Wednesday 9th July 2008


Race 1 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD
Maiden 430 Metres 06:48PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 ELITE ELEGANCE FSH G R George
2 84352 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale
3 1323 HEAD BARISTA NBT G N Villinger
4 77626 WAYNE KEYSY NBT W F Hartigan
5 82 MOO MOBILE NBT G R George
6 224 ALICE OF OZ NBT B J Rogan
7 62248 BUCK PASSER FSH S Wells
8 7 ANTON BALE FSH P L Hunt
9 58 BETTER BOND Res. FSH P Kaltsis
10 46672 MY PRINCESS Res. NBT M F White

Race 2 MTD YARDMAN HT1
Maiden Heat 545 Metres 07:08PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 OUTBACK QUEEN FSH A Azzopardi
2 78 ZANE THE ZOMBIE FSTD L J Whitnall
3 34833 BLACK PRADO FSH H Bonderenko
4 7345 FARMOR FLARE FSTD J J Kelly
5 SWEET NIPPY FSH M T Bulger
6 72664 OLYMPIAN FSTD D A Beasley
7 F7671 GIRRAWARRA KING FSH T Baker
8 82532 FAST HARRY FSTD A J Ferguson
9 48645 NOTHING TO BURN Res. FSH J Chircop
10 787 HI FI’S DOUBLE Res. FSH J Borg

Race 3 MTD YARDMAN HT2
Maiden Heat 545 Metres 07:28PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86 PRAIRIE PRINCESS FSH A J Hitchcock
2 8 BEEJAY BANDIT FSH J A Azzopardi
3 323 VIVALDI BOY FSTD J J Wardell
4 23563 CAN DO FSH H Bonderenko
5 873 NO DUMPING NBT J J Kelly
6 45634 HOOVER EXPRESS FSTD G M Newman
7 266 SECRET BULLET FSH P R Lambert
8 82733 PAULA NAKITA NBT C R Cooper
9 75583 LITTLE STRESS Res. FSH K J Daisley
10 48847 GIRRAWARRA FREAK Res. FSTD K A Bray

Race 4 MTD YARDMAN HT3
Maiden Heat 545 Metres 07:48PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46552 GO MAY GO FSTD A J Ferguson
2 54432 DECEPTIVE NBT D A Scott
3 62346 BURRAWONGA BREN NBT J Birthisel
4 BOBBY’S ALL SHOW FSH A J Armstrong
5 43737 DERRI LASS FSTD A M Daisley
6 67 TONTO’S FURY FSTD A R Harding
7 573 JUST LIKE JENNY FSH H Bonderenko
8 22725 BE THE FLAME FSH H Bonderenko
9 73788 DR. MEDDLER Res. NBT J Chircop
10 54 GET AGRO Res. NBT I Henderson

Race 5 MTD PRODUCTS AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 430 Metres 08:08PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53532 STARVIEW NBT J M Torr
2 41342 TAVARUA NBT J Chircop
3 43435 BATTISTON BALE 24.17 P L Hunt
4 23428 JOFFA NBT A Moro
5 15581 ALWAYS CHLOE 24.78 T Womann
6 74362 TREW SENSATION NBT T Womann
7 42221 LONACH NBT J Forbes
8 41446 BRINDLE MACHINE FSH L Lacy
9 68557 SILVER BLITZ Res. NBT M K Lloyd
10 55778 GOLDARRA Res. FSTD S Clark

Race 6 ALPHA McDELTA KILMORE
Mixed 4/5 430 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82615 SAIGON SIAN NBT M Roberts
2 48855 HECKLER 24.62 P A Smith
3 32744 DART SUBJECT 24.20 A B McNamara
4 51314 ESKIMO MAGGIE 24.35 A G Inglis
5 53271 DELUSIONAL NBT C Croft
6 45186 NAVAJHO ACE 24.43 C Smith
7 16116 MESMERIZING FSH K G Murphy
8 52713 GIFTED ART NBT J M Gomm
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 MTD PRODUCTS AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 545 Metres 08:48PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68423 MONIQUE GIRL NBT J C Davis
2 57216 MISS MINI ME 31.76 K B Lingard
3 25862 MIAMI VICE FSH J R Britton
4 64365 SHEOAK ALEX FSTD B L Pell
5 43255 RONCHI FSTD A G Inglis
6 71224 DREAM THYME NBT G L Long
7 24532 TREKSET NBT J Dennett
8 53887 NUZZO’S BOY 31.67 S Gibilisco
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 MTD TRI-STAR SERIES FINAL (GOBIS)
S/E Final 430 Metres 09:08PM
$7000-2000-1000 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11161 DANCING LIGHTS 23.88 A J Armstrong
2 31621 INVISITING ME 24.24 S M Shinners
3 12241 YOUNG RAVELLO 24.03 J R Britton
4 62221 MISS JIM 24.08 T Womann
5 11111 HYBRID THEORY 24.11 C Darmanin
6 41171 HOT PUZZLE 23.97 P C Anderton
7 11111 MAGNIFICENT TIGE 24.10 M C Morrissey
8 11131 ALLEGRO JAY JAY 24.46 G N Villinger
9 63132 CEE FOUR Res. NBT M J Auld
10 22 AMITY BALE Res. NBT G J Bate

Race 9 MTD PRODUCTS AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 430 Metres 09:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13824 DASH OF MYSTIQUE NBT A Langton
2 76858 SOVIET REIGN FSH P Kaltsis
3 56527 GREAT MINDS 24.70 K M Repia
4 11784 STRONG AS 24.50 R J Strauss
5 76543 TULLIAN BALE NBT P L Hunt
6 67783 MARBO BO BO 24.36 P A Smith
7 F7375 CRACKED HOUSE NBT K Lloyd
8 17545 SPIRAL SIREN FSH T Womann
9 78887 WINGED WARRIOR Res. 24.45 C R Cooper
10 68557 SILVER BLITZ Res. NBT M K Lloyd

Race 10 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD
Grade 5 430 Metres 09:49PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61485 KICKALONG DUSTY NBT P R Lambert
2 6276F MADDIE STATE 25.00Q R Bibic
3 52283 SENIAH NBT D Geall
4 27276 CATBALOGAN 24.56 J M Torr
5 32865 MEDDLIN’ MISS NBT P A Smith
6 52646 BOSS SAQUAN NBT E L Lloyd
7 241 JONAH BALE FSH P L Hunt
8 44636 KITARA NBT J Chircop
9 F8644 VANILLA WAIFER Res. FSH P A Bourke
10 66788 SISCO PACE Res. NBT J D Frewin

Race 11 MTD PRODUCTS AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 430 Metres 10:08PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22634 BUDMIESTER FSH M K Lloyd
2 74386 CRY CALARIA FSH M Roberts
3 54465 TASSIE BEAR FSH M F White
4 1648 DERBY CHICK 24.74 J M Torr
5 717 PREMIER KNIGHT 24.56 P M Dennett
6 47141 SPECIAL LIGHTS 24.44 A J Armstrong
7 43125 KIM VIALIE 25.03Q C Croft
8 12 AMOS BALE FSH P L Hunt
9 48757 MULLET MAN Res. 24.61 W Hooke
10 74388 YODELLING YODA Res. NBT P R Lambert

Race 12 MTD PRODUCTS AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 430 Metres 10:24PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36852 BURNING IMPACT NBT L Smith
2 22441 FOLLOW ME LYRICS FSH T Womann
3 54575 MISHKA BOY FSH M Roberts
4 21783 GRACIOUS GEISHA NBT S A McKenzie
5 15117 ADNAP 24.25 B J Rogan
6 25344 PATSY JAY 24.63Q D L Jarvis
7 72434 FRITZ LEKRITZE NBT A Langton
8 38555 RHYCOO NBT A J Williams
9 74388 YODELLING YODA Res. NBT P R Lambert
10 F4485 ARCTIC JOE Res. 24.76Q A R Symons