Wednesday 9th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday 9th January 2013

Race No. 1Ram Security07:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT PENNYFSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
2BRUNO BEAM34FSHL R Sturgess (She Oaks)
3ROSIE HUNTFSHA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
4SPHINXFSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
5BURNSY’S GYPSY2FSHP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6SUBERUSHIE81318.19QS B Ralph (Tooradin)
7SMURF’S BEATTIE852FSHD R Knight (She Oaks)
8MY WISH2572718.32QT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9TOMMIE HUNTFSHA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
10SMURF’S PHYLLIS555FSHD R Knight (She Oaks)
Race No. 2Ken Hickey Concreting Ht107:17PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGO STEEL3151217.57D R Dean (Nyora)
2SIK EM MAX2244517.85S Divers (Tamleugh)
3CREATIVE EVE3272817.85K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
4ARNIE’S GIRL2425417.81D B Curtain (Drouin)
5CRASH CART KEV1165117.67J R Maple (Little River)
6SHREK’S DONKEY7522117.72R M Lesjak (Nyora)
7ALLEN CARRION21285FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8ALWAYS PUZZLED3165817.72R J Moles (Neerim East)
9CAMWELL’S COOL83452NBTR S Cameron (Cranbourne)
10FAWN CHOW67686FSTDK J H Mccann (Rosebud West)
Race No. 3Ken Hickey Concreting Ht207:41PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER PAYMENT7126317.85J R Maple (Little River)
2TALON MISS3144517.94J D Frewin (Newtown)
3FAIRY HORSE1171517.80B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4STYLISH STEPH1616817.89D Dean (Nyora)
5WHY NOT KING5665417.82G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6JUNO I’M PRETTY1134717.78D J Burley (Wattle Glen)
7CHEAP RUSH2681718.00D J Connor (Cranbourne)
8FLAMENA2111317.68D B Curtain (Drouin)
9SHREK’S HAND7263618.02R M Lesjak (Nyora)
10ARTISTIC26887FSHS Long (Pakenham)
Race No. 4Waverley Party Hire Cran Cup Ht108:01PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAROSTA11828FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
2BETSY’S BOOTIN2784630.86R D Conway (Bunyip)
3ELMIRA BALE3221630.44M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4GOLD TOWN1143230.65P L Hunt (Avalon)
5BLISTERING SANDS1437F30.43J Clay (Lang Lang)
6SOOKY SUZIE73131FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7COLONEL COOL42134NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
8GENERAL DESTINI75112FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9DESTINI WARRIOR35637FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10HOT WINE34357NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 5Waverley Party Hire Cranb Cup Ht208:19PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORIS FIELDS21114FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2VAPOURASH4137630.28L R Morshead (Barongarook)
3HARRY THE GREAT22113FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
4ROY GALO13342NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
5BAGGET BALE36232FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6NOAKI SPITFIRE1311330.41M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
7ENGINE ALLEY12721NBTD ( R Anthony (Tyabb)
8MISSION COMPLETE32424NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9HOT WINE34357NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
10VAN DER VAAT3255630.63R D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 6Waverley Party Hire Cranb Cup Ht308:41PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XYLIA ALLEN2228129.96G J Bate (Lara)
2FLIRTATIOUS2213430.22R A Stephens (Drouin West)
3SIX BOB3183530.63P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
4DYNA CARI71631FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5CAILYN BALE4121130.01M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6AUDACIOUS ELLE8815330.00M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7PREMIER BOLONEY1442331.23K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8CLOAK OF GOLD75344FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9DESTINI WARRIOR35637FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10HOT WINE34357NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 7Waverley Party Hire Cranb Cup Ht408:59PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DRAGO83271FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2HELLO GOOD BYE17421FSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
3NOLEN16177FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4PETER ROCKET11313FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5SOLO SI23711FSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6ROCKADORE5357330.68A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7FRANKLIN HERO63841NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8CINTIARNA1132730.28S Collins (Hazelwood)
9DESTINI WARRIOR35637FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10VAN DER VAAT3255630.63R D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 8Waverley Party Hire Cranb Cup Ht509:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEUTRONIUM13312FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2XENOS BALE1161830.50G J Bate (Lara)
3EL CABALLO15432FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4DESTINI FIREBALL41111FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5MISS LOUISE12232NBTM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
6PIPPA SHIRAZ11221FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7WY YUNG TIGER1414630.16M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8GOMES5236130.39D B Moore (Kialla)
9HOT WINE34357NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
10VAN DER VAAT3255630.63R D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 9Ken Hickey Concreting Ht309:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINE POWER6422618.21G S Paez (Athlone)
2SEE SEE SEE1463417.96K M Repia (Long Gully)
3BEE JAY’S PEDRO2418F17.81C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4JALYN JONES5F58417.64D B Curtain (Drouin)
5SAMDOC3112317.79J Mallon (Pearcedale)
6TSUNAMI JOE83333NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
7DANYO’S VASSY2345117.95N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8SHREK’S MYSTERY1783517.91R M Lesjak (Nyora)
9SUPER TRAIN25F58NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
10CAMWELL’S COOL83452NBTR S Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Trios Sports Club09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARIE MCCORMACK14FSHM K Lloyd (Anakie)
2LEKTRA LOU6374417.95M K Lloyd (Anakie)
3MY BLACK KNIGHT4654418.04D Lyons (Sunshine)
4CAPITAL CRUISE54523FSHK M Repia (Long Gully)
5JACKKNIFE34686NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
6JUNGLE WARFARE1446417.95QJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7WHY NOT HAPPY75567NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8HELLO FLIP35135NBTC F Paez (Athlone)
9WHY NOT BEAU56686NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10SUPER MISTY38487NBTE Prazza (Morwell)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments