Monday 20th October 2008


Race 1 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 5 520 Metres 07:04PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32685 WAVE TO ALOHA FSH D Dean
2 132 TIZZATANGO NBT K King
3 87321 SADDLES ABLAZE FSH W P D Read
4 17 AMEN CORNER FSH R J Redenbach
5 76731 AXIS NBT N C Darragh
6 31162 YOUTAR TIGER FSH T G J Currie
7 23425 PRECIOUS ACTION 30.86 F Langenhoff
8 66372 ANCIENT MOUNTAIN NBT L M Gorman
9 52456 KADINO KID Res. NBT L A Grimmond
10 23186 MESSINES Res. FSH R J Redenbach

Race 2 GRADE 5 SERIES HT1
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45255 MEXICAN WAVE NBT M Braithwaite
2 34636 JUST VERITAS 31.17 G J Tatti
3 64564 HIGHRIDING DEVIL NBT S L Thomas
4 8F652 FREDERICK LEIGH NBT A Teagle
5 52226 GLENGESH PADDY 30.84 R F J Colpoys
6 766F8 NEW CRYSTAL 30.88 M Campbell
7 56756 SET THE TREND 30.67 G Kreskas
8 35877 TUVALU 31.13 C L McMillan
9 66868 GALLOPING BESSIE Res. 31.16Q C L McMillan
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 311 Metres 07:46PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76384 JOMIKA NBT S Labozzetta
2 86725 DRY SHIRAZ NBT G Minguy
3 4168 YELLOW SUBMARINE NBT M A Delbridge
4 75288 CURL NBT L H Whitting
5 66216 ANGEL TY’S FSH T R Shovan
6 35186 PRINCESS REGINA 18.38Q S Kipirtidis
7 127 EARLY MORNINGS NBT R Ashworth
8 74357 SEEDY FRED 17.93 G C Bennett
9 53564 BOOMA HERBIE Res. NBT G Couldridge
10 67F88 BOOMA FOX Res. NBT G Couldridge

Race 4 SOUTHERN GREYHOUND COMPLEX FINAL (G)
Grade 5 Final 311 Metres 08:06PM
$1550-430-215 $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42652 BOOMA TEDDY NBT G Couldridge
2 21561 REVVED UP 18.08 K F
3 21171 SALOON LAD 18.01 C J Johannsen
4 43221 BIG COOL KELLY 17.93 A S Sgroi
5 12142 HOTLINE LASS NBT B Ender
6 131 EARLY SON 18.08 R Ashworth
7 38132 GOVERNATOR 18.18 N King
8 31261 RIVERDALE JIMMY 18.07 I L Green
9 71872 JOMER GIRL Res. NBT O R Fraser
10 52242 FEVINATOR Res. 17.95 B Albert

Race 5 GRV VBIS GRADE 5 SERIES HT2
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76644 BOOMA POSSEY NBT G Couldridge
2 76443 STAKE HOLDER NBT J Carr
3 77767 EBONY’S FANTASY 30.97 T Cortese
4 31557 JAKOBY NBT C J Johannsen
5 46343 STAR CLASS NBT P C Brown
6 77623 TOKEN BREEZE NBT J Grindley
7 57356 SONIC SETTLER NBT M R Patching
8 34536 ARVO’S APACHE NBT K Arvanitis
9 66868 GALLOPING BESSIE Res. 31.16Q C L McMillan
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 08:46PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63448 BELLA EBONY 31.01 T Cortese
2 82212 COOL AND EASY FSTD P C Anderton
3 36134 TEENA WAVES 30.72 S L Hastie
4 46888 HERE’S REALITY 30.91 M Fearnley
5 45268 WINGNET 31.18 M Fearnley
6 13532 BRANDEEN RED 30.74 T J Allen
7 13523 DICTATOR 31.03 G Kreskas
8 11151 EXCELLERATOR FSH P E Giles
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 GRV VBIS GRADE 5 SERIES HT3
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 09:06PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66247 BROTHER NOOMPS NBT T Cortese
2 28323 BOOMA WALLY NBT G Couldridge
3 84587 LADY VIOLET 31.39Q K J H McCann
4 43774 HART ATTACK PETE NBT B J Philippe
5 24278 MARCHELL 30.86 J Chippendale
6 74475 RIVERDALE CRAZY NBT I L Green
7 73837 PERFECT HAND FSTD D Dean
8 67682 STONE COLD STEVE NBT A J Scott
9 66868 GALLOPING BESSIE Res. 31.16Q C L McMillan
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS
Free For All 520 Metres 09:27PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11121 GUN HAND 30.36 D R Dean
2 32562 SEISMIC PETE 30.83 I A Hastie
3 22221 PURPLE RANGE 30.22 G M Rounds
4 31215 SHIELA CARTER 30.17 N P Boyd
5 25427 BIG NOSE 30.31 R J Redenbach
6 21572 SHOOTING STAR 30.21 C J Johannsen
7 41622 SHALL SHE 30.31 D G Crawford
8 26653 BURNING ASSASSIN 30.39 B Divirgilio
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TRIOS TABARET
Free For All 311 Metres 09:49PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14745 ELLISA’S SHADOW 17.77 D B Franklin
2 51657 RED AMBER 17.91 C J Johannsen
3 51573 FINAL JUSTICE 18.06 B Nash
4 11171 TRIOS FURY 17.74 D G Crawford
5 13533 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford
6 31464 DAN FLACK 17.84 D G Crawford
7 18766 ALMOST FAMOUS 18.02 J W Pay Jnr
8 5215F NOT A ZAC 17.85 G L Arvanitis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7T434 OUR WILD PHANTOM FSH M Fearnley
2 41868 SAIGON SIAN NBT M Roberts
3 1644T FLINDERS STREET FSH K J Iles
4 65353 RESETTLED 17.88 M R Patching
5 17546 LEDARO SPLASH 17.94 E J Longmuir
6 63581 BEE ZEE NBT L A Grimmond
7 26535 BEST STEP UP NBT N King
8 44315 DARK REALITY FSH S A Holmes
9 68566 TWO THOU MICKEY Res. NBT M L Grima
10 54864 BOOMA JACKO Res. NBT G Couldridge

Race 11 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:26PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54275 TAKABEE NBT E L Lloyd
2 71872 JOMER GIRL NBT O R Fraser
3 85424 LE SKUNK 17.88 M C Brown
4 66145 WELLSLEE LASS 18.12 J E Peterson
5 72513 HIT THE SHORE 18.43Q J E Barlow
6 61878 BOOMA SAM NBT G Couldridge
7 41781 PRIVATE PETE FSH R W Whitford
8 33626 CRACKED HOUSE NBT K Lloyd
9 77748 WHY NOT GILLIAN Res. 18.08 S W Jack
10 28788 POISONED IVY Res. FSH P Hart

Race 12 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32261 PAPARAZZA 18.06Q F Manzocchi
2 43118 JUST ELITE FSH K J Iles
3 15212 STARFIRE CHERRY 18.35 G J Buchanan
4 58854 BOOMA FROST NBT G Couldridge
5 87348 DOWNTOWN TEDDY 18.16Q E J Longmuir
6 54185 CHADSS NBT C W Hon
7 57646 MARNEBECK NBT M L Grima
8 243F6 JADED NBT R L French
9 46557 BOSS SAQUAN Res. NBT E L Lloyd
10 38878 DARLIN’ DOUTEY Res. NBT K J H McCann

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments