Monday 31st December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 31st December 2012

Race No. 1Grv Maiden Series Heat 104:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVE BURSTFSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2DEMON BOMBERFSHJ D Carr (Pearcedale)
3DEWANA FUSIONFSHB F Dewan (Edithvale)
4HEY ROSEETA436NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
5PUNCH ITFSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
6DARGO STREET33354FSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
7JAY’S SPIRIT47642NBTL N Mitchell (Anakie)
8YARDBIRD27765NBTM R Patching (Langwarrin)
9MEPUNGA JODI83664FSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10BELRON BINGLE74668NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series Heat 204:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA HOLD ONFSHB F Dewan (Edithvale)
2ROCK MONSTER5FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3WHITE HEARTFSHJ D Carr (Pearcedale)
4WHY NOT OSCARFSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
5ENQUIRERFSHJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
6YEARWOOD4677FSHA R Mills (Tooradin)
7RIVERDALE CASSIE45672NBTI L Green (Little River)
8XENA6FSHL N Mitchell (Anakie)
9CALL ME SCARY77565FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10MEPUNGA JODI83664FSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series Heat 304:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DICKY34363FSHD B Moore (Kialla)
2OUR PANTHER44344FSHN L Gost (Little River)
3DARSMASTER58662FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4BANJO STAR84FSHK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
5CHUFFED6FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6SANDY POINT346FSHJ E Zammit (Hazelwood )
7MONDAVIFSHJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
8KING KOLBY64235FSTDT Scott (Romsey)
9SUNDEW JOHNNY57578FSHL N Mitchell (Anakie)
10BELRON BINGLE74668NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series Heat 405:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE LIDDELLFSHF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
2WHY NOT MARIEFSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
3YABBA DABBA DEE56324NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4GLENSTALL ABBEY44FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5TUCKY’S LAD3FSTDC J Tuck (Pakenham)
6TALYANAFSHL Smith (Devon Meadows)
7JEMBO224FSHD ( R Anthony (Tyabb)
8COURT’S GIRL65485FSHD Mines (Woodside)
9CALL ME SCARY77565FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10SUNDEW JOHNNY57578FSHL N Mitchell (Anakie)
Race No. 5Cranbourne Cup 14/1/1305:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKADORE4753530.68A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2BINDI WAVES6721331.00D Dean (Nyora)
3XYLIA ALLEN15222FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4WHERE’S DARRYL37243NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
5HURRICANE HARLEY31526NBTL R Russell (Sale)
6OH SO SMOOTH26667FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7PARIS SPARKS34448NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
8MEPUNGA STACY31351FSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9MY LUCKY FORTUNE2516531.25L Repici (Hampton Park)
10MRS. FREEZE664T7NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 6Trios Sports Club05:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA BLUE BOY6652430.89M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2BLOWIN’ SMOKE74664NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
3GLOBAL AIR55516FSHJ Burch (Junction Village)
4MEPUNGA STRETCH64612FSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5ELMER’S GIFT22356NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6CRYSTAL HAND5717TNBTD Dean (Nyora)
7XENAR BALE42416NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8ZONTEA1445430.59N King (Pearcedale)
9FLOPSY DIXON86647NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
10DEWANA SUMMER4357631.63M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 7Ram Security06:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA LANA62743FSHA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2THUNDER PATH24738NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3DEWANA SAVANNA4421331.10M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4RIVERDALE BRANDY35353NBTI L Green (Little River)
5GO HEAVEN LEIGH31674FSTDT Scott (Romsey)
6LEE LARNI4371NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7JAM UP45136NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
8TELLING YOU44647FSHL Smith (Devon Meadows)
9LUCY BELLE46746FSHK Smith (Niddrie)
10FLOPSY DIXON86647NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 8Karingal Hub Tab06:22PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THE RAP2156330.55D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2POP HAND2356430.88D R Dean (Nyora)
3GOMES55236FSHD B Moore (Kialla)
4ROY GALO51334FSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
5MISS JAMAICA12521FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6MEPUNGA MELACHI37147FSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7WALK HARD11213FSHN L Mcrae (Clyde)
8SURON UNDERCOVER3542431.04R Stevens (Athlone)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 906:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALON MISS8314417.94J D Frewin (Newtown)
2NOBLE BALE11178FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
3COSMIC SNOW6774817.74I C Brown (Loch)
4ALWAYS PUZZLED8316517.72R J Moles (Neerim East)
5GOLD AMY1241117.70J Reddoch ()
6SUAREZ7231318.03G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7BAGO STEELF315117.57D R Dean (Nyora)
8SHREK’S DONKEY1752217.86R M Lesjak (Nyora)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Peninsula Dry Cleaners07:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN CONNOR6788717.95S W Jack (Dalmore)
2WHY NOT KING6566517.82G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3DANYO’S VASSY1234518.04N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4FLASHING WISH14247NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
5CALLUM’S WISH5486117.99C B Duve (Denison)
6VOODOO TOWN323F117.76L R Russell (Sale)
7SHREK’S MYSTERY6178317.91R M Lesjak (Nyora)
8KABOOM KABOOM7723617.99G M White (Mount Helen)
9ARVO’S JOSIE54277FSHK Smale (Leongatha)
10MAKIN’ WAVES6724617.93T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 11Winning Post Photo’s/supplies07:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKABEES FANTASY58431FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
2MY BLACK KNIGHT4465418.04D Lyons (Sunshine)
3SHREK’S QUEEN44462NBTR M Lesjak (Nyora)
4BURNSY’S MATE3275417.99P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5MILKY3121418.33QT G J Currie (Chadstone)
6PANDORA BALE12775NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7BLACK AMAZON53147FSTDR S Cameron (Cranbourne)
8LEAF CUTTER8572TNBTJ M Absalom (Lang Lang)
9BLOWFLY JO75524NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10WITHYWINDS84757NBTL N Mitchell (Anakie)
Race No. 1207:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TRIDA32223NBTD J Burley (Wattle Glen)
2VE DU MAGIC78277FSHW J Duve (Denison)
3IGNITER MISS6312618.29QS B Ralph (Tooradin)
4NELLIE IMLACH33553NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5HELLO FLIP33513NBTC F Paez (Athlone)
6SHREK’S HAND3726318.02R M Lesjak (Nyora)
7ELITE STREAK118F118.10QS J Thomas (Junction Village)
8MAJAK MAGIC7755617.95T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9SHAW IS COOL88675NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
10SULTIC ANGEL6256618.03D H Dawson (Crossover)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments