Monday 27th August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 27th August 2012

Race No. 1Trios Sports Club04:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESCAPADE JESS46282NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
2LOS ALAMOS33544FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3MIDNIGHT ZARR454FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4TOKEN VAPOURFSHG R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
5AUDACITY MISS76445NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
6VISUAL BASIC47NBTJ M Absalom (Lang Lang)
7DEWANA SAVANNA13331.55QM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8EYE SAY GO76734NBTE Borg (Keysborough)
9APOLLO’S SURF66766NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Top Cat Video04:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S VASSY13644FSHN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2BASKET CASE616FSHC R Haas (Tynong)
3HOT CONNECTIONS2444618.24QI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4MY BLACK KNIGHT1115518.04P Andrews (Traralgon)
5EL DRAGO SPEAR2321118.07D J Connor (Cranbourne)
6TIME TO BOOGIE6T16618.17QG Debono (Lang Lang)
7CHEEKY CHOPS48838FSTDR E Johnson (Blackburn South)
8TROPHY HUNTER3141818.04QS O Mills (Tooradin)
9WHY NOT AL52861FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10WINNER’S CIRCLE147FSHI D Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
Race No. 3Karingal Hub Tab (gobis)05:04PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN RUTHLESS67858NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2SPICY BLING14252FSTDJ Westerlo (Clyde)
3WHITE SUGAR66462FSHD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
4FEDERATION68326FSTDT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
5DAREGO52327FSTDS B Toner (Garfield)
6DEWANA SUMMER27526FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7HAVE A DIP25444FSTDS J Thomas (Junction Village)
8RINKHALE65861FSTDM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
9ITSO PATCHY5577FSTDT Noy (New Gisborne)
10TIME SHIFT47468NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Peninsula Dry Cleaners (gobis)05:23PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MADRA5666FSTDD E Selleck (Tooradin)
2DAPTO KID84386NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
3GREYSYND STORM42224FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4LET’S GO TENBY54265FSTDJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
5WHY NOT RENAE72466FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
6BROADWAY GIRL51563NBTR C Moore (Devon Meadows)
7CRUISING COOPER46563FSTDT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
8RONALD53413NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
9TIME SHIFT47468NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10ITSO PATCHY5577FSTDT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 5Rapidvite05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOY’S BOY46141FSHR W Wood (Warragul)
2CHARLES LOUSON3343831.11L Pisano (Lysterfield)
3CRAZY RASCAL22334NBTC Darmanin (Rockbank)
4PUMPED UP ZARR215FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5OUR BOY LEZ36322NBTN Pace (Rockbank)
6WICCAN WAYS27538NBTK King (Pearcedale)
7BLISTERING SANDS42243NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
8SIGN OF SNOW18333FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9ANESTHETIST5127530.98B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
10VELOCETTE MISS53388NBTP A Andrews (Traralgon)
Race No. 6Cgrc 38th Birthday Cup Final (gobis)06:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $3,604,220 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $720 3rd: $3,601,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COAL KING5427130.24J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2BARNEY’S BUDDY3342130.73G R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
3GETTIN SLIZZARD7172130.52J R Britton (Anakie)
4SAINT NEO83F5230.47R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5MISS DECEPTION42342NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
6STATE OF BLING35172NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
7UNCLE MAC34522NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
8BE GOOD BILLY2412130.28C J Dalton (Coldstream)
9BLISTERING SANDS42243NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
10GLENAVON ROBIN8744331.05R S Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 7Meticulous Lodge06:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY SHIRAZ75263FSTDB J Duffy (Ballan)
2HIPPY PRINCESS3158430.92W J Duve (Denison)
3SIR RUSS56232FSTDG W Hopes (Reservoir)
4SIR DUCAL8734330.83QJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
5DIAMONDS AT DUSK3F616NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6BUMP INTO YOU77788FSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
7ULTIMATE CRUISER3238430.92F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
8PACQUIAO33F26FSHC J Hayes (Mill Park)
9WHAT A CORKER12667NBTD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
10ROUGH HOUSE28734NBTJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
Race No. 8Ram Security06:40PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTALLY TANGO1255530.53N King (Pearcedale)
2PAT’S DUNROAMING17816NBTN C Rilen (Nilma North)
3GREYSYND RAIDER4516330.95W J Duve (Denison)
4OZZ MAGIC1326530.43N King (Pearcedale)
5CEE WALLER12181FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6SONNY’S JET33311FSHS A Reed (Yarram)
7LINDEN MAGPIE7111730.31J E Norden (Stratford)
8EXPLOSIVE DROP3821230.40J R Britton (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Winning Post Photos / Supplies07:00PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALON MISS6712117.94J D Frewin (Newtown)
2FAIRY HORSE1214317.88B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
3CREATIVE EVE4346517.85K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
4GALLIC THYME3421518.13G L Long (Neilborough)
5SANZ SURPRIZE6555117.93Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6WHY NOT KING4237617.82G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7LOVEABLE LYN3134117.85L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8ANNIE ANTEATER6686317.82S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
9RED NORM7536517.91D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Virbac Animal Health07:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LOUISE12588FSHM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
2UNDERCOVER GIRL11F88FSTDA Ferguson (Briagolong)
3FERGIE’S DREAM63278FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4NIVEK LAD26744NBTD A Johnson (Parkdale)
5SCHWARTZ GIRL5187817.90D B Curtain (Drouin)
6BURN NOTICE77361NBTP Andrews (Traralgon)
7OAKMONT KIMMI58655NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
8MAXZIVA2224417.74D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Waverley Event & Party Hire07:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI DARCY15336FSHH I Baxter (Harrow)
2PURE RAMPAGE2758317.95I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3DOMINIQUE3873418.02E L Lloyd (Anakie)
4FITZY17775NBTA D Marum (Cranbourne)
5SHE’S GOT RHYTHM86571FSHM J Row (Morwell)
6UNIQUE VENOM44552NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7WHY NOT HAPPY27574FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8SPOTTED CRUISER6765818.23F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
9EVERGLEAM7575818.13S J Elmes (Dollar)
10MISS JANNIS6786618.23S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 12Trios Sports Club08:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNAH’S A CRU8833718.27QT G J Currie (Chadstone)
2MONOLITA32842FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
3KYELLA ROSE33482FSTDB E Sonneman (Warragul)
4LITTLE ROCKET12352NBTH J Taylor (Rockbank)
5PREMIER MAGIC82867FSHG W Hopes (Reservoir)
6ITZ A BLUEBOY8868718.14G L Howell (Pearcedale)
7LUCY DREAM7781618.12M Clay (Lang Lang)
8KIRABILLI SKYE13323NBTH I Baxter (Harrow)
9MAJOR TRINITY85677FSHD A Johnson (Parkdale)
10ALPHA ODYSSEY63844NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)