Monday 16th February 2009


Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1
Maiden Heat 520 Metres 07:10PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16 JUST MISHIE 30.52Q N P Boyd
2 63646 WILD BETTY 31.26Q K R Chalker
3 DOUBLE JUMP FSH C J Johannsen
4 4422 ENZO BALE FSH A L Dailly
5 73823 TYPHOON LIBBY NBT A Keating
6 26362 BELJAY SAPPHIRE 31.08Q A J Scott
7 86 TEDDY BANGER FSH W A Vassallo
8 2763 COMPASS BALE FSH A L Dailly
9 88754 CHRISTON FANTASY Res. NBT T Cortese
10 455 ALEX GOLD Res. NBT E J Longmuir

Race 2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2
Maiden Heat 520 Metres 07:28PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27855 HOTLINE MAGGEE NBT M Campbell
2 34217 SOREN LORENSEN 31.04Q A J Scott
3 286 PURE CITY NBT C J Johannsen
4 41224 RUN FOR ROSIE NBT P M Tabone
5 126 LYNVIEW 30.79Q P G Kennard
6 MY SPACE FSH A Langton
7 63243 ALLEIGH NBT A Teagle
8 4454 CHELLO BALE FSH A L Dailly
9 36565 MY THREE GIRLS Res. NBT E L Lloyd
10 88754 CHRISTON FANTASY Res. NBT T Cortese

Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3
Maiden Heat 520 Metres 07:46PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SOLARGLASS FSH M J Riley
2 43223 COOL THOUGHTS NBT L J Carlson
3 23448 CRASH ‘EM SLAYER NBT M A Delbridge
4 1876 PETITE LOUSON FSTD L Pisano
5 365 ACOUSTIC BALE FSH A L Dailly
6 17327 BRIDGE OMAGH FSH G Caffyn
7 35747 TEXA CAKO NBT G Girvasi
8 DID I STUTTER FSH M Marshall
9 455 ALEX GOLD Res. NBT E J Longmuir
10 36565 MY THREE GIRLS Res. NBT E L Lloyd

Race 4 PETSTOCK
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35548 BREATH TAKING FSH L J Whitnall
2 64825 GARDENVALE TOTE NBT Y Andrews
3 47141 KURNAI KING 30.61Q M Fearnley
4 41513 SHEER PING 30.24Q M J Riley
5 45318 MARKED TOLL NBT G James
6 55154 PURE TASTE 30.89 R D Conway
7 15478 KATIE CALAHAN FSH S Trim
8 13354 REGGIE STRIKE NBT R W Marriner
9 56538 ZOE STUART Res. NBT T A Jones
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23443 CUSSLER BALE FSH A L Dailly
2 83577 BLATISHA BALE FSH A L Dailly
3 14483 TRUE OR FALSE FSH J R Britton
4 61271 BIG ANGE FSH W A Vassallo
5 6211F GLENMOYNE LAD 31.28Q B L Ryan
6 36477 HOLY THUNDER 30.37 B M Beesley
7 62555 PHOENIX NIGHT FSH B M Beesley
8 52124 SEISMIC GREEN NBT F Ryan
9 56538 ZOE STUART Res. NBT T A Jones
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 SCHWEPPES SUMMER CUP FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 520 Metres 08:46PM
$1550-430-215 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F7F11 THANE 30.37 B R Alford
2 18113 SPANISH MAID NBT B J Martell
3 54321 TAD RUSTY 30.60 C J Johannsen
4 627T3 PRECIOUS PIE 30.52 G R Barnsley
5 78442 EXTREME TIDE NBT D A Jones
6 73582 MIGHTY MINX 30.59 J Stephens
7 77462 RIVERBOAT LANKAN 30.75 C J Johannsen
8 F1121 RUMBLE SUPREME 29.94 D N McDonald
9 65853 FANCY CONQUEST Res. NBT R J Britton
10 86324 LOYAL TIGER Res. 30.71 F Toth

Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 520 Metres 09:06PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45275 LUCINDA HEDD NBT B Nash
2 71854 ARVO’S IMAGE FSH G L Arvanitis
3 86574 HEZA GAMBLE FSH M C Brown
4 43376 EXTRAVAGANT MISS NBT J R Britton
5 28686 STAR CLASS 31.30 I C Brown
6 44752 JUST VERITAS 31.17 G J Tatti
7 47566 PINK FIZZ 30.77 L H Harris
8 65356 OCTANE STRIKE NBT R W Marriner
9 56538 ZOE STUART Res. NBT T A Jones
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Free For All 520 Metres 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88257 UNO TOO MUCH 30.45 J Mallon
2 53462 MIAMI VICE 30.52 J R Britton
3 15422 DRILL ‘EM 30.21 M B Clark
4 42754 MAJOR HURRICANE 30.27 F Ryan
5 47537 BONNIE IN FLIGHT 30.14 D Geall
6 54158 BEN’S COLOUR 30.63 J F Reynolds
7 22823 SHOOTING STAR 30.21 C J Johannsen
8 77265 KRUG SUBJECT 30.63 G L Arvanitis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES
Free For All 311 Metres 09:47PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43375 RED AMBER 17.84 C J Johannsen
2 36316 SALOON LAD 17.87 C J Johannsen
3 46764 BOMBA STYLE 17.83 M Chilcott
4 53422 REDEYE LOVE 17.92 L Delbridge
5 72821 BRINDLE BISCUIT 18.17 A C Cooper
6 3F514 RESETTLED 17.81 M R Patching
7 11553 HYPO BELLA 18.05 L W Rowe
8 12236 TULLA 17.91 J Mallon
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 10:06PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1F287 HOT TERRAIN 17.72 M Chilcott
2 24622 AL’S DAGZ NBT K J Callaghan
3 34637 BOWLER BEN FSH F Vassallo
4 22445 VILLER TIGER 17.84 G S Paez
5 71274 VINOPIROZZI FSH M G Niele
6 55475 KELLY SLATE 17.89 B Nash
7 55165 BELLA EBONY NBT T Cortese
8 88778 LEICA WARRIGAL 17.88 M A Delbridge
9 61624 GO WILD MICKO Res. FSH M G Niele
10 26658 DARING DECEIT Res. NBT M R Patching

Race 11 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:27PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33735 WHY NOT KATE NBT G Carter
2 72732 LYN’S HOLLY 18.01 L Lacy
3 76876 OLD ZAMBEZI NBT A C Cooper
4 83442 AWESOME PAULY 18.21 S W Jack
5 T3414 BEACH HOUSE NBT A S Sgroi
6 63614 GOTTA BE WALLY NBT A Kent
7 58565 DIAMOND MAGIC NBT M A Delbridge
8 32231 GO BUDDY 17.90 M Chilcott
9 26148 PHANTOM WIZARD Res. FSH Y Andrews
10 111T5 SHIRAZ LAW Res. NBT M A Delbridge

Race 12 TRIOS TABARET
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43162 KERBMEISTER FSH M G Niele
2 23565 STAYING IN NBT M R Patching
3 55562 REVVED UP 18.08 M B Clark
4 85486 MOST FRANTIC NBT D P Shepherdson
5 11526 NORTHERN LADDY 18.17 F E Alister
6 25121 NUTS FAWN SUIT FSH C J Johannsen
7 84265 TORNADO MAN NBT A B McNamara
8 53321 HONDO GRAND NBT K J Callaghan
9 51186 GO BLACK TED Res. NBT M A Delbridge
10 56462 IRONMAN GRANT Res. NBT J E Peterson

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments