Friday, 30 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Friday, 30 September 2016

Race No. 1Top Cat Video12:05 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK OF MEADE (NSW)[M]53835NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
2ROCK ME BABY [M]24342FSHA Azzopardi (Huntly)
3WHY NOT JOSIE [M]2465NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4WHY NOT LYN [M]58523FSHP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5LARS BOY [M]68774NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
6GOLD RUSH DOZER [M]76664NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
7MINI TRON [M]158518.32(Q)(4)W Backhoy (Skye)
8SPAZZY BLUE [M]23433FSTDC Cortese (Hampton Park)
9MINI DOZER [M]Res.1366518.61(Q)(2)Y Backhoy (Skye)
10SULTAN’S BOY [M]Res.45587FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Animal Products12:20 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOHDI SAGE [M]27533NBTA Wood (Nambrok)
2PURPLE BUTTERFLY [M]88675FSHL Smith (Dallas)
3SANTANA [M]65327NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4RUMBLING DAISY [M]53525NBTB Gatt (Melton West)
5TUCKY’S DAUGHTER (WA)[M]54776FSTDC Tuck (Pakenham)
6CANARY [M]48FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
7DIAMOND DELIGHT [M]44546FSTDS Jack (Dalmore)
8WOODLEIGH BLUE [M]278NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
9GRAND MAXIMUS [M]Res.34NBTA Scott (Knowsley)
10BLUE REEF [M]Res.47NBTD Ireland (Knowsley)
Race No. 3Murphy’s Straight Track Complex12:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY ANDY [7]64773NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
2WHITE ESCARGOT [7]8415518.09(2)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
3GLEN MIKA [7]47885NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
4LITTLE WRITTEN [7]56634FSHL Forte (Moe)
5MAGIC RUSTY [7]24251NBTS Blakely-drohan (Boronia)
6MISS WHO [7]76724NBTJ Grima (Nyora)
7JUST WING IT [7]88877NBTP Drohan (Boronia)
8ROMAN BLUE JAY [7]17882NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
9BLESS ‘EM ALL [7]Res.64777NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
10LUCKY’S SPIRIT [7]Res.13778NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 4Berwick Family Butchers12:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MENDACIOUS LAD [7]8314518.10(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
2JAZZY FIZZLE [7]77432NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
3GATS PACINO [7]13477NBTG Condon (Hampton Park)
4DODGE BALL [7]36572FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
5OPPI BALE (NSW)[7]6655718.14(Q)(1)P Parr (Skye)
6SPY MISS (NSW)[7]64823NBTR Johnson (Lang Lang)
7TAI CHI MINI [7]72221NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
8LOADER [7]42756FSHA Mammone (Drouin West)
9ROLL ‘EM DAINTY [7]Res.2F488NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
10MIDNIGHT BOOM (NSW)[7]Res.65776NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Tab Rewards (0-6 Wins)1:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 699 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDY JAY [5]23535NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2FLYING SMOOTH [6]24751FSTDT Erenshaw (Junction Village)
3THERE’S STEAMY [7]44675FSTDL Floyd (Cobains)
4TINK ALLEN (NSW)[7]51676FSTDD Bate (Taylors Hill)
5LAY DOWN SALLY [M]84356FSTDA Morrison (St Albans)
6MAJESTIC SEINE (QLD)[5]87728FSHD Kirk (Melton West)
7KOKODA STORM [7]58856NBTS Healey (Bonbeach)
8MIRANLOU (NSW)[M]63354FSTDD Watts (Maffra)
Race No. 6Mypunter.com1:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHTASTIC [6]7533630.94(2)T Currie (Chadstone)
2SISCO BLAST [6]16846FSHA Marum (Corop)
3VAN DAMM [6]6775331.29(5)J Van-konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
4KINGSTON EARL [6]55252NBTM Williams (Pakenham)
5TEKKI HAIL [6]57554NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
6JUPITER JONES [6]65134FSHG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7ECNAL [6]2368630.64(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
8IT’S DEBATABLE [6]66855FSTDD Williamson (Moe)
9ANOTHER HOPE [6]Res.74786NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7At Cranbourne – Greyhounds Are Our Life1:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIVER (SA)[7]14822NBTC Watson (Drouin West)
2OH LELE SIMON [7]37877NBTC Morris (Kilsyth)
3PURPLE HAND [7]5314530.91(3)D Dean (Nyora)
4SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [7]66878NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
5KILMANY FLYER (NSW)[7]72745NBTJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
6SISCO MAMA [7]53443NBTA Marum (Corop)
7WHO’S MY DADDY [7]1773FSHP Hartley (Boronia)
8ANGELIC HAND [7]3418730.96(3)D Dean (Nyora)
9SHAKEY JET [7]Res.35265FSTDS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
10WOLFIE’S LASS [7]Res.3318730.75(6)M Tocknell (Rosebud)
Race No. 8Ram Locksmith2:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCTHUMPA [5]48744NBTH Taylor (Langwarrin)
2SHIFTY JOSHUA [5]57485NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
3WALK WOODY WALK [5]33844NBTP Bailey (Loch)
4UNDER TAKER [5]3578531.03(7)M Ryan (Boronia)
5EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]73746FSHY Andrews (Kilmany)
6ROADRUNNER THIEF [5]37866FSHJ Moody (Kurunjang)
7STROKE OF GENIUS [5]55223NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
8DROMORE’S OPAL [5]7875430.40(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
9BASHIR [5]Res.6775630.49(7)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
10RIBACOLA [5]Res.67737FSHP Ellul (Noble Park North)
Race No. 9Tab – More Than Just Winning2:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOWY HUNT [6]82TT6NBTA Hunter (Devon Meadows)
2GARDOT [6]5446317.93(5)N Lund (Longwarry)
3ZOU ZOU NEE [6]35373NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
4MR. BANKS (NSW)[6]41357NBTN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
5COSMIC CONQUEROR [6]65445NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
6LET’S GO BILLY [6]47545FSHR Cameron (Cranbourne)
7TAHNEE DREAM [6]5687118.20(3)M Tharle (Cranbourne)
8CREATIVE HIT [6]35268NBTK Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
9BANDIT BRAD [6]Res.87256NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
10ROLL ‘EM HIGH [6]Res.77785NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 10Backmans Pet Foods2:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DULCET SOUND (NSW)[5]41444NBTA Marum (Corop)
2HIP HOP EMMY [5]77766NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
3AMLIN JEWEL [5]64435NBTS Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
4CASH OWNLEY [5]5274318.11(1)G Graham (Woodleigh)
5MIZ JOSIE [5]21272FSHG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6SNAPHOOK STICKA (NSW)[5]56572NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
7DUNDEE HARRIER [5]88823FSHP Parr (Skye)
8BELUGA DIAMOND [5]1235518.06(5)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
9ROSHANI’S DREAM [5]Res.7845417.94(4)R Martin (Albion)
10TURBO INJECTED [5]Res.5847718.03(3)K Mitchell (Norlane)
Race No. 11Check Our Facebook Page2:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR LORD [5]38542NBTR Stephens (Drouin West)
2PHIL MIYOOT [5]62771NBTV Gay (Hastings)
3BUCKLE UP OMNIN (TAS)[5]73564FSTDT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4COOL SAM [5]51678FSHT Whitford (Willow Grove)
5ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]882F2NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
6CARLY JAY [5]76758NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
7BETTER BEWARE [5]1832717.87(4)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
8OXYGEN BANDIT (QLD)[5]8868618.27(3)G Graham (Woodleigh)
9IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[5]Res.56567NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
10EMILY’S KITTY (NSW)[5]Res.27475NBTA Norris (Sunshine)
Race No. 12Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au3:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEVENSEAT BEVAN [5]16765NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
2BEGIN AGAIN [5]63888FSTDD Reid (St Albans)
3HARSH MILES (SA)[5]8515318.03(7)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
4ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [5]86558NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
5SIMPLY MYSTIC [5]63656FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
6HEY BAIL [5]21177NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
7PEP CEE KOLA [5]55524NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
8ZERO WHISPERS [5]87268FSHT Whitford (Willow Grove)
9BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]Res.6644618.51(3)M Reid (Kurunjang)
10RADLEY’S REALITY [5]Res.2327517.87(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)