Friday, 26 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Friday, 26 August 2016

Race No. 1Backmans Pet Foods7:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER JESS [M]4FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
2MOONAHCULLAH [M]6FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
3UNICORN [M]7FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
4COWBOY BRETT [M]1818.39(Q)(2)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
5JESSE’S TYPHOON [M]5FSHM Watson (Devon Meadows)
6DARGO DASHER [M]24FSHP Elston (Sale)
7CATALEYA (WA)[M]FSHS Pye (Chadstone)
8MENDACIOUS LAD [M]54383NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
9MAJESTIC MIA (WA)[M]Res.FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
10DODGER’S BEAUTY [M]Res.FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life7:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN PETE [6]26547FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2SHOT TO GLORY [7]3151617.88(2)N Tapp (Tooradin)
3MAXIMUS WARRIOR [7]35544NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
4NELLIE’S LAD [7]5361FSHD Baker (Pearcedale)
5TOM’S GIFT (NSW)[6]14127FSHD Davis (Melton West)
6IMA WILDFIRE [7]2285517.83(5)C Barnard (Longwarry)
7COSMIC ACT [7]25173FSHC Feltham (Devon Meadows)
8MYSTIC POWERS (NSW)[7]65133NBTD Dean (Nyora)
9CHICAGO GEORGE (NSW)[7]Res.36688NBTD Dean (Nyora)
10ROLL ‘EM DAINTY [7]Res.2F488NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 3Berwick Family Butchers7:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATES BLUE [6]31122FSHG Girvasi (Cranbourne)
2YESTERYEAR [7]32438NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3OH LELE SIMON [7]38473NBTC Morris (Kilsyth)
4DANGER BALE (NSW)[6]3334530.77(3)T Mitchell (Lara)
5ALWAYS ABOUT ME [7]2236430.94(Q)(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BLAZING THUNDER [7]76362NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7ANGELIC HAND [7]4334130.96(3)D Dean (Nyora)
8FAITHFUL HILL [6]44475NBTD Geall (Lara)
9CITRUS KISS [7]Res.14455NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10BELLA VITALI [6]Res.F4445NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Ram Locksmith Crn Classic Sprint Final8:16 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLOG SWEEP [6]7117318.00(1)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
2SIR RICHARD [6]21122NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
3TINNY TIME (NSW)[3]6311217.90(5)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
4REGIONAL CHIEF [5]11174NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
5JUNO AWAY [6]11364NBTD Condon (Cranbourne East)
6FEAR FIRE [5]4813317.94(6)G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
7HOLLYWOOD JONES [4]4124117.89(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
8SPRITELY PIZAZZ [4]1364117.72(4)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
9STAR’S BIG BOY [5]Res.7175518.03(6)S Jack (Dalmore)
10LONNIE LAD [5]Res.33525NBTP Thomson (Drysdale)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Series Ht18:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTA CRUZ MOON [5]77648NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2STRIKER KLINSMAN [5]15286NBTD Geall (Lara)
3WHY NOT JOJO [5]13338NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4STRZELECKI [5]87371FSHL Davis (Yarram)
5CHARM AGAIN [5]34415FSHD Pulis (Moe South)
6CANINO [5]8845430.16(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SHE’S GOT GRACE [5]17728FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8BLING WORTHY [5]14166FSHC Kas (Lynbrook)
9BEYOND MANAPA [5]Res.87863NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
10SHIFTY JOSHUA [5]Res.26775FSTDG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 6Mypunter.com8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASSIVE COM [5]46666FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
2SODA MAN [4]1141830.53(4)C Grenfell (Avalon)
3ALLEN BOYDY (NSW)[5]71444NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4TIGGERLONG CRUZ (NSW)[5]14112FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
5COALVILLE TIGER [4]2112130.18(6)B Pulis (Moe South)
6CUT LOOSE MAX [4]7177730.32(2)G Howell (Pearcedale)
7LASS BALE (NSW)[5]56668FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
8PADDLES ANDERSON (NSW)[4]3257430.45(1)D Dean (Nyora)
9DENNIS GALLON [5]Res.1763FNBTD Turnley (Diamond Creek)
10DIEGONATOR [5]Res.4666530.53(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Series Ht29:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVISION FOUR [5]3362530.93(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ENDURO MISS [5]83388NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
3DASH OF ROSE [5]45314FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
4BEYOND GALAXIA [5]14731FSTDA Ferguson (Briagolong)
5IN DEE GENES [5]66237FSHD Irby (Rosebud)
6JUST LIKE JIM [5]32356FSHM Clark (Mt Eliza)
7FUELISH [5]85233NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8CHEERFUL SCOUT [5]14315FSHD Pulis (Moe South)
9DIEGONATOR [5]Res.4666530.53(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
10HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]Res.8776530.43(8)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmith Crn Classic Final9:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 3 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $35,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,000 3rd: $3,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YANONG [5]1F362NBTL Moore (Strathdale)
2SIGNAL PEAK [5]41313NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3ALLEN KEMPO (NSW)[5]1544230.47(8)B Shillington (Lara)
4AQUA CHEETAH (NSW)[4]4113130.11(6)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5BOSSIN IT (QLD)[5]1415230.50(2)J Karamatic (Lara)
6KIRK BALE (NSW)[4]5422330.53(1)B Shillington (Lara)
7PAUA TO AVOID (NSW)[4]3141130.04(2)S White (Buln Buln East)
8DEMON BALE (NSW)[2]1716129.99(1)B Shillington (Lara)
9VANCOUVER STAR [6]Res.2314331.07(5)S Galea (Rowsely)
10SUGAR HIT JOHNNY (NSW)[5]Res.32134NBTB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Animal Products9:55 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE SANDS (NSW)[4]1122217.58(4)D Dean (Nyora)
2NOAKI LYNX [1]3543317.64(8)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3MIGHTY SPRITE [1]1523517.38(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4ZOLTINA’S PRIZE [3]8141617.67(7)J Barbara (Exford)
5BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[4]6137817.76(Q)(8)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
6TIGER RANCE [2]5616117.68(7)D Johnston (Boisdale)
7SHE’S DEE ROCKET [4]2274317.79(2)D Irby (Rosebud)
8WISEN UP [4]1564217.68(5)I Brown (Loch)
Race No. 10Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au10:16 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE CALLAN [5]7757817.71(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2RUNAROUND SUSAN [4]7167718.11(3)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
3LONG VIEW BELLE [5]54177FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
4SNOW MISTAKE [5]7618817.73(2)P Brown (Loch)
5SODA ANNE [5]78211NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
6SKETCHY NICK (NSW)[5]12686FSHB Shillington (Lara)
7RENEE BOUCHEAU [4]6551417.75(4)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
8FOOT CANDY [4]2313617.94(5)G Campbell (Drouin South)
9WHY NOT LOGAN [5]Res.4367317.73(3)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
10ZELEMAR ZONK [5]Res.86152NBTS Reed (Yarram)
Race No. 11Murphy’s Straight Track Complex10:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALADY AUBREY [5]7743118.10(Q)(1)G Debono (Lang Lang)
2BLUE IVY [5]1241117.98(5)J Barbara (Exford)
3MISSY MISS (NSW)[5]6375718.07(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
4BOBBI DELICIOUS [5]15178FSTDS Bianco (Langwarrin)
5WE FROFF DAT [5]3251F17.98(1)R Bate (Taylors Hill)
6BURNSY’S SAM [5]5652318.10(8)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7FIESTY IVY [5]1857717.94(1)G Graham (Woodleigh)
8ASTON SPRITE (SA)[5]88776NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9COME ON LASSY [5]Res.54386NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
10ASTON LYDIA [5]Res.3531617.83(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning10:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON SALUTE (SA)[5]36144NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2ANN’S MOMENT (QLD)[5]25533FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
3BELUGA DIAMOND [5]4351218.06(5)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
4XAVIER’S MATE [5]72411NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
5SHOWGIRL MISS [5]26627NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
6IN LIKE FLINT (NSW)[5]223F717.96(4)J Booker (Kilmany)
7TIGGERLONG SWAGE (NSW)[5]31525FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
8BUCKLE UP JEM (TAS)[5]87766NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9EMILY’S KITTY (NSW)[5]Res.14274NBTA Norris (Sunshine)
10BUGS BOLONEY [5]Res.65356NBTJ Gorgioski (Narre Warren)