Tuesday 24th February 2009 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 HT1
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
KENNELLING TIME 5.45pm – 6.30pm
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5653 GET MY DRIFT NBT J A Selleck
2 1527 ANDY VALENTINE 31.48Q N P Boyd
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 33 FLAG OF DIABLO FSH J L Connor
5 63628 BELJAY SAPPHIRE 31.08Q A J Scott
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 MARIA’S GOT EM FSH A Karabitsakos
8 6 TEXAN PRINCESS FSH M Thomas
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HT2
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 CARLISLE BOMBER FSH L M Larsen
2 37672 ARCH DUKE 31.30Q N H Adams
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 235 CANNON BOLT NBT R J Partington
5 71 COCO HOKO POKO FSH A J Oconnor
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 18765 PETITE LOUSON NBT L Pisano
8 STANHILL MACCA FSH A J McDonald
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 HT3
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32234 COOL THOUGHTS NBT L J Carlson
2 BLOSS’S BRICKIE FSH A R Mills
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 6 TEXAS SAM FSH M Thomas
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 52455 PEDRO BEHAVE NBT G L Arvanitis
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 65772 LITTLE MELLA NBT V Karabitsakos
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 HT4
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SHE’S A RATLER FSH D E Selleck
2 42254 CURWEN WALKER FSH N C Rilen
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 14627 STANHILL JAMES 31.18Q A J McDonald
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 78556 HOTLINE MAGGEE NBT M Campbell
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 7 THAT’S MY GOLD FSH M Thomas
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HT5
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47 SHANLYN DAISY FSH S L Larsen
2 32435 ALLEIGH NBT A Teagle
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 66675 SEA PRINCE FSH K McKenna
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 166 JUST MISHIE 30.52Q N P Boyd
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 SLIM BESS FSH R F J Colpoys
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HT6
Maiden Quali 520 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23415 COCO HELLO DOLLY NBT A J Oconnor
2 55444 BATNAP NBT A Karabitsakos
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 7 SPEEDY TEXAN FSH M Thomas
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 42177 SOREN LORENSEN 31.04Q A J Scott
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 STANHILL KATIE FSH W J Bendon
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HT1
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78842 MUM’S RECIPE NBT M A Fruvall
2 717 WILL’S BONFIRE 17.74Q D W Knocker
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 5 BEERS AND BOYS FSH G Debono
5 54547 PETITE PUZZLE NBT P Rutter
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 HOOVER MAJIC NBT B Nash
8 453 SIR JOHNATHAN NBT G S Paez
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HT2
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54274 LUCK OF IRISH NBT M Campbell
2 352 ROY BOUNTY NBT L J Carlson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 67453 FIRE TRAK 18.44Q A R Anderson
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 4 THREE LEGS IN NBT A J Scott
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 TOTALLY WILD FSH C F Paez
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 HT3
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 GOON’S LOSS FSH P Sieben
2 T WILD ANGIE FSH E J Longmuir
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 35828 STARLEG NBT M J Macdonald-Johnson
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 23723 HOT ICE NBT M Campbell
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 84745 LITTLE WOOSHKA NBT D Lyons
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HT4
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37F8 ARVO’S CHILL FSH K Arvanitis
2 31322 DESERT TORNADO 17.85Q P J Ryan
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 78 ZEPHYR ROSE FSH T D Harvey
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 87435 REGAL BITE NBT B Nash
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 BEA SMITH FSH R N Eades
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 HT5
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 PURE SHIRAZ FSH E McCormack
2 4558 ALEX GOLD NBT E J Longmuir
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 26233 PEDRO’S MISS 18.33Q P J Wilson
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 F8 LOUIE’S BOND NBT L Bicchieri
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 33455 POLYSERENA NBT V P Gay
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 HT6
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43137 JUST A SMILE 18.20Q R J Partington
2 GRAND CASSIE FSH G W Vening
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 72645 ZERO CHOICE NBT R Mizzi
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 57674 KUNG FU PANDA NBT N Yannas
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 5 RIPPER SURF FSH T Churchill
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 13 HT7
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85243 BELLA’S BABE NBT T Churchill
2 38 LOVING MEMORY NBT R N Eades
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 7623 RIPCURL OSTI NBT P Sieben
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 SADIE BROWN FSH J Imlach
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 48756 SHEA’S PATCHWORK NBT R G Ticknell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 14 HT8
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27 MONKEY MOOSHA NBT G S Paez
2 24376 AZURE MATTISSE NBT V P Gay
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 UNO PIES FSH P G Knott
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 23T3 SKINNY BLACK NBT N Yannas
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 8F748 PRINCESS XANGO FSTD E J Longmuir
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 15 HT9
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4545 BACKYARD FLASH NBT V J Holland
2 647 WILD DAMO FSH B Nash
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 SON OF DIGITAL FSH T J Allen
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 66822 BLACKWOOD PRINCE NBT D A Johnson
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 5753 ZINGARELLA NBT L Repici
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 16 HT10
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34F24 BAD BOY LUI NBT L Forte
2 83757 SHE’S SO DAINTY FSTD S W Jack
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 82346 RARE FELLA NBT M R Patching
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 READY FREDDY GO FSH E M Sykes
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 28 PRINCE MATTAN FSH J A Selleck
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 17 HT11
Maiden Quali 311 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85343 WILD CAZZA FSH E J Longmuir
2 885 BABY GEISHA NBT M Desaubin
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 32783 SWEET ENIGMA NBT V P Gay
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 63643 TILPA LAD 18.89Q W Van-Nes
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 EMERALD PORTRAIT FSH R C Ferris
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *