Monday 13th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 13th June 2011

Race No. 1Uncle Alber’s Q.final04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 Metres at Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOOT HILL LEADER118.14QB T Crossan (Devon Meadows)
2RUBAL NOON2443118.25QE H Dark (Rosebud)
3ARCHIE’S A CRU118.39QT G J Currie (Chadstone)
4BIG MURF2586118.48QR Clark (Toolleen)
5RAZZ’S BOY3555118.55QE F Caruana (Tarneit)
6ALL OVER TEXAS118.39QE F Caruana (Tarneit)
7LIKA TORNADO4665118.42QY Andrews (Cranbourne )
8SCATTER45118.40QP Scott-Smith ()
9COOPER’S PADDY388118.58QP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10SOUTH EAST ASIA8118.64QG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 2Peninsula Dry Cleaners04:32PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIJAMAKA FAST77736FSHD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
2TINA FIELDS74787FSTDJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
3MAVIS WINIFRED22336FSTDR J Partington (Pearcedale)
4GOLDEN RUTHLESS32445FSTDS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
5OH CARITAS46434FSHG Shingles (Eden Park)
6WILLODRIE24872FSTDI W Dann (Whitelaw)
7DON’T COMMIT76666NBTG B Wood (Warragul)
8SAMCRO24577FSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9KATIE IMLACH38338FSTDJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Uncle Alber’s Q.final ()04:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEICA DRILL131.38QD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2NEVER ASK131.46QJ Hayley (Tooradin)
3ALFIE’S WILL1836231.19QG R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
4NOAKI PACE122NBTM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
5KINETIC BOOST52NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6TIME SHIFT55662NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
7DAISY IMLACH2871T31.26QJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
8FREE ROLL5665131.17QS M Combridge (Junction Village)
9BANK ROLL83NBTN C Rilen (Nilma North)
10KATIE IMLACH38338NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Solo05:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARIS MONTANA2143331.29S B Toner (Garfield)
2SADIE’S RAF53451FSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3BILL’S FLYER66372NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
4PADDY’S MISS1251231.11F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
5CROWN POKER77638NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6PENDLEBURY ROAD36458NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
7MOLLY’S MAGPIE43717FSHB J Wells (Romsey)
8 DANCE36528NBTB R Tharle (Carrum Downs)
9BOWSTREET BEGGAR36477FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
10FULL LOST IT66867NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Karingal Hub Tab05:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWSTREET SENTRY42476FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
2SPEEDY OCTANE83538NBTJ Reddoch ()
3DYNA ERINA42171FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4FEARFUL LAD4642730.84P C Ellul (Noble Park North)
5SAINT NEOF316430.90M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6SCUSAMI HOTEL1321FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
7 CHICK27767NBTR W Mowat (Tuerong)
8TYPHOON TOBY2331130.56N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
9FULL LOST IT66867NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BOWSTREET MACCA76676FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 6Robbo’s Pet Barn Final (gobis)05:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

125642NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2ZIPPSTAR1581130.60N King (Pearcedale)
3STATE OF POWER25543NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
4PEDRO’S FINEST3232130.57D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5SISCO TURBO1242231.16J Galea (Lara)
6CHIEF BAMBURY5551130.59G J Bate (Lara)
7AREJAY ELITE43552NBTB J Iredale (Frankston)
8DAWN PRINCESS7354331.14J Carr (Devon Meadows)
9MASTER HUGH14343NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
10SAINT NEOF316430.90M Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 706:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAC’S MATE JILL78118FSHB J Wells (Romsey)
2LITTLE FIRE8668730.94J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3RUSTY SHIRAZ7547831.12QD J Saunders (Somerville)
4SHADES OF VIOLET22415NBTN Randles (Devon Meadows)
5ALLEN BANTER53864NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6FLIGHT CONTROL7372430.83L J White (Jeetho)
7CARLOW QUEEN35523NBTN Walls (Melton)
8MARLY 3445730.81I C Brown (Loch)
9BOWSTREET MACCA76676FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
10BOWSTREET BEGGAR36477FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 8Ram Security06:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANKS DES4474730.75D Crisafi (Officer)
2LUCENT44344NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
3MIA TIGER74413NBTM C Brown (Loch)
4BINDI WAVES3825531.00T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5ALETA ALLEN75577FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6CONNOR’S FURY5264230.45D J Connor (Cranbourne)
7RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’73448NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8STEFAN BALE84511FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9BOWSTREET MACCA76676FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 9Happy Birthday Dave Condon06:49PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTILLY GIRL1767518.11J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
2PLUTO POWER1171817.88N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3OH WATTA MOVER7721318.03B L Selleck (Tooradin)
4AXEMAN2313617.80N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
5BARNEY’S PRIDE6154217.91J Condon (Tooradin)
6INVICTUS PHOENIX2233117.77P C Brown (Loch)
7INVICTUS VENESSA6225417.83P C Brown (Loch)
8WHY NOT BOB7788317.77G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9MISS MINI DOZER5675517.95J Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 10Trios Tabaret07:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIJAMAKA MONEY38F64FSHD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
2MASTER HUGH14343NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
3CRUISING ADAMS82581FSHC A Lawrence (Morwell)
4LONESTAR VETTA63856NBTG R Jolly (Officer)
5MY TRUMPET LILY2444731.15J Imlach (Pearcedale)
6JAY JAY’S GIRL81435FSHB J Wells (Romsey)
7TEXAS TRIX21565FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8MRS. BERRINGER1635FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
9FULL LOST IT66867NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BOWSTREET BEGGAR36477FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video (tier 3)07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BODAK7672618.39P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2REGAL THUNDER3368318.24QS J Spiteri (St Albans)
3COCO LIGHTNING3157517.73C S Siekman (Denison)
4SUZIE WAVES56777FSTDT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5BRINDLE PINARI5227418.10L J White (Jeetho)
6BILLIE EAGLE45875NBTC A Lawrence (Morwell)
7EMPIRE STAR5467518.41V P Gay (Hastings)
8PURE RAMPAGE2846117.95I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9CROWN TOWERS4225618.27QG Debono (Lang Lang)
10SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE6685418.19I W Dann (Whitelaw)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments