Monday 10th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 10th December 2012

Race No. 1Uncle Alber’s Quali Final04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD PATH62NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
2BIFFON RACER15117.94QA G Setford (Cranbourne)
3CRUZIN’ HAND118.20QD R Dean (Nyora)
4SUBERUSHIE8118.19QS B Ralph (Tooradin)
5RISK OF DAMAGE117.79QG Debono (Lang Lang)
6LORD SALTIRE2118.17QC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7MILKY3118.33QT G J Currie (Chadstone)
8BLUE PETER62NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9WISHING HAND2NBTD Dean (Nyora)
10SKINNY DOUGLAS26832NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 2Karingal Hub Tab04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRIMINAL DAMAGE53684FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
2QUEEN XENA47535FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
3HAIRY GARRY7414NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
4BURNSY’S MATE5363217.99P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5RUBY ROCKET1621718.27QM C Brown (Loch)
6BELLA LORIAN53775FSHT A Whitford (Sale)
7TIME TO BOOGIE5458618.17QG Debono (Lang Lang)
8SURPRISE THYME44741NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
9STAR CITY ROLLER53177FSHP Eastley (Nungurner)
10JACKKNIFE73468FSTDD J Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 3Virbac Animal Health04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BLACK KNIGHT7344618.04D Lyons (Sunshine)
2TSUNAMI JOE77833NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
3SHREK’S MYSTERYP1246NBTR M Lesjak (Nyora)
4VIOLET RAY53754FSTDO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5OUR WILFRED11248NBTK W Hodges (Garfield)
6KAYGEE’S GIRL16557FSHP Terry (Warragul)
7MAKIN’ WAVES7654617.93T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8CHAD’S CHUCKY63178FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
9SHREK’S QUEEN55444NBTR M Lesjak (Nyora)
10PURE DECEPTION75447NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAYFUTDINOV471FSHS M Shinners (Pearcedale)
2NOAKI HURRICANE73644NBTM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
3CUZZEN BOULDY4351530.96J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4POWER RACER6475131.00R J Partington (Pearcedale)
5RAIVAC17531.28G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
6JOJO JUNIOR83364NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BLONDY DRAMA71787NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8DEE CEE LIZBETH43775FSHP Terry (Warragul)
9MASTER MIKE85668NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
10MRS. MCGAIGUS5377731.22QH P Taylor (Langwarrin)
Race No. 5Peninsula Dry Cleaners05:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASTY TRANSIT68154FSHM J Edwards (Broadford)
2SNOW CHARISMA43432NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3MYSTERY DIAMOND67566NBTR N Eades (Carrum Downs)
4FLIRTATIOUS31732FSHR A Stephens (Drouin West)
5BIRTHDAY BONUS1657630.70A L Taylor (Cranbourne)
6NOAKI SPITFIRE84813NBTM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
7MISS CYPRUS76212FSTDG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8WHY NOT ALBERT42571NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
9MRS. MCGAIGUS5377731.22QH P Taylor (Langwarrin)
10MASTER MIKE85668NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
Race No. 6Lord Ducal @ Stud05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZARENKA47454FSHM J Edwards (Broadford)
2TRIGGER FINGER1646230.48D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3SIMONOVA7F88230.49W B Duniam (Little River)
4POTSY’S BOY55165NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
5PATTIE PHEVOS11564NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6BINDI WAVES8466731.00D Dean (Nyora)
7CHLOE KEATS42211FSHJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
8DUDE RANCHER82221FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Kingston Trophies06:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S DARRYL32537NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
2DEWANA BLUE BOY4826630.89M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3WICKED WARLORD37885NBTR A Stephens (Drouin West)
4SALMON FOREST46843FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
5DAINTREE DYNASTY36627NBTG A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
6THAT’S MY SECRET34454FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7COSMIC MAN78412FSHL Smith (Devon Meadows)
8ELMER’S GIFT31322FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9MRS. MCGAIGUS5377731.22QH P Taylor (Langwarrin)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Ram Security06:25PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT LIZZIE51176FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
2JADED SANDY2351130.59R J Moles (Neerim East)
3PAPER CHASER6477530.51M K Lloyd (Anakie)
4SAINT NEO7716630.47R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5POP HAND2637230.88D R Dean (Nyora)
6REPRIEVED12645FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
7MISS LOUISE26242FSTDM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
8GOLD COAST GAZZA45283FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Waverley Event & Party Hire06:49PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALON MISS4578317.94J D Frewin (Newtown)
2QUARK1448417.85N G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
3SHOPPING GIRL3178717.89L R Wakefield (Cranbourne)
4EL CORLEONE5761517.79S Clarke (Tooradin)
5BAGO STEEL5131217.65D R Dean (Nyora)
6AXELS4134718.17R D Conway (Bunyip)
7SHREK’S DONKEY7187117.86R M Lesjak (Nyora)
8SAMDOC6731117.79J Mallon (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Trios Sports Club07:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOTTED CRUISER4164318.23F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
2BLAKE THE SNAKE45834FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3GUPPA GEE6587517.82T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4BANE17672FSHR J Britton (Lara)
5STYLISH STEPH5851617.89D Dean (Nyora)
6COOPER’S PADDY1663318.02P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7RED NORM2265617.91D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8JUST A FANTASY35621NBTA M I Terry (Warragul)
9IMAGINARY DREAM6678518.32QS J Thomas (Junction Village)
10HONEST PROMISE4788817.97S J Thomas (Junction Village)
Race No. 11Rapidvite07:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHREK’S HAND7234318.02R M Lesjak (Nyora)
2ISA JEAN16182NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3DOMINIQUE64F6718.02E L Lloyd (Anakie)
4MAJAK MAGIC2377517.95T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5WHY NOT BUDDSY67751FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
6RAVISHING RUTH57142FSHJ Stephens (Drouin West)
7MOHAWK MAGPIE37767NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8SUAREZ38372NBTG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9HONEST PROMISE4788817.97S J Thomas (Junction Village)
10IMAGINARY DREAM6678518.32QS J Thomas (Junction Village)