Monday 27th October 2008


Race 1 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 5 311 Metres 04:17PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67F88 BOOMA FOX NBT G Couldridge
2 13526 TAHU DREAMING NBT J Westerlo
3 43572 SEEDY FRED 17.93 G C Bennett
4 46557 BOSS SAQUAN NBT E L Lloyd
5 63843 JOMIKA NBT S Labozzetta
6 73483 DOWNTOWN TEDDY 18.16Q E J Longmuir
7 14 SALEGREY’S HOUND FSH C J Johannsen
8 88345 PREVARICATOR FSH J Downer
9 1858 BOOMA GO GO Res. NBT G Couldridge
10 1758 DIAMOND MAGIC Res. FSH S Brown

Race 2 PETSTOCK
Grade 5 311 Metres 04:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42476 LE SKUNK 17.88 M C Brown
2 53535 RESETTLED 17.88 M R Patching
3 15F33 MR. STREET WISE FSH A J Papp
4 87667 ALMOST FAMOUS 18.02 J W Pay Jnr
5 48156 SO COOL NBT M S Schmidt
6 15735 FINAL JUSTICE 18.06 B Nash
7 55237 WHY NOT BART 17.67 G Carter
8 T4342 OUR WILD PHANTOM NBT M Fearnley
9 58486 SCOFF Res. NBT F Langenhoff
10 27587 CRASH BANG BOOFY Res. NBT M Chilcott

Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO
Free For All 311 Metres 04:57PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61F12 JULIA JEAN 17.81 C J Johannsen
2 64344 OUR ROCK STAR 17.63 S Labozzetta
3 24147 DOT YOU 17.85 G J Buchanan
4 32212 BIG COOL KELLY 17.93 A S Sgroi
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 11146 WOODEN EYE 18.02 T J Allen
7 53321 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford
8 46412 DAN FLACK 17.84 D G Crawford
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:17PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 154 HELLO SUTTER FSH L Vassallo
2 28253 QUESTY NBT A Kopanja
3 78665 WHY NOT KATE 30.98 G Carter
4 71573 TIDAL SURGE NBT L G Mitchell
5 12261 BRIDIE’S COLOUR NBT R J Partington
6 25257 WHY NOT ADAM NBT G Carter
7 77834 GAELIC FUSILIER FSH W H Ferguson
8 46363 JUST VERITAS 31.17 G J Tatti
9 76644 BOOMA POSSEY Res. NBT G Couldridge
10 27717 CUSTOM OAK Res. FSH G Pattichis

Race 5 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 05:37PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1F714 FAST BOND 30.35 M S Schmidt
2 13244 PETER LALAH 30.54 J Brooks
3 17558 MARLY MARLY 31.08 I C Brown
4 34483 BELLA EBONY 31.01 T Cortese
5 22124 COOL AND EASY NBT P C Anderton
6 35322 BRANDEEN RED 30.74 T J Allen
7 87347 TALC NBT G C Bennett
8 73177 DEFECTIVE 30.22 P C Anderton
9 77777 INTO WISHING Res. 30.67 I W Dann
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 GRADE 5 SERIES FINAL ()
Grade 5 Final 520 Metres 06:00PM
$3000-1000-500 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76823 STONE COLD STEVE NBT A J Scott
2 63432 STAR CLASS NBT P C Brown
3 24761 BROTHER NOOMPS 31.21 T Cortese
4 42782 MARCHELL 30.86 J Chippendale
5 45642 HIGHRIDING DEVIL NBT S L Thomas
6 22261 GLENGESH PADDY 30.84 R F J Colpoys
7 64433 STAKE HOLDER NBT J Carr
8 76231 TOKEN BREEZE 31.02 J Grindley
9 46363 JUST VERITAS Res. 31.17 G J Tatti
10 73564 SONIC SETTLER Res. NBT M R Patching

Race 7 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Grade 5 520 Metres 06:20PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65236 CHEEKSTAR NBT I Bradshaw
2 11662 SLICK RICK FSH D N McDonald
3 88372 MADDALYN ROSE 31.06 S B Toner
4 F6486 BOOMA BLISTER NBT G Couldridge
5 1T713 ELUSIVE MOJO FSH W A Vassallo
6 34252 PRECIOUS ACTION 30.86 F Langenhoff
7 13813 WORLD SURFER NBT G R Edwards
8 87445 SPIRAL ROSE 30.57 D A Stella
9 78588 ZAMBORA FLASH Res. NBT L Vassallo
10 33765 TITIAN Res. NBT K F Cain

Race 8 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS
Free For All 520 Metres 06:39PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12153 SHIELA CARTER 30.17 N P Boyd
2 81664 TOP END 30.74 P J Ryan
3 44155 SPADER 30.44 D G Crawford
4 57235 SHOOTING STAR 30.21 C J Johannsen
5 63368 ROCKET LAUNCHER 30.67 G R Edwards
6 53151 VERTEX NBT G R Edwards
7 17815 KRUG SUBJECT 30.63 G L Arvanitis
8 16837 SMURF PRINCESS 30.61 C A Tabone
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES
Grade 5 311 Metres 06:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52563 FATHER NICK FSH G P Neocleous
2 84144 RYTHMIC OAK FSH G Pattichis
3 77486 WHY NOT GILLIAN 18.08 S W Jack
4 22615 PAPARAZZA 18.06Q F Manzocchi
5 28788 POISONED IVY NBT P Hart
6 72843 BROTHER SWAMP 18.10 L H Whitting
7 47264 BOMBA STYLE NBT M Chilcott
8 28518 DARK PHANTOM FSH N S Kelly
9 54764 SKIP THE RIP Res. 18.22Q E Borg
10 85464 BOOMA FROST Res. NBT G Couldridge

Race 10 TRIOS TABARET
Grade 5 520 Metres 07:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83234 BOOMA WALLY NBT G Couldridge
2 52323 SLIGHT HOPE NBT B L Selleck
3 25133 HIT THE SHORE FSTD J E Barlow
4 45614 SMURF’S IL DIVO NBT C A Tabone
5 7843F GINGER JIMMY 31.10 J Veselauskas
6 24481 HAPPY NEW YEAR NBT L G Mitchell
7 35226 SIROCCO HERO NBT W A Vassallo
8 28787 CREMATER FSH D N McDonald
9 52554 MEXICAN WAVE Res. NBT M Braithwaite
10 42415 MISTER SWISH Res. FSTD P Grima

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments