Monday 14th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 14th March 2011

Race No. 1Freemans Property Maintenance Q.final04:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOSE AROUND331C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2WHISTLER’S GIRL84652J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3SNOWINGF2G L Long (Neilborough)
4YA NOWHERE41H M Colpoys (Bass)
5TYCINTA LAD66241S Collins (Hazelwood)
6SULTIC ANGEL14461D H Dawson (Crossover)
7ELITE AJAY22251R J Partington (Pearcedale)
8DAISY IMLACH21J Imlach (Pearcedale)
9GOLDSACK2B Sands (Narre Warren)
10GENERAL STORMT7362J Peters (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Q.final (gobis)04:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAXY SARA76421I M Partington (Pearcedale)
2BUCKLE UP MATT87542P A Mullen (Cranbourne)
3DEVIL’S ECHO71N C Rilen (Nilma North)
4PAKENHAM LASS77661C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MATTY’S GIFT51B F Dewan (Edithvale)
6MASTER HUGH82N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
7PARKSTONE VISTA741G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
8BEE FAST77551C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
9PUMBA MACHINE57632N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10SHE’S A MISTY852J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Wendy Kelly Racing04:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUNDAE76157K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
2 RISK21274F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
3CHRISSY NICKS56354J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4BELRON CATH16416I M Partington (Pearcedale)
5PHIL LE CHEF37313C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6LOLLY JANE412K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
7BINDI WAVES15756T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8SWEET ABOUT TREY85761N J Lund (Cranbourne)
9THINKING77586D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
10TINA FIELDS55487M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 4Timboon Hotel Motel05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IN THE MONEY7742TP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2COLD ALCATRAZ56477M R Patching (Langwarrin)
3BOURNE TO BOLT71263S Trim (Devon Meadows)
4NAVEED BALE34336G J Bate (Lara)
5NITRISS NEVEELK73486A Kleeven (Oakleigh)
6EXHILARATION18644P Reinders (Gruyere)
7RANDOM ENCOUNTER42548D J Saunders (Somerville)
8MODERATION37638I Sergienko (Clayton South)
9TINA FIELDS55487M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
10THINKING77586D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Lakeview Resources (gobis)05:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPEEDING GODDESS47355P Reinders (Gruyere)
2NERO’S HERO37126J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
3SEDUCTABLE15255G R Edwards (Broadford)
4OILY14418C L Haigh (Crossover)
5 TASTE52335B J Whitford (Yarram)
6MORE MOO14416C A Farrugia (Melton)
7EXACTA BABE52426L R Russell (Sale)
8WHERE’S FREEMAN61113L Newton (Briagolong)
9RUNAWAY SUCCESS37757R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Happy Retirement John Brakey05:40PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLIGHT CONTROL45233D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2BESTEARS35723I Sergienko (Clayton South)
3STANHILL MACCA67588C H Goodman (Cranbourne)
4ARVO’S FLORENCE66642T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5COOPER BALE58443G J Bate (Lara)
6LED ZEPPELIN42154M L Grima (Pearcedale)
7DAINTREE LOVER26462P J Hartley (Boronia)
8BUREAUCRAT61131T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Farmhand Cranbourne (bitches)06:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHLOE’S GEM74342A Cole (Lara)
2QUEEN EUPHORIA21185S Trim (Devon Meadows)
3BERNMAR ROMINA87157P J Borradale (Rosedale)
4MISS ELKIN15618C J Fulton (Devon Meadows)
5MIDORI STORM17477M J Riley (Langwarrin)
6KATE’S HOUSE44534K Lloyd (Anakie)
7INDIGO GEM42463 (Catani)
8MAGICAL OPENING11468P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Happy 60th Crawf Final06:21PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLEN LAWSON23221G J Bate (Lara)
2WHY NOT CHER66432G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3BARN DANCER53221G R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
4PRINCE CHARM71172D J Fisher (Lara)
5BLONDE OLLIE27572T Cortese (Hampton Park)
621111D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7FAT BOY JOHNNY13572I S Clarke (Frankston South)
8SCARLET RUNNER31161D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9FLIGHT CONTROL45233D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
10INDIGO GEM42463G Jose (Catani)
Race No. 9Tooradin Trial Track06:37PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INVICTUS VENESSA81824P C Brown (Loch)
2NARRATOR34218S A Holmes (Yarragon)
3DOMAIN PRINCE62271N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4GO VICTOR61511P E Giles (Moe)
5TEN YEARS GONE81311A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
6INVICTUS PHOENIX44451P C Brown (Loch)
7COMMON COLD61326T J Allen (Darnum)
8FIGHTER FUEL65463R G Brittain (Cranbourne West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Appreciation Kel Greenough06:59PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLONDE TANK21633T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2SEVENTH CADET21148D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
3TEXAS POWER17164I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
4KREUZER MURPHY65613E F Caruana (Tarneit)
5HUN CAN YOU57426M C Brown (Loch)
6VOCAL EXIT17714K M Repia (Long Gully)
7BORZOV84167K J H Mccann (Rye)
8BARNEY’S PRIDE67445J Condon (Tooradin)
9UNO JAZZY77337J Condon (Tooradin)
10ARVO’S LEVI77463T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 11Yuroke Boarding Kennels (tier 3)07:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STUBB’S GIFT67564W G Backhoy (Skye)
2EGYPTIAN RULER36522L M Allen (Darnum)
3JOHN CONNOR22486S W Jack (Dalmore)
4SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE44445I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5RIVERSTONE68767G R Edwards (Broadford)
6GOLD DELIGHT82786J D Frewin (Newtown)
7OUR OWN STAR56465K J H Mccann (Rye)
8POGO POKER FACE31776J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
9BILLY BODAK85125P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10REGAL VINNIE35264D K Evans (Drouin)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments