Monday 20th April 2009


Race 1 BANK MANAGER @ STUD HT1
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 07:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65543 MISS OPIE FSH G Cini
2 52323 WHY NOT KATE 30.98 G Carter
3 24377 SMOOTH MOVER 31.01 M J Gibbons
4 34475 DR. EDNA FSH W J McMahon
5 86867 WALLY’S COOL NBT J S David
6 78538 KATIE CALAHAN NBT S Trim
7 45275 LUCINDA HEDD NBT B Nash
8 26774 MISS STRAUSS NBT C L Haigh
9 87876 GALLOPING BESSIE Res. 30.89Q C L McMillan
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 KINGS CADET @ STUD HT2
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 07:27PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38441 COUNT CORRECT FSH J R Higgins
2 16356 EL OCHOA NBT G A Burton
3 45451 LEAH MORRIS FSH C W Xuereb
4 84617 GLEN ABBEY BRON NBT R D Conway
5 37417 DID I STUTTER 31.11 M Marshall
6 17557 ARTIC DOMAIN 30.46 J D Carr
7 35421 DR. LAYLA 31.03 W J McMahon
8 65748 TEXT ME BABE NBT E F Caruana
9 87876 GALLOPING BESSIE Res. 30.89Q C L McMillan
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 PHANTOM DEVIL @ STUD
Grade 5 520 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31443 CURWEN WALKER 30.47 N C Rilen
2 18221 GAELIC STYLE NBT S M Shinners
3 62534 EXHILARATION 30.73 P Reinders
4 16156 GLEN ABBEY FRANK FSH J Sultana
5 46464 COLD ALCATRAZ 30.78 E Lieshout
6 62645 KEEP COOL 30.44 P C Anderton
7 11725 REALLY SWEET FSH D R Vigor
8 62454 STEPHEN DAVID NBT J R Higgins
9 37536 MISTER SULU Res. 30.13 E Lieshout
10 73261 BUDDY CHANCE Res. NBT J W Pay Jnr

Race 4 PHOENIX ICE @ STUD HT3
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 08:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55783 PURE TASTE 30.89 R D Conway
2 23452 ENTICING 30.77 D J Archer
3 56647 ZOE STUART NBT T A Jones
4 47625 BRIDIE’S COLOUR NBT R J Partington
5 63416 CHRISTON FANTASY NBT T Cortese
6 28388 AMANDA RENE 30.83 N P Boyd
7 28737 MIGHTY MINX 30.59 J Stephens
8 77224 KIRJEN LASS FSTD G A Smart
9 87876 GALLOPING BESSIE Res. 30.89Q C L McMillan
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 RETURN THE KING @ STUD HT4
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 08:26PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86485 ALL IN STYLE FSH S Trim
2 32168 PINK TAFFETA NBT M Justice
3 41534 FIVE AN DIME FSH J Clay
4 31826 SKYE SURFER FSH E M King
5 83367 SHINY BLUEBELL NBT T G J Currie
6 82782 AWESOME BOND FSH G Williams
7 53283 DR. TARLIA 31.02 W J McMahon
8 1844F COVER DRIVE FSH S L Eustace
9 87876 GALLOPING BESSIE Res. 30.89Q C L McMillan
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 BOOKMAKERS TROPHY FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 520 Metres 08:47PM
$2100-600-300 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78432 HOT EIRE 30.72 P C Anderton
2 12352 BARRACOUTA NBT M Fearnley
3 33641 DANTE BALE 30.41 G J Bate
4 85561 KELLY SLATE 30.74 B Nash
5 32332 ALL OR NOTHING NBT C A Divirgilio
6 34471 RIPPLEBROOK LAD 30.58 P M Tabone
7 62622 JOSACHA NBT R Stevens
8 66211 PURE GRUNT 30.34 C J Fulton
9 31443 CURWEN WALKER Res. 30.47 N C Rilen
10 53283 DR. TARLIA Res. 31.02 W J McMahon

Race 7 RUN’S HOUSE @ STUD HT5
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 09:09PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15751 SADIE BROWN 31.05 J Imlach
2 6416 GINETTE BALE FSH G J Bate
3 1124 HIDE THE LOOT NBT C J Johannsen
4 78771 TUBS PEDRO NBT D L Greig
5 52246 EILY MCMAHON FSH M A Vaughan
6 83178 PIRKKOS DAUGHTER FSH D Fasoli
7 27717 PRINCESS DOUGLAS FSH J R Higgins
8 41232 JUST MISHIE 30.13 N P Boyd
9 87876 GALLOPING BESSIE Res. 30.89Q C L McMillan
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 SCHWARTZANAGER @ STUD
Free For All 520 Metres 09:26PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78847 UNO TOO MUCH 30.45 J Clay
2 32135 PRECIOUS ACTION 30.65 F Langenhoff
3 58155 WHY NOT ADAM 30.50 G Carter
4 46416 HIGH FLYING BOY 30.49 D J Saunders
5 71364 LOYAL TIGER 30.59 F Toth
6 47215 BARNEY 30.32 M Fearnley
7 56685 SPADER 30.03 D G Crawford
8 13732 SISCO BLUES 30.97 J Galea
9 55456 TURBO TUBBS Res. 30.92 S Trim
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TALK’S CHEAP @ STUD
Free For All 311 Metres 09:46PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22321 DAN FLACK 17.73 D G Crawford
2 24116 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 17.86 B Ender
3 64231 OUR WILD PHANTOM 17.89 M Fearnley
4 75411 GIRL YOU WANT 18.00 J R Higgins
5 11763 WOODEN EYE 17.64 T J Allen
6 F5764 FAZE ME NOT 18.01 D R Vigor
7 82F46 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford
8 17857 REDGUM ASSASSIN 17.57 G J Bate
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 TEN MEN @ STUD
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 10:08PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6141T COMPLEXIFIED NBT R C Dunne
2 33612 SHARLINDA 18.19 B Ender
3 62517 SEVENTH CADET 17.74 D F Brodtman
4 36664 BRANDEEN TILLY 17.92 J W Pay Jnr
5 82771 DIESEL GRANGE NBT D R Vigor
6 43215 HOTLINE LASS 18.00 B Ender
7 68636 GOLD GRONDO 17.71 G J Tatti
8 16525 LYN’S HOLLY 18.01 L Lacy
9 77564 SMILING TIGER Res. FSH E M King
10 11888 WILD BRETT Res. NBT B Nash

Race 11 TOORA TIGER @ STUD
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:26PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35634 SPARKS BY NATURE FSTD T G J Currie
2 53154 BONNIE LINE NBT B Briffa
3 21834 ZERO CHOICE 18.16 L Repici
4 13133 WOMBY JET NBT G Carter
5 54184 UNO MAYBE 18.33 G S Paez
6 13365 COURTNEY’S STAR 18.57Q L M Allen
7 31265 KING WIRRAWAY NBT D M Williamson
8 125 STEALTHY MILLY FSH D L Greig
9 82645 ANGEL TY’S Res. NBT T R Shovan
10 47466 SURON GRANDIOSE Res. NBT R Stevens

Race 12 TRIOS TABARET
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:44PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11217 HELLO BUCKS NBT J R Mifsud
2 26133 FABRICE BALE FSH G J Bate
3 71324 DAMAGE INC FSH E Lieshout
4 31582 MONTALE NBT D R Vigor
5 81614 FRASER’S FURY NBT L M Allen
6 71436 VEGAS STAR NBT M J Gibbons
7 41174 RAYMOND LOVE FSH P J Grills
8 73238 RESETTLED 17.81 M R Patching
9 74168 BUBBLY FELLA Res. NBT J R Higgins
10 75445 VILLER TIGER Res. 17.84 G S Paez