Monday 13th October 2008


Race 1 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Maiden 520 Metres 07:08PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85363 ADVICE GIVEN FSH A D Marum
2 65175 WILD BETTY 31.26Q K R Chalker
3 66323 ARVO’S COMMANDO NBT G L Arvanitis
4 73413 AXEDALE FLYER 31.12Q B F Dewan
5 63478 TEXT ME BABE FSH G R Edwards
6 82785 HOTLINE MAGGEE NBT M Campbell
7 42F43 RED PHANTOM NBT P Sieben
8 55335 BOND MASTER FSTD J Carr
9 4 PURE TASTE Res. NBT R D Conway
10 4 HARDITE Res. NBT R D Conway

Race 2 SOUTHERN GREYHOUND COMPLEX HT1
Grade 5 Heat 311 Metres 07:29PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21 LEAD ROLE 18.06 P A Craig
2 82874 BALLANTYNE ROSE NBT E McCormack
3 1352 TAHU DREAMING FSH J Westerlo
4 17638 JOMIKA NBT S Labozzetta
5 185 BOOMA GO GO FSH G Couldridge
6 66614 WELLSLEE LASS 18.12 J E Peterson
7 12156 REVVED UP FSH K F
8 47187 JOMER GIRL NBT O R Fraser
9 54875 YOUNG GRIFFO Res. FSH B Ender
10 36867 HELLO HAYLEE Res. NBT J C Rohan

Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2
Grade 5 Heat 311 Metres 07:46PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43367 RIVERDALE ELVIS FSTD I L Green
2 3813 GOVERNATOR 18.18 N King
3 13786 WHY NOT KATE FSTD G Carter
4 11887 CONSTELLATION NBT M A Delbridge
5 57774 WHY NOT GILLIAN 18.08 S W Jack
6 12 EARLY MORNINGS FSH R Ashworth
7 64322 BIG COOL KELLY NBT A S Sgroi
8 816F7 PLATINUM LADY FSH R Clark
9 61878 BOOMA SAM Res. NBT G Couldridge
10 82848 HIGHLAND MOLLY Res. 18.03Q E McCormack

Race 4 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67664 BOOMA POSSEY NBT G Couldridge
2 14127 OCTANE STRIKE NBT B Albert
3 86878 MIGHTY MINX 30.59 J Stephens
4 15444 EL BULL NBT J C Rohan
5 53813 DANGERFIELD FSH N C Darragh
6 13 TIZZATANGO FSH K King
7 3F713 DYNAMITE GOLD NBT M Desaubin
8 47644 STAKE HOLDER NBT J Carr
9 76686 GALLOPING BESSIE Res. 31.16Q C L McMillan
10 74475 RIVERDALE CRAZY Res. NBT I L Green

Race 5 RAM SECURITY ()
Special Event 699 Metres 08:28PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13262 PROVEN SIENNA 42.24 W A Vassallo
2 14443 RUTHIE FOSTER 42.82 C L Haigh
3 81583 FULLOUT BOY NBT B B Crawford
4 54475 KIRI MAGIC 42.59 D K Lyngcoln
5 33346 BLOW BY BLOW FSTD G L Howell
6 67518 TAWQEET DELTA FSTD K R Chalker
7 1784F WILDCARD LASS FSTD B F Dewan
8 64663 TOP KNIGHT 43.15 F Langenhoff
9 56737 MANDOLIN MAGIC Res. NBT S K Reed
10 26677 BANDANA FLY Res. NBT K Lloyd

Race 6 ROBBO’S PET BARN FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 520 Metres 08:46PM
$1550-430-215 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1312 BUDDY SPECIAL NBT K G Greenough
2 63242 MARCHELL 30.86 J Chippendale
3 43121 SHIELA CARTER 30.17 N P Boyd
4 27762 TOKEN BREEZE NBT J Grindley
5 17461 STANDAN’ DELIVER 30.34 R D Crawford
6 45222 GLENGESH PADDY 30.84 R F J Colpoys
7 25551 MOTORCITY COBRA 30.54 L Delbridge
8 8F251 CIVIC ASSET 30.45 R J Partington
9 61653 RIVERBOAT LANKAN Res. 30.75 C J Johannsen
10 28323 BOOMA WALLY Res. NBT G Couldridge

Race 7 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Grade 5 520 Metres 09:06PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61653 RIVERBOAT LANKAN 30.75 C J Johannsen
2 62358 ARVO’S FALCON NBT K Arvanitis
3 72342 PRECIOUS ACTION 30.86 F Langenhoff
4 53613 TEENA WAVES 30.72 S L Hastie
5 43883 MADDALYN ROSE 31.06 S B Toner
6 17612 TUNZA PACE NBT R Clark
7 13F64 BOOMA BLISTER NBT G Couldridge
8 62456 MACH FOUR NBT J C Rohan
9 76686 GALLOPING BESSIE Res. 31.16Q C L McMillan
10 74475 RIVERDALE CRAZY Res. NBT I L Green

Race 8 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 09:27PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77714 CHLOE JANE 30.89 R J Adderley
2 14616 TOOWOOMBA BANKER NBT S A Holmes
3 55675 SET THE TREND 30.67 G Kreskas
4 63256 SEISMIC PETE 30.83 I A Hastie
5 12665 BURNING ASSASSIN 30.39 B Divirgilio
6 77711 LOYAL TIGER 30.71 F Toth
7 44531 VERTEX NBT G R Edwards
8 67317 KRUG SUBJECT 30.89 G L Arvanitis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TRIOS TABARET
Grade 5 520 Metres 09:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62232 BABOLAT FSH G W Selkrig
2 52345 ARVO’S APACHE NBT K Arvanitis
3 76284 ROHAN NBT J C Rohan
4 12776 DIZZY RASCAL FSH C A Divirgilio
5 27225 MYSTIC MINX NBT R A Stephens
6 15232 SLIGHT HOPE FSTD B L Selleck
7 81215 PITCH BLUE CHIEF FSH E H Sallows
8 57644 SMOOTH MOVER 31.01 W P D Read
9 74475 RIVERDALE CRAZY Res. NBT I L Green
10 76686 GALLOPING BESSIE Res. 31.16Q C L McMillan

Race 10 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES HT3
Grade 5 Heat 311 Metres 10:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24474 SILVER SAMURAI NBT P E Westbrook
2 15558 ELUSIVE MAGIC NBT E J Stanley
3 13 EARLY SON FSH R Ashworth
4 24265 BOOMA TEDDY NBT G Couldridge
5 27683 LADY MALIBOO NBT C J Johannsen
6 75252 WHY NOT ADAM 18.31 G Carter
7 316 BETTE’S MINT FSH H A Clarke
8 35476 SKIP THE RIP 18.22Q E Borg
9 54185 CHADSS Res. FSH C W Hon
10 75288 CURL Res. NBT L H Whitting

Race 11 KARINGAL HUB TAB HT4
Grade 5 Heat 311 Metres 10:26PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84346 SWEET SACHET FSTD E J Stanley
2 57121 HOTLINE LASS NBT B Ender
3 13166 FUNKY ASH 18.30Q L Burridge
4 86166 ROWDY BURNS FSH M A Delbridge
5 37211 ZA’MA MINT 18.20 H A Clarke
6 55356 BOOMA HERBIE FSTD G Couldridge
7 31 IRINKA PATTY FSH P Sieben
8 23126 RIVERDALE JIMMY FSH I L Green
9 57646 MARNEBECK Res. NBT M L Grima
10 87348 DOWNTOWN TEDDY Res. 18.16Q E J Longmuir

Race 12 SOUTHERN GREYHOUND COMPLEX HT5
Grade 5 Heat 311 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46456 HIGHRIDING DEVIL FSTD S L Thomas
2 21284 SPEED GLASS FSH D Chiu
3 2117 SALOON LAD 18.19Q C J Johannsen
4 33426 BEE CEE SPEED NBT B B Crawford
5 87284 BROTHER SWAMP 18.10 L H Whitting
6 12515 RIVERDALE LESTER FSTD I L Green
7 47443 ABOVE THE SKY 18.25Q G Debono
8 55224 FEVINATOR 17.95 B Albert
9 58854 BOOMA FROST Res. FSTD G Couldridge
10 4168 YELLOW SUBMARINE Res. NBT M A Delbridge

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments