Monday 7th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 7th January 2013

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Semi Final (gobis)07:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENQUIRER4NBTJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
2RIVERDALE CASSIE56723NBTI L Green (Little River)
3WHITE HEART2NBTJ D Carr (Pearcedale)
4DEWANA FUSION130.91B F Dewan (Edithvale)
5OUR PANTHER43443NBTN L Gost (Little River)
6DICKY43632NBTD B Moore (Kialla)
7YABBA DABBA DEE63244NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8ULTIMATE LIDDELL130.86F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
9CALL ME SCARY75655NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10WHY NOT OSCAR5NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Semi Final (gobis)07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONDAVI4NBTJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
2GLENSTALL ABBEY442NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3TALYANA3NBTL Smith (Devon Meadows)
4JAY’S SPIRIT64253NBTL N Mitchell (Anakie)
5DEWANA HOLD ON130.23B F Dewan (Edithvale)
6BANJO STAR84130.63K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
7YARDBIRD77652NBTM R Patching (Langwarrin)
8HEY ROSEETA4364NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
9PUNCH IT5NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
10DARSMASTER66275NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Karingal Hub Tab Ht107:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M PUMPED2211FFSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
2FLASHING WISH42472NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
3INDEPENDENT LASS45265NBTD R Drew (Dennington)
4NURSE AKALI86471FSHR Gladman (Melton)
5EMOTIONAL LASS22684NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
6PREMIER PIZAZZ2113FFSTDJ Condon (Tooradin)
7MILKY1214218.33QT G J Currie (Chadstone)
8SULTIC ANGEL6256618.03D H Dawson (Crossover)
9MY BLACK KNIGHT4654418.04D Lyons (Sunshine)
10MOONLITE SPICE4524318.05J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 4Kingston Trophies (1-3 Wins) Ht108:09PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. FREEZE664T7NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
2HAPPY TIGER8253230.50M J Fox (Newport)
3CUZZEN BOULDY5152730.96J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4TELLING YOU46473NBTL Smith (Devon Meadows)
5DEWANA SAVANNA4213130.73M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6LEAF CUTTER572T631.27J M Absalom (Lang Lang)
7CRYSTAL HAND717T6NBTD Dean (Nyora)
8DEXCELLENT15321FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9BLONDY DRAMA78765NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10SERBO DJOKER5767730.67A Kopanja (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Kingston Trophies (1-3 Wins) Ht208:31PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND RAIDER7523630.95W J Duve (Denison)
2BREEZING SHIRAZ84262FSHF Toth (Rosebud)
3RUN FORREST56268NBTP A Craig (Langwarrin)
4CRUISING COOPERF846731.02D A Jones (Devon Meadows)
5LUSHA BOOSHA4364430.65M A Vaughan (Newcomb)
6POP HAND3564730.88D R Dean (Nyora)
7GIVIN’ LIP31234FSHK L Minne (Moe South)
8CROWNIES FOR SKI67554FSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
9SERBO DJOKER5767730.67A Kopanja (Cranbourne)
10SIMPLY COSMIC77776NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Kingston Trophies (1-3 Wins) Ht308:51PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN KATIE41176FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2MISS DECEPTION77537NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
3HAVE A DIP75476NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
4BIRTHDAY BONUS7635830.70A L Taylor (Cranbourne)
5SECOND FIDDLE22225FSHC B Duve (Denison)
6LITTLE ODESSA6516330.79D A Jones (Devon Meadows)
7BENNY DUSCH4212FFSTDJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
8SNOW CHARISMA43243NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9TUCKY’S RUNNER78618NBTG J Tuck (Pakenham)
10NUTTY8776FNBTR J Moles (Neerim East)
Race No. 7Kingston Trophies (1-3 Wins) Ht409:09PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA BLUE BOY6524330.89M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2SWANS TWELVE1126631.01C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3REVERBERATE24842FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4LUCY BELLE46746FSHK Smith (Niddrie)
5POPPA SLAZ71628NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6CAMARADERIE5661631.53K R Chivell (Sunbury)
7ELMER’S GIFT23564NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8JOMER BLUE33484NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9TUCKY’S RUNNER78618NBTG J Tuck (Pakenham)
10NUTTY8776FNBTR J Moles (Neerim East)
Race No. 8Kingston Trophies (1-3 Wins) Ht509:29PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING RED4233330.71M J Fox (Newport)
2POWER SWITCH3231FSHK W Hodges (Garfield)
3XENAR BALE24165NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4KINGSTON BOUNTY1311830.93A L Taylor (Cranbourne)
5JOSH MILNE57433NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
6JADED SANDY5118530.59R J Moles (Neerim East)
7ULTIMATE CRUISER5622630.92F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
8ARVO’S DIEGO28585NBTG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
9SIMPLY COSMIC77776NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10BLONDY DRAMA78765NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Karingal Hub Tab Ht209:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIOLET RAY37548NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2WHY NOT KING5665417.82G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3TAPER JEAN GIRL12161FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4RISK OF DAMAGE1117.79QG Debono (Lang Lang)
5SPOTTED CRUISER6434318.23F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
6KACEY ENLIM58775NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7TUBESMAN12442NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
8MAXIMUS GLIDER61532FSTDD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9POPPY’S RAFFLE52746NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10IMAGINARY DREAM5484618.32QS J Thomas (Junction Village)
Race No. 10Karingal Hub Tab Ht310:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MINDY51465FSHA L Lawson (Mirboo North)
2WITHYWINDS47572NBTL N Mitchell (Anakie)
3DONS MISS5527BFSTDK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4PACEY GRACIE213F2FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
5LITTLE ROCKET4327718.12H J Taylor (Rockbank)
6DRAINER16123FSHR P Cunneen (Moe South)
7SUPER SPANNER73427NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
8ETEL ALLEN86165FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9OPRAH’S ANGEL16342FSHJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
10MARIE MCCORMACK14FSHM K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 11Karingal Hub Tab Ht410:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR JACK76647NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
2HAIRY GARRY14327NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
3MAKIN’ WAVES6724617.93T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4DANYO’S DELBOY51583FSTDN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5WREXY16127FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
6WICKED MAGIC25136NBTS M Combridge (Junction Village)
7HOT FUEL28825FSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
8PHILDAVIANF854518.08N J Lund (Cranbourne)
9POWER SPELL73381NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
10SHREK’S HAND7263618.02R M Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 12Karingal Hub Tab Ht510:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLOS WEST45185NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2FLAMELESS5147518.28QK J Iles (Cranbourne)
3THAT’S ABOUT ME22327NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
4PITA MILO5P11FSHR P Cunneen (Moe South)
5TICKLE ME12117FSHZ Los (Dookie)
6SHREK’S QUEEN44623NBTR M Lesjak (Nyora)
7MAXZIVA6353317.74D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
8BORZOV4776817.76K J H Mccann (Rosebud West)
9NELLIE IMLACH35537NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10VE DU MAGIC82774NBTW J Duve (Denison)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments