Monday 3rd September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 3rd September 2012

Race No. 1El Galo @ Stud Ht104:04PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TRIDA16726FSHD J Burley (Wattle Glen)
2FLY WALCOTT35725NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
3MY GIRL4477FSHJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
4BASKET CASE61663NBTC R Haas (Tynong)
5OFFSTANDISHFSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6BAGO STEEL1113517.65D R Dean (Nyora)
7POWER RACER4FSHR J Partington (Pearcedale)
8POWER SPELL12342NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
9SURPRISE YOU8888FSHP Eastley (Nungurner)
10DEVONDALE DUDE66566FSTDC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 2El Galo @ Stud Ht204:24PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL RAYA43551FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
2UP THE SAINTS87266FSHP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
3HOT CONNECTIONS4446118.24QI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4JUST A FANTASY12774NBTA M I Terry (Warragul)
5RED ADAIRE7F155FSHR J Partington (Pearcedale)
6WILL HE BOLTFSHF Tasca (Greenvale)
7TINY MISSILE1433117.98R G Boyce (Korumburra)
8NOT MY JOHNNY43NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
9SURPRISE MECKO68767FSHP Eastley (Nungurner)
10DEVONDALE DUDE66566FSTDC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 3El Galo @ Stud Ht304:44PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEENA’S RULE4FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2VAGABOND LANKAN22417NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
3SURPRISE THYME44674FSHP Eastley (Nungurner)
4BLACK BING418NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5LITTLE ROCKET2352118.12H J Taylor (Rockbank)
6SCULL O’REILLY23471FSHG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7BLOWN CASH64746FSHP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
8JUNO I’M PRETTY25758FSHD J Burley (Wattle Glen)
9SURPRISE MECKO68767FSHP Eastley (Nungurner)
10PERFECT SAINT74886FSHP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 4El Galo @ Stud Ht405:04PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT AL28612FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
2CHEAP CHAINS225NBTS J Wilson (Carrum Downs)
3SAMDOC4223817.86J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4EL DRAGO SPEAR3211218.07D J Connor (Cranbourne)
5ELITE JOY6814418.58QL Lacy (Noble Park)
6REGAL SURPRISE34462FSHP Eastley (Nungurner)
7AL FORTY THREEFSHC J Dalton (Coldstream)
8STYLISH STEPH25371FSHD Dean (Nyora)
9PERFECT SAINT74886FSHP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10SURPRISE YOU8888FSHP Eastley (Nungurner)
Race No. 5Karingal Hub Tab05:24PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA SUMMER75262NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2ATROPOS41442NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BEAR AFFAIR42347FSHJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
4FIST PUMP73313FSTDT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5PHIL LE CHEF6485442.44C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BIZARRE BARBIE11341FSHA J Jackson (Pearcedale)
7PARIS MONTANA6231642.66S B Toner (Garfield)
8LET’S GO TENBY4265142.44J Paterson (Tenby Point)
9TEN TO MIDNIGHT53817FSHP S Matthews (Buninyong)
10BROADWAY GIRL15634NBTR C Moore (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Peninsula Dry Cleaners05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BELLA ME71614NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2ANESTHETIST1275330.98B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3DAINTREE DYNASTY24411FSHG A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
4KINGSTON BOUNTY1311830.93A L Taylor (Cranbourne)
5MR. BOHANNAN22566FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6CHARLES LOUSON3438531.11L Pisano (Lysterfield)
7LA PORSCHE6F536FSHB J Duffy (Ballan)
8PICCOLINA1228530.98T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9RIVER DAWN14345NBTI L Green (Little River)
10LITTLE ODESSA87815NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video06:01PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVEABLE LYN1341417.85L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2TALON MISS7121217.94J D Frewin (Newtown)
3BEE JAY’S PEDRO4512817.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4PURE RAMPAGE7583117.95I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5RED NORM5365417.91D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6ALWAYS PUZZLED2541617.72R J Moles (Neerim East)
7COSMIC SNOW2118417.74I C Brown (Loch)
8WHY NOT KING3762517.82G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Ram Security06:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT’S DUNROAMING78164NBTN C Rilen (Nilma North)
2PAPER CHASER42351FSTDM K Lloyd (Anakie)
3PATTIE PHEVOS41236FSHG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4LEPRECHAUN BETTY37774NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
5CRAFTY SHIRAZ52634NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
6JUST SIOUX ME86U17NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7JOY’S BOY6141130.69R W Wood (Warragul)
8GLAMOROUS KEISHA81783FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
9RIVERDALE BRANDY44755NBTI L Green (Little River)
10LITTLE ODESSA87815NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9El Galo @ Stud Ht506:39PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY WISH3413618.32QP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2PADDY BEAR42257FSHP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
3HERADIAS7622318.10D P Davis (Melton West)
4AMLIN LASS47887NBTP Terry (Warragul)
5PURE CHIEF22431NBTM Georgiou (Cranbourne South)
6SUPER MISTY87638FSHE Prazza (Morwell)
7JUNGLE WARFAREFSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8KID KIDDO1711818.16F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9DEVONDALE DUDE66566FSTDC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10PERFECT SAINT74886FSHP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 10Trios Sports Club06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWKETTE51T51NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
2SCHWARTZ’S BOY4342718.02S W Jack (Dalmore)
3RIVERSIDE MARY78827NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
4GEORGIA JANE54117FSHG J Dainton (Shepparton)
5AXELS28785NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
6EMOTIONAL LASS33334NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
7KIRABILLI JETHRO41172FSHP C Brown (Loch)
8HANNAH’S A CRU3376218.27QT G J Currie (Chadstone)
9TIME TO BOOGIET166518.17QG Debono (Lang Lang)
10ANDROMEDA LASS22257NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)