Tuesday 28th October 2008 Qualifying heats


Race 1 HT1
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
KENNELLING 5.45pm – 6.30pm
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47584 STAR CLEO NBT C Dedes
2 75534 SOREN LORENSEN FSH A J Scott
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 7584 VIC’S EMO NBT J C Brown
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 758 BOOMER HARVEY FSTD A Lamarca
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 58 PRINCE OF HONOUR FSH F Spiteri
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HT2
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86585 MISS JOANNE NBT S W Jack
2 85513 SPARKS BY NATURE FSH T G J Currie
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 763 SPANKY’S GAMBLE FSH T Churchill
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 F44 DARK STRATEGY FSH J Grindley
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 57728 MISTY BELJAY FSH J A Leonard-Scott
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 HT3
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7775 WHY NOT RUBY FSH G Carter
2 665 BEYOND FAVOURS NBT W B Rosowski
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 85747 CHARLIZE GET ON NBT S Pye
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 85146 HIAWATHA 30.95Q J Roberts
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 554 HEAD OF STATE FSH P Dedes
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 HT4
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56446 SEY RAPHAEL NBT J N Desaubin
2 37826 THREAD BARE NBT T Churchill
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 64436 BELJAY PLATINUM FSH J A Leonard-Scott
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 3753 DELTA’S DANCE NBT K Mizzi
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 4 PRETTY SPIFFY FSH J Thompson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HT5
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46234 TABU SORO NBT D F Annells
2 FIREBALL BABY FSH R D McRae
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 75767 KUNG FU PANDA FSTD M Chilcott
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 84462 AIR WOLF NBT K Quinn
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 8455 ROYAL VIC NBT J C Brown
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HT6
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F4362 UKULELE NBT D J Archer
2 66848 SHE’S SO DAINTY 31.66Q S W Jack
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 355 MISSION POSSIBLE FSH R Clark
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 77 YANGTZE RIVER FSH P Dedes
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 83538 GREEN JARS NBT T Churchill
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HT1
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 GOTTA BE WALLY FSH A Kent
2 53483 PETITE PUZZLE NBT P Rutter
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 45858 SHEZA BIG AL NBT E J Longmuir
5 43733 WHERE’S TIGER FSH D J Vanleur
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 85 BUCONERO FSH F Spiteri
8 47 PURE TASTE FSTD R D Conway
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HT2
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BLUE AMIRA FSH C J Johannsen
2 44 FRASER’S FURY FSH L M Allen
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 41734 TREVRODICK LASS 18.47Q R J Partington
5 55884 OH DARLIN’ FSH K J H McCann
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 6737 KING WIRRAWAY FSH D M Williamson
8 77282 SHEA’S PATCHWORK NBT R G Ticknell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 HT3
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77 SLIPSTREAM QUEEN NBT B T Crossan
2 5 COOKIE CRUMBS FSH K Mannix
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 47475 WHY NOT DEMPSTA NBT G Carter
5 ALEX GOLD FSH E J Longmuir
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 66786 RAPID INVADER NBT C L McMillan
8 23T SKINNY BLACK NBT M Chilcott
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HT4
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44247 SHARDINA NBT J Abela
2 577 WINE DROPS FSH M R Patching
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 52 JUPITERS FSH G R Scott
5 SLADE CHASER FSH J Harrington
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 28215 COMMANDER CASS NBT I M Partington
8 45457 NAGATINO ISLAND NBT P Gabriel
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 HT5
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38 NATURAL HONOUR FSH F Spiteri
2 62734 AGENT EYES 18.09Q D J Gibbs
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 8F286 MELLOW YELLOW FSH J A Selleck
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 685 HELLO BIG BOY NBT M G Tocknell
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 4 MISS BALCOM FSH L I Robinson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 HT6
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 PARTO’S PEWTER FSH R J Partington
2 735 DEE EM FITZ FSH M R Fitzpatrick
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 WIPE OFF FIVE FSH L J Whitnall
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 56344 JUST BORRIS NBT J Veselauskas
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 43556 KELLY SLATE FSH B Nash
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 13 HT7
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 128 FLAMING NIKITA 18.13Q P R Ellis
2 83857 EKALA EXPRESS NBT M Canavan
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 48 HARDITE FSTD R D Conway
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 84585 PIKANA NBT A C Cooper
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 PAGANI ZONDA FSH P A Craig
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 14 HT8
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 TUNZA CHEEK FSH R Clark
2 8F83 TRIVIAL MISS NBT R G Ticknell
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 56166 PEDRO’S MISS 18.33Q P J Wilson
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 78 RARE FELLA FSH M R Patching
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 8826 ELITE PRIDE FSH S Trim
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 15 HT9
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35156 JUST A SMILE 18.55Q R J Partington
2 WHERE’S ROXY FSH R D McRae
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 5138 THIRTY FIVE 18.48Q S B Toner
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 33236 BRANDEEN TILLY NBT T J Allen
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 5 POLINELLI FSH W R Bickerton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 16 HT10
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 CLOTH EYES FSH C J Johannsen
2 27768 ASYLUM FSH G Mannix
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 8 LIMERICK LASS FSH T Churchill
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 758 ZEDA WIND NBT S Pye
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 43253 TILPA LAD NBT W Van-Nes
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 17 HT11
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17184 HYWEL 18.25Q A M Lineham
2 BITA TEXAS FSH E J Longmuir
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 53 MR. EURO NBT R N Eades
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 222 ICECAPADE NBT P A Craig
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 44328 WITCHING HOUR FSH N C Darragh
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments