Monday 14th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 14th January 2013

Race No. 1Star News Group06:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUBERUSHIE813418.19QS B Ralph (Tooradin)
2MY WISH5727618.32QT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3BURNSY’S GYPSY22NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4CHAD’S NITROFSHL H Harris (Somerville)
5TIGER ROCK26778FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
6SPHINX5NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
7KOKO KOLA6FSHS Kruckel (Daisy Hill)
8LIL’ MISS CRAZY77662FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Ram Security Ht1 (s/gobis)07:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JADED SANDY1185830.59R J Moles (Neerim East)
2FRAME88217FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3SISCO TURBO7754430.72J Galea (Lara)
4NOLEN61773NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5HELLO GOOD BYE74217NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
6LARKHILL BUCK48153FSHK L Minne (Moe South)
7DON’T EAT CAKE41311FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8BLACK AND COOL52114FSHP J Burley (Wattle Glen)
9CUZZEN BOULDY1527430.96J Mallon (Pearcedale)
10MRS. FREEZE64T78NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 3Ken Hickey Concreting Final07:28PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $5,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMENA1113217.68D B Curtain (Drouin)
2SHREK’S MYSTERY8354117.75R M Lesjak (Nyora)
3DANYO’S VASSY3451217.95N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4BAGO STEEL1512117.57D R Dean (Nyora)
5SUPER PAYMENT1263317.85J R Maple (Little River)
6CRASH CART KEV1651217.67J R Maple (Little River)
7FAIRY HORSE1715117.55B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8SIK EM MAX2445317.85S Divers (Tamleugh)
9SAMDOC1123317.79J Mallon (Pearcedale)
10JUNO I’M PRETTY1347417.78D J Burley (Wattle Glen)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series Final (gobis)07:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $10,710,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $10,701,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERDALE CASSIE67234NBTI L Green (Little River)
2WHITE HEART2130.66J D Carr (Pearcedale)
3BANJO STAR841230.63K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
4DEWANA HOLD ON1130.23B F Dewan (Edithvale)
5DICKY36323NBTD B Moore (Kialla)
6JAY’S SPIRIT42534NBTL N Mitchell (Anakie)
7ENQUIRER42NBTJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
8HEY ROSEETA43643NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
9GLENSTALL ABBEY4425NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10ULTIMATE LIDDELL1530.86F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
Race No. 5Kingston Trophies Final08:08PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $5,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEXCELLENT3217130.58W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2LITTLE ODESSA1631330.79D A Jones (Devon Meadows)
3BIRTHDAY BONUS6358230.70A L Taylor (Cranbourne)
4ELMER’S GIFT35642NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5GIVIN’ LIP1234130.56K L Minne (Moe South)
6SWANS TWELVE1266130.73C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7XENAR BALE4165130.53M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8TELLING YOU64732NBTL Smith (Devon Meadows)
9LUSHA BOOSHA3644230.65M A Vaughan (Newcomb)
10KINGSTON BOUNTY3118230.93A L Taylor (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Victoria Cup08:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $17,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,400 3rd: $1,700.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE CHAMP54336NBTT Womann (Lara)
2JOHNNY RINGO11151FSTDJ S Ennis (Lara)
3DESTINI BAMBINI62236FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4GANGBUSTERS5325542.65C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ONE LAST DANCE31122FSTDJ S Ennis (Lara)
6BIZARRE BARBIE1711641.63A J Jackson (Pearcedale)
7AMITY FLAME6141342.08A Flores (Yinnar South)
8SISCO HERO13761FSTDJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
9TARLIE’S ANGEL13626FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Browns Sawdust & Shavings Ht2 (s/gbs)08:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LUCKY FORTUNE6565731.25L Repici (Hampton Park)
2CLOAK OF GOLD53445NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3BLOWIN’ SMOKE66426NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
4OH SO SMOOTH66727NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5ELUSIVE SAGE21162NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
6COLONEL COOL21347NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
7BRYNNE BALE16114FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8ENGINE ALLEY27218NBTD ( R Anthony (Tyabb)
9SERBO DJOKER5767730.67A Kopanja (Cranbourne)
10SISCO RETURN38877NBTJ Galea (Lara)
Race No. 8Waverley Party Hire Cranbourne Cup09:14PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 2 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $600,064,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $42,000 2nd: $12,000 3rd: $600,010,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORIS FIELDS1114130.12J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2GENERAL DESTINI51122NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3DESTINI FIREBALL1111130.40E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4PREMIER BOLONEY4234130.13K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5HARRY THE GREAT21132NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
6CINTIARNA1327130.28S Collins (Hazelwood)
7GOLD TOWN4323130.25P L Hunt (Avalon)
8XYLIA ALLEN2281229.96G J Bate (Lara)
9DEUTRONIUM33122NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
10PETER ROCKET13132NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Karingal Hub Tab Final09:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $5,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONS MISS527B117.72K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2PHILDAVIAN8545117.83N J Lund (Cranbourne)
3DRAINER61232NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
4MAXZIVA3533117.74D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
5FLASHING WISH2472118.18D M Pulis (Moe South)
6RISK OF DAMAGE11217.79QG Debono (Lang Lang)
7TAPER JEAN GIRL2161117.72W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8STAR JACK64762NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
9CARLOS WEST51852NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
10INDEPENDENT LASS52652NBTD R Drew (Dennington)
Race No. 10Peninsula Dry Cleaners10:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA EZEKI12536FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2EXTRAORDINARY2121217.94Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3NOBLE SUDOKU65374FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
4SCHWARTZ GIRL5578417.90S W Jack (Dalmore)
5LEKTRA LOU3744417.95M K Lloyd (Anakie)
6SUAREZ3133818.03G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7CARLOS WEST51852NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8TALON MISS1445817.94J D Frewin (Newtown)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Top Cat Video10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S FLASH68424FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2SUPER MISTY38487NBTE Prazza (Morwell)
3SHEP BOUND35735NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
4CRYSTAL CARNAGE58577FSHD Courts (Hillside)
5JOHN CONNOR7887817.95S W Jack (Dalmore)
6MAJAK MAGIC7755617.95T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7CHAINS OF FIRE87756FSHF Toth (Rosebud)
8IGNITER MISS2673818.29QS B Ralph (Tooradin)
9SHAW IS COOL86758NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Trios Sports Club10:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTA’S SPECIAL178FSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
2HAIRY GARRY43275NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
3COSMIC LAD23248FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
4WHY NOT PENNY117.87G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5MARIE MCCORMACK1483NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
6CRAWF’S BREAD3128818.39QD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7TEKKI TYRANT4251518.36QD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8PITA MILO5P117NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments