Monday 10th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 10th September 2012

Race No. 1El Galo @ Stud S/f 1 (gobis)04:02PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEAP CHAINS2252NBTS J Wilson (Carrum Downs)
2BAGO STEEL1135117.65D R Dean (Nyora)
3JUST A FANTASY27742NBTA M I Terry (Warragul)
4HOT CONNECTIONS4461318.24QI W Dann (Whitelaw)
5JUNO I’M PRETTY5758117.98D J Burley (Wattle Glen)
6KID KIDDO7118518.16F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
7NOT MY JOHNNY434NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
8REGAL SURPRISE44625NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
9AMLIN LASS78876NBTP Terry (Warragul)
10FLY WALCOTT57256NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 2El Galo @ Stud S/f 2 (gobis)04:24PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER SPELL23422NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
2AL FORTY THREE3NBTC J Dalton (Coldstream)
3POWER RACER45NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
4BLACK BING4183NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5LITTLE ROCKET3521218.12H J Taylor (Rockbank)
6HERADIAS6223117.82D P Davis (Melton West)
7WHY NOT AL61244NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8BASKET CASE16634NBTC R Haas (Tynong)
9STYLISH STEPH53716NBTD Dean (Nyora)
10UP THE SAINTS66266NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 3El Galo @ Stud S/f 3 (gobis)04:42PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TRIDA67263NBTD J Burley (Wattle Glen)
2SURPRISE THYME46744NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
3SAMDOC2238117.86J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4JUNGLE WARFARE4NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5PURE CHIEF24313NBTM Georgiou (Cranbourne South)
6TINY MISSILE4331117.89R G Boyce (Korumburra)
7MY WISH1362518.32QP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8EL RAYA35515NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
9TEENA’S RULE454NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10SCULL O’REILLY34716NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video05:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANESTHETIST2753430.98B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2SQUEEKY TAYLOR56T4730.82R D Conway (Bunyip)
3MISS DECEPTION34252NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
4LITTLE ODESSA78156NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
5MISS KNOBBY34526NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
6ODDBALL83711NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7SILLY SARA65334NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8WICCAN WAYS75384NBTK King (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Ram Security Puppy Classic Ht105:22PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA BLUEBOY41316FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2BE GOOD BILLY1212330.28C J Dalton (Coldstream)
3PROVEN NITRO1131FFSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4LEELICIOUS2521729.96E Gemci (Pearcedale)
5VAN DER VAAT5557630.63R D Conway (Bunyip)
6SONGBIRD14542NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7WATTLE BEE24412NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8JOY’S BOY1411530.69R W Wood (Warragul)
9AUDACITY MISS64453NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10MOTIVATOR MISSY55564FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Ram Security Puppy Classic Ht205:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GETTIN SLIZZARD7214530.52J R Britton (Anakie)
2UNCLE MAC52234NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
3ODIE FOR NOW5312730.27K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4VAPOURASH51612FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
5DOOM’S BLOWN14183FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6ZAMBORA LOVER7774130.79R J Britton (Lara)
7SIR DUCAL4313130.27J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
8BLISTERING SANDS22437NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
9ARCHERFIELD27778NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
10MOTIVATOR MISSY55564FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Ram Security Puppy Classic Ht305:56PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER SPIDER31148FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2DAINTREE DYNASTY44112NBTG A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
3JUDDY BURST73121FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4SILVER BRODIE62572NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
5CINTIARNA4521630.40S Collins (Hazelwood)
6KAYO MARCIARNO5132630.60G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7OZZ MAGIC5425830.43N King (Pearcedale)
8QUO VADIS1111430.88A Langton (Anakie)
9VENETION PRINCE37712FSHN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
10SHORT POPPY55825NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Karingal Hub Tab06:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURON UNDERCOVER7418131.04R Stevens (Athlone)
2JORDY PORDY551F7FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
3EARS TYSON1374730.63P J Galea (Rosedale)
4WORTH NOTING1517730.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MATTY’S GIFT7755530.67I C Brown (Loch)
6SISCO TURBO4523330.72J Galea (Lara)
7HELL RIDER36824NBTN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
8FULL CIRCLE32838NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Trios Sports Club06:32PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALON MISS1212417.94J D Frewin (Newtown)
2COSMIC SNOW1184217.74I C Brown (Loch)
3BEE JAY’S PEDRO5128517.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4LOVEABLE LYN3414617.85L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
5FAIRY HORSE1431117.88B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6MADAME PATRICIA8431517.97E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7WHY NOT KING6255317.82G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8CROWN DUCAL1121217.98A R Mills (Tooradin)
9BORZOV6746317.76K J H Mccann (Rye)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Relay For Life Cranbourne 17/11/201206:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER SPANNER11277FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2NIVEK LAD67444NBTD A Johnson (Parkdale)
3SISCO RETURN26573NBTJ Galea (Lara)
4KIRABILLI JETHRO11722NBTP C Brown (Loch)
5TIME TO BOOGIET166518.17QG Debono (Lang Lang)
6STYLISH STEPH53716NBTD Dean (Nyora)
7VIKING TWO22467FSHM Bouse (Buninyong)
8AXELS78536NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
9INVICTUS BIGGS84545FSHP C Brown (Loch)
10FANCY EFFORT44165FSHG L Howell (Pearcedale)