Monday 3rd November 2008


Race 1 PETSTOCK Q/FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 520 Metres 04:12PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14661 HIAWATHA 30.95Q J Roberts
2 77752 WHY NOT RUBY NBT G Carter
3 55342 SOREN LORENSEN NBT A J Scott
4 77281 MISTY BELJAY 32.07Q J A Leonard-Scott
5 7581 BOOMER HARVEY 31.70Q A Lamarca
6 1 FIREBALL BABY 31.46Q R D McRae
7 3551 MISSION POSSIBLE 31.72Q R Clark
8 41 PRETTY SPIFFY 30.51Q J Thompson
9 44362 BELJAY PLATINUM Res. NBT J A Leonard-Scott
10 772 YANGTZE RIVER Res. NBT P Dedes

Race 2 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS Q/FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 311 Metres 04:32PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37331 WHERE’S TIGER 18.07Q D J Vanleur
2 F2861 MELLOW YELLOW 18.31Q J A Selleck
3 1 BLUE AMIRA 18.43Q C J Johannsen
4 88261 ELITE PRIDE 18.38Q S Trim
5 771 SLIPSTREAM QUEEN 18.46Q B T Crossan
6 45851 PIKANA 18.48Q A C Cooper
7 32361 BRANDEEN TILLY 18.36Q T J Allen
8 531 MR. EURO 18.41Q R N Eades
9 82151 COMMANDER CASS Res. 18.56Q I M Partington
10 61 PARTO’S PEWTER Res. 18.70Q R J Partington

Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 311 Metres 04:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42618 RIVERDALE MOONEY FSH I L Green
2 14651 EMSTAR 18.53Q Y Byron
3 15417 BENZINO 18.13Q K R Chalker
4 36536 VILLER TIGER 18.10Q G S Paez
5 45638 LYN’S HOLLY FSH L Lacy
6 34838 DOWNTOWN TEDDY 18.16Q E J Longmuir
7 3157 IRINKA PATTY NBT P Sieben
8 35726 SEEDY FRED 17.93 G C Bennett
9 84868 BALL BOY Res. FSH S I Nagy
10 47357 LA COOL PETITE Res. NBT T Dipasquale

Race 4 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Grade 5 311 Metres 05:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61141 LAANG’S TEDDY FSH D S Leonard
2 27517 MISTER SIESTA FSH A G Setford
3 73516 FINAL JUSTICE 18.06 B Nash
4 57658 WHY NOT ME 17.90 W Mannix
5 27587 CRASH BANG BOOFY NBT M Chilcott
6 17414 KINGA COOL NBT P J Burley
7 53356 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso
8 75464 LEDARO SPLASH 17.94 E J Longmuir
9 57787 FAST CRUMPET Res. NBT P C Anderton
10 75768 PROPEL Res. NBT B Nash

Race 5 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:32PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15344 CARDIO FANTASY 30.77 P Sieben
2 5115 RECKLESS SURFER FSH P C Anderton
3 173T3 UMPIRE GOES BANG FSH C J Johannsen
4 56584 SISCO BLUES FSH J Galea
5 61288 PARLOU NBT G Debono
6 42415 MISTER SWISH NBT P Grima
7 37652 TITIAN NBT K F Cain
8 52554 MEXICAN WAVE NBT M Braithwaite
9 87577 I’M NOT SUZIE Res. NBT W P D Read
10 16838 PURE SCOTCH Res. 31.46Q R Clark

Race 6 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:52PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87875 CREMATER NBT D N McDonald
2 21242 COOL AND EASY NBT P C Anderton
3 27824 MARCHELL 30.86 J Chippendale
4 44332 STAKE HOLDER NBT J Carr
5 46357 MAJOR CONFLICT NBT P Martinovic
6 77777 INTO WISHING 30.67 I W Dann
7 76245 DIZZY RASCAL NBT C A Divirgilio
8 78266 MIGHTY MINX 30.59 J Stephens
9 64474 SMOOTH MOVER Res. 31.01 W P D Read
10 54567 MYSTIC MINX Res. NBT R A Stephens

Race 7 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Special Event 311 Metres 06:10PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32133 DARK SECRET 17.55 D G Crawford
2 25616 BASSIL BODELL 17.75 B Graham
3 13543 GRAB A DEAL 17.80 D B Curtain
4 52428 COOL MAMA 17.81 C J Johannsen
5 61514 JET YA STAR 17.75 L M Allen
6 41213 DAN FLACK 17.84 D G Crawford
7 41471 DOT YOU 17.85 G J Buchanan
8 18687 BEST FOR NOW 17.96 N King
9 75768 PROPEL Res. NBT B Nash
10 87287 JOMER GIRL Res. NBT O R Fraser

Race 8 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Mixed 3/4 520 Metres 06:30PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66537 BURNING ASSASSIN 30.39 B Divirgilio
2 15632 EL GRECO 31.41 G L Howell
3 38747 BLAZING SHIRAZ 30.67 M J Macdonald-Johnson
4 23676 AMY’S RUIN 31.16 R E Johnson
5 26138 TUNZA PACE 30.85 R Clark
6 73641 NICE AND NORTY 30.81 M Clay
7 12151 PITCH BLUE CHIEF 30.75 E H Sallows
8 45718 FOUR WALLS 30.58 C J Johannsen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TRIOS TABARET
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 06:45PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17161 SALOON LAD 18.01 C J Johannsen
2 87124 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY NBT B Bonaccurso
3 233F1 VAGABON TRIXI 17.94 M Clay
4 26771 NORTHERN LADDY 18.17 F E Alister
5 26334 WOLFIE’S PRIZE 17.80Q M G Tocknell
6 58333 REGAL CADET 18.34 A Spiteri
7 25162 DRY SHIRAZ 18.05 G Minguy
8 26178 RIVERDALE JIMMY 18.07 I L Green
9 76677 ALMOST FAMOUS Res. 18.02 J W Pay Jnr
10 87287 JOMER GIRL Res. NBT O R Fraser

Race 10 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES
Grade 5 311 Metres 07:07PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26156 PAPARAZZA 18.06Q F Manzocchi
2 52127 STARFIRE CHERRY 18.35 G J Buchanan
3 28434 BROTHER SWAMP 18.10 L H Whitting
4 83454 PREVARICATOR NBT J Downer
5 72643 BOMBA STYLE NBT M Chilcott
6 7727F REGAL GRANT NBT A Spiteri
7 12324 RELLIM ROSIE NBT L M Allen
8 85453 BRINDLE MACHINE NBT L Lacy
9 45626 HARD BALL GET Res. FSTD S J Thomas
10 57874 ELLA’S PURSUIT Res. 18.30Q G A Smart

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of