Monday 13th April 2009


Race 1 SCHWEPPES
Maiden 520 Metres 07:14PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 122 NEVER A FROWN FSTD G J Hope
2 5 BASIL BROWN NBT L Imlach
3 47326 BUDDY CHANCE FSH J W Pay Jnr
4 56522 WADELOCK TIGER NBT M J Clohesy
5 576 WOLFIES REBEL NBT M G Tocknell
6 17335 PURE SHIRAZ FSTD E McCormack
7 63542 DR. LAYLA NBT W J McMahon
8 235F7 TYPHOON LIBBY NBT A Keating
9 78 DULC LAFOURCHE Res. NBT D J Saunders
10 45676 COYOTE GOLD Res. FSTD P Perry

Race 2 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Novice Grade 5 699 Metres 07:30PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23163 LENO’S LAD NBT D Geall
2 37535 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill
3 55663 DR. JEDD FSTD W J McMahon
4 22575 UNO KATE FSTD B F Dewan
5 CHUCK YEAGER FSH S Taylor
6 5777 TEXAS WILLIS NBT M Thomas
7 26834 HATARI LASS FSH R W Whitford
8 45 TEN KISSES FSH D Murray
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO
Maiden 520 Metres 07:49PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82622 IS DASHIAN 31.16Q K P Smyth
2 1575 SADIE BROWN FSTD J Imlach
3 42457 DEWANA BE QUICK FSTD B F Dewan
4 5382 SWOOPIN’ DESTROY NBT P C Brown
5 3F252 STEALTHY SAL FSH A Smart
6 45268 SURFING DYNASTY FSTD P Gabriel
7 6537 TEXAS SAM NBT M Thomas
8 34654 DARKY’S REVENGE NBT P D Richardson
9 78 DULC LAFOURCHE Res. NBT D J Saunders
10 F7485 PRINCESS XANGO Res. NBT E J Longmuir

Race 4 RAM SECURITY
Novice Grade 5 699 Metres 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15445 DEWANA RACE FSTD M Dewan
2 6464 TEXAN PRINCESS NBT M Thomas
3 55365 GROUPIE FSTD D P Shepherdson
4 766 RICKETY FENCE NBT S Taylor
5 54382 PATCH OF PEDRO FSTD P R Eustace
6 58667 DR. SINARTRA FSTD W J McMahon
7 25578 PURE TASTE FSTD R D Conway
8 2532 MORGAN BEAUTY NBT M Thomas
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 BOOKMAKERS TROPHY HT1
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 08:26PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33612 MICKIE KEATO FSH R J Keating
2 23152 MANYARA BALE FSH G J Bate
3 5178 OUR BLACK BEAUTY NBT F A Andrighetto
4 24443 SINGLE SPINNER NBT C J H Kas
5 85664 ZOE STUART NBT T A Jones
6 78556 KELLY SLATE FSTD B Nash
7 35523 WHY NOT KATE 30.98 G Carter
8 13233 ALL OR NOTHING FSTD C A Divirgilio
9 51756 ARVO’S TRIUMPH Res. NBT K Arvanitis
10 56646 HEZA GAMBLE Res. NBT M C Brown

Race 6 BOOKMAKERS TROPHY HT2
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 08:46PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13144 CURWEN WALKER 30.47 N C Rilen
2 55564 GREAT GHANDU NBT G A Joske
3 16621 PURE GRUNT FSTD C J Fulton
4 71235 BARRACOUTA FSH M Fearnley
5 44646 COLD ALCATRAZ 30.78 E Lieshout
6 37217 ARVO’S JEMMA NBT G L Arvanitis
7 87556 BEN’S COLOUR 30.63 J F Reynolds
8 31532 MANNA KEATO FSH R J Keating
9 56646 HEZA GAMBLE Res. NBT M C Brown
10 83367 SHINY BLUEBELL Res. FSH T G J Currie

Race 7 BOOKMAKERS TROPHY HT3
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 09:07PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33447 RIPPLEBROOK LAD NBT P M Tabone
2 32116 RICHIE WABBIT NBT D B Curtain
3 46262 JOSACHA NBT R Stevens
4 45832 BLACK DEVIL JACK NBT R J Cook
5 75274 SMASHBOX NBT K P Smyth
6 33753 MISTER SULU 30.13 E Lieshout
7 72677 MISS STRAUSS NBT C L Haigh
8 52774 WANNY HUSSLER NBT G Minguy
9 37786 MARKET MIRACLE Res. FSH D J Burkett
10 51756 ARVO’S TRIUMPH Res. NBT K Arvanitis

Race 8 BOOKMAKERS TROPHY HT4
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 09:29PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35328 DR. TARLIA 31.02 W J McMahon
2 26584 KRUG SUBJECT 30.63 G L Arvanitis
3 62738 BROCK ZERO FIVE FSH M K Lloyd
4 15456 PURE COLOUR 31.16 J F Reynolds
5 17888 COLD BLAST NBT B J Cunningham
6 87843 HOT EIRE 30.72 P C Anderton
7 56462 GAMBLE ME FSH I C Brown
8 24336 DANTE BALE NBT G J Bate
9 83367 SHINY BLUEBELL Res. FSH T G J Currie
10 86867 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David

Race 9 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Free For All 311 Metres 09:46PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14318 HOT TERRAIN 17.72 M Chilcott
2 11785 REDGUM ASSASSIN 17.57 G J Bate
3 48563 SALEGREY’S HOUND 18.55 C J Johannsen
4 62411 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 17.86 B Ender
5 21176 WOODEN EYE 17.64 T J Allen
6 14221 JALYN JONES 17.64 D B Curtain
7 3F117 SALOON LAD 17.70 C J Johannsen
8 34321 HOTLINE LASS 18.00 B Ender
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 PETSTOCK
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 10:07PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52232 DAN FLACK 17.73 D G Crawford
2 57323 RESETTLED 17.81 M R Patching
3 61121 HELLO BUCKS FSH J R Mifsud
4 11164 GRAND CASSIE 17.73 G W Vening
5 F8366 BRANDEEN TILLY 17.92 J W Pay Jnr
6 13361 SHARLINDA 18.19 B Ender
7 34328 GENERATOR 17.84 C J Johannsen
8 24122 SHELLINA NBT N R Campbell
9 35486 SIXTY FOUR Res. NBT D Hill
10 73535 DIAMOND DEADLEY Res. NBT M Chilcott

Race 11 TRIOS TABARET
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:25PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87524 PEARLESQUE 18.15 D Todd
2 63884 SAILAWAY MISSY NBT B D Bunworth
3 56576 LEICA MAGPIE 18.27 M A Delbridge
4 1313 WOMBY JET FSH G Carter
5 17143 VEGAS STAR NBT M J Gibbons
6 25418 UNO MAYBE 18.33 G S Paez
7 54875 GO BUDDY 17.90 M Chilcott
8 22213 FLYING KANGA 18.33Q M Justice
9 53212 ROZEHILL HOMBRE Res. FSH J E Simmonds
10 24146 UNO NINO Res. FSH K A Collyer

Race 12 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:43PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84283 BRAYDON’S CHANCE NBT A J Gringhuis
2 81566 FOOTY BALL NBT J W Pay Snr
3 46218 ZERO CHOICE 18.16 L Repici
4 45746 IT’S JUBILEE NBT P C Ellul
5 76178 GUBBA’S REWARD NBT B D Bunworth
6 57542 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN NBT B D Bunworth
7 23112 MR. EURO 17.90 J Jarkis
8 88287 PHIL’S PHANTOM NBT R G Busch
9 53154 BONNIE LINE Res. NBT B Briffa
10 23118 RIPCURL OSTI Res. NBT P Sieben