NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10WHY NOT BEAU [5]Res.33254NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 7Bendigo Advertiser5:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND HUSTLER [5]5473124.10(7)J Hooke (Huntly)
2ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]7848324.55(5)F Meyer (Maryborough)
3POLLYANA (NSW)[5]26847NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
4MILLY MOOKA [5]8377824.19(2)J Weir-smith (Dooen)
5MANDZUKIC [5]68786NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
6ARVO’S ACE [5]52687NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
7PURELY BRINDLE [5]75612FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
8JAY’S SPIRIT [5]88888NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
9MY GIRL SCARLETT [5]Res.21656NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10WHY NOT BEAU [5]Res.33254NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 8Sure As At Stud5:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY’S WHIRL [5]7524428.52(8)K Mitchell (Lara)
2IMPRESSIVE LILY [5]1277828.41(5)J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
3ALL INN TROUBLE [5]1786628.65(4)T Duncan (Harston)
4STAROSTA [5]57887NBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
5STAR TASTIC [5]48766NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
6BAZZ AS BOSS [5]2283428.77(1)A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
7WHERE’S MAMBO [5]38223NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
8SKY ALERT (NSW)[5]6326328.83(2)S Melville (Beveridge)
9MINI ANG [5]Res.68546FSTDM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
10ALLERT LEA [5]Res.3423429.11(3)P Dower (Golden Square)
Race No. 9Paddy Whacker At Stud6:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURANZA MAGIC [5]32664NBTS Mallia (Lalor)
2OUR ISABELL [5]68868NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
3SWEET ADI [5]71376NBTC Rose (Epping)
4ALL INN BEMM [5]2421FSHT Duncan (Harston)
5BELLA REG [5]68533FSHA Rocke (Merrigum)
6DON’S LEGEND [5]1344424.60(7)C Stanton (Clunes)
7MR. HARRISON [5]32718NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
8GABBILICIOUS (NSW)[5]5681124.62(4)D Burkett (Girgarre)
9URGENT THIRST [5]Res.4233524.54(5)B Philippe (Kilmore)
10PATH DRIFTER [5]Res.66567NBTR Bibic (Bendigo North)
Race No. 10Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STINGA REBEL [5]45833NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
2BAR NO COMMENT [5]36152FSTDB Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
3ZED’S BIRTHDAY [5]16743FSTDP Osborn (Bungador)
4PHEBU [5]73683NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
5SABATIKA [5]43214NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
6POLYGON MAYHEM ()[5]8778729.46(1)A Azzopardi (Huntly)
7MAJOR THREAT [5]5777528.44(1)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8VAL LEA [5]6461628.93(4)J Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
9STORM CROSSING [5]Res.43864NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10BERNMAR ROZ [5]Res.37517FSTDD Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 11Chasers Function Centre6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOTTED LUCY [5]2744424.71(8)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
2KETCHUM [5]3227524.89(1)M Austin (Eaglehawk)
3JODIE CAMBAZ [5]34286NBTP Watt ()
4BANGA SPEED [5]4253124.35(2)A Panetta (Melton West)
5MACHINE RULES [5]3637324.52(5)B Hiscock (Long Gully)
6MICKEY MARVEL [5]76643FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7BANDSAW [5]5147324.43(1)R Wilson (Lal Lal)
8MONSTROSITY [5]3586624.36(2)K Ashton (Charlton)
9MY GIRL SCARLETT [5]Res.21656NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10WHY NOT BEAU [5]Res.33254NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments