Monday 23rd February 2009


Race 1 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES HT1
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 07:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56166 CRONK BALE FSH A L Dailly
2 72131 MAGNUS BALE FSH A L Dailly
3 43774 HIGH FLYING BOY 31.16 D J Saunders
4 84424 EXTREME TIDE NBT D A Jones
5 27T35 PRECIOUS PIE 30.52 G R Barnsley
6 51 OUR BLACK BEAUTY NBT F A Andrighetto
7 25175 SMASHBOX NBT P C Anderton
8 41832 REGAL DASH FSTD E H Sallows
9 65387 ZOE STUART Res. NBT T A Jones
10 66664 SISCO BRADO Res. NBT J Jarkis

Race 2 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES HT2
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 07:26PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32254 REPUBLICAN NBT R D McRae
2 54135 GRANDO BALE FSH A L Dailly
3 83464 JOSACHA FSH R Stevens
4 35777 BLATISHA BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 86453 SMURF’S IL DIVO NBT C A Tabone
6 72333 OCTARE NBT S Kipirtidis
7 66427 ARVO’S FINSBURY NBT G L Arvanitis
8 11144 COOL DRAUGHT FSH R G Boyce
9 75664 PINK FIZZ Res. 30.77 L H Harris
10 65387 ZOE STUART Res. NBT T A Jones

Race 3 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES HT3
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 07:51PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61178 LITTLE MOP FSH A L Dailly
2 15674 JAMISON BALE FSH A L Dailly
3 64645 VIC ASH FLASH NBT P J Delahunty
4 12185 RAGING AMAZON 30.50 T J Allen
5 53447 BLAZING SHIRAZ 30.67 M J Macdonald-Johnson
6 44231 SISCO BLUES NBT J Galea
7 47525 JUST VERITAS 31.17 G J Tatti
8 63248 LOYAL TIGER 30.71 F Toth
9 66664 SISCO BRADO Res. NBT J Jarkis
10 85548 DISH LICURIA Res. NBT T Churchill

Race 4 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL
Maiden Final 520 Metres 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36462 WILD BETTY 31.26Q K R Chalker
2 3 DOUBLE JUMP NBT C J Johannsen
3 73271 BRIDGE OMAGH 30.82 G Caffyn
4 12243 RUN FOR ROSIE NBT P M Tabone
5 3652 ACOUSTIC BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 1261 LYNVIEW 30.79Q P G Kennard
7 42261 ENZO BALE 30.80 A L Dailly
8 2862 PURE CITY NBT C J Johannsen
9 3 DID I STUTTER Res. NBT M Marshall
10 864 TEDDY BANGER Res. NBT W A Vassallo

Race 5 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES HT4
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 08:27PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15158 PROVEN PHOENIX FSH A L Dailly
2 6P533 BROTHERS BARD NBT M Roberts
3 37354 WHY NOT KATE 30.98 G Carter
4 55482 BREATH TAKING NBT L J Whitnall
5 13513 OVER STRESSED FSH K R Ward
6 76511 MOPAR BALE FSH A L Dailly
7 21418 KATIE’S OLIVIA 31.31Q K J Lunson
8 58245 WILD BRETT NBT B Nash
9 85548 DISH LICURIA Res. NBT T Churchill
10 88868 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David

Race 6 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 4 520 Metres 08:51PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13456 SALEGREYS ISCOOL NBT P E Giles
2 74187 WAIT ON COOPER FSH P E Giles
3 41225 KEEP COOL 30.44 P C Anderton
4 37512 BEAT MASTER 30.70 D J Irby
5 45663 FRANQUIN FSH A L Dailly
6 36583 ENTICING 30.77 D J Archer
7 72652 KRUG SUBJECT 30.63 G L Arvanitis
8 64771 HOLY THUNDER 30.37 B M Beesley
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES HT5
Grade 5 Heat 520 Metres 09:08PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25554 PHOENIX NIGHT NBT B M Beesley
2 87775 ELUSIVE MAGIC NBT E J Longmuir
3 55434 RED PENNY NBT T Churchill
4 44414 MISS STRESS FSTD G Mitchell
5 42776 INFERNO MASTER FSH P C Anderton
6 44352 CUSSLER BALE NBT A L Dailly
7 13886 REGAL ACCENT FSH D J Lowe
8 1324 MIDNIGHT LESSON FSH J Westerlo
9 88868 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David
10 75664 PINK FIZZ Res. 30.77 L H Harris

Race 8 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Free For All 520 Metres 09:27PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16823 SHAWTAY FSH A L Dailly
2 82381 SHOOTING STAR 30.21 C J Johannsen
3 11142 SPECIAL SIGN FSH R D McRae
4 51623 JOOP MUSE 30.59 R J Hume
5 74444 SPADER 30.03 D G Crawford
6 13235 SISCO CRUISE 30.17 J Galea
7 82578 UNO TOO MUCH 30.45 J Mallon
8 76786 JOE DOUGLAS 30.51 K R Ward
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 09:51PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58443 FINAL JUSTICE 17.89 B Nash
2 22363 TULLA 17.91 J Mallon
3 32214 UNO MIDNIGHT FSH J Westerlo
4 34222 REDEYE LOVE 17.92 L Delbridge
5 F5145 RESETTLED 17.81 M R Patching
6 56163 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso
7 62677 LANDING ZONE 17.96 G Kreskas
8 26667 PEAK CONDITION 17.90 C J Johannsen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63313 SARDIUS 17.88 P Gabriel
2 64627 IRONMAN GRANT NBT J E Peterson
3 74672 WHERE’S TIGER 18.07Q E J Longmuir
4 111T5 SHIRAZ LAW NBT M A Delbridge
5 72276 DREAM ON 17.83 C J Johannsen
6 1647 COOL MAX FSH K Lloyd
7 1 BRANDEEN MILTON FSH T J Allen
8 34426 AWESOME PAULY 18.21 S W Jack
9 25577 ROLLING RIVER Res. 18.25Q J Jarkis
10 27688 OXYGEN THIEF Res. NBT B Ender

Race 11 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55622 REVVED UP 18.08 M B Clark
2 25636 CUGARUMBA FSH B Bonaccurso
3 52858 BRINDLE MACHINE NBT L Lacy
4 11861 GO BLACK TED NBT M A Delbridge
5 13516 MR. LEE LEE NBT G Mitchell
6 43135 WELLSLEE LASS 18.12 J E Peterson
7 26658 DARING DECEIT NBT M R Patching
8 52242 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 17.86 B Ender
9 36758 EMSTAR Res. 18.53Q Y Byron
10 47835 SPANISH JACKIE Res. FSTD S Richer

Race 12 TRIOS TABARET
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42421 COURTNEY’S STAR 18.57Q L M Allen
2 74424 SALUTE YOU NBT E Borg
3 61862 SEVENTH CADET NBT D F Brodtman
4 87788 LEICA WARRIGAL 17.88 M A Delbridge
5 26653 DONNA VERITA FSTD R P Adams
6 7186T FASTIDIOUS NBT S Kipirtidis
7 48653 MARCHELL NBT J Chippendale
8 54754 KELLY SLATE 17.89 B Nash
9 21587 COOL CARD Res. 17.94 N S Ryan
10 636F7 ODESSA’S PUZZLE Res. NBT M K Lloyd