Monday 2nd March 2009


Race 1 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS Q.FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 311 Metres 07:07PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 GRAND CASSIE 18.06Q G W Vening
2 1 BEA SMITH 18.38Q R N Eades
3 1 SON OF DIGITAL 18.11Q T J Allen
4 53431 WILD CAZZA 18.27Q E J Longmuir
5 1 SADIE BROWN 18.25Q J Imlach
6 271 MONKEY MOOSHA 18.32Q G S Paez
7 1 PURE SHIRAZ 18.26Q E McCormack
8 7171 WILL’S BONFIRE 17.74Q D W Knocker
9 37231 HOT ICE Res. 18.46Q M Campbell
10 F2461 BAD BOY LUI Res. 18.51Q L Forte

Race 2 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC
Maiden 520 Metres 07:29PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 332 FLAG OF DIABLO NBT J L Connor
2 26635 TANNOY FSH P J Delahunty
3 87542 CHRISTON FANTASY NBT T Cortese
4 38235 TYPHOON LIBBY NBT A Keating
5 33 DID I STUTTER NBT M Marshall
6 24645 PLUS EXPENSES FSH E R Watt
7 62432 EGAN’S DREAM NBT M J Busuttil
8 7144 COCO HOKO POKO NBT A J Oconnor
9 68456 GROUPIE Res. NBT D P Shepherdson
10 8747 FAWN TSUNAMI Res. FSH M J Busuttil

Race 3 PETSTOCK Q.FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 520 Metres 07:46PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56531 GET MY DRIFT 31.32Q J A Selleck
2 2 SHE’S A RATLER NBT D E Selleck
3 1661 JUST MISHIE 30.52Q N P Boyd
4 87651 PETITE LOUSON 31.24Q L Pisano
5 2 BLOSS’S BRICKIE NBT A R Mills
6 34151 COCO HELLO DOLLY 31.30Q A J Oconnor
7 22541 CURWEN WALKER 30.73Q N C Rilen
8 22341 COOL THOUGHTS 30.98Q L J Carlson
9 472 SHANLYN DAISY Res. NBT S L Larsen
10 54442 BATNAP Res. NBT A Karabitsakos

Race 4 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21413 MIRELLA BALE FSH G J Bate
2 74765 EL BULL NBT R S Deakin
3 14133 KURNAI KING 30.61Q M Fearnley
4 5414 ALL OUR MOB FSH F Strangio
5 47225 UNO KATE 31.26 B F Dewan
6 64268 TITIAN NBT K F Cain
7 14624 DR. SLIPSTREAM FSH D N McDonald
8 85236 COCO TEE REX NBT A J Oconnor
9 38865 REGAL ACCENT Res. NBT D J Lowe
10 25878 GARDENVALE TOTE Res. NBT Y Andrews

Race 5 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64477 BROWNLOW BALE FSH K Hunt
2 58164 CARLINFORD RON FSH D N McDonald
3 34477 BLAZING SHIRAZ 30.67 M J Macdonald-Johnson
4 11642 MERGIM BALE FSH G J Bate
5 65838 ENTICING 30.77 D J Archer
6 65387 ZOE STUART NBT T A Jones
7 45254 SKEETA FSH T F Clark
8 82531 MA’S MAN FSH M D O’Keefe
9 25878 GARDENVALE TOTE Res. NBT Y Andrews
10 46867 PERFECT EL Res. NBT K Bentley

Race 6 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 08:46PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43635 MAJOR HURRICANE 30.27 F Ryan
2 73418 DANTE BALE NBT G J Bate
3 F8572 OLYMPIAN 30.46 F Strangio
4 36341 TULLIAN BALE NBT K Hunt
5 51376 SET THE TREND 30.43 G Kreskas
6 1143F TIZZ MAGIC 30.99 N King
7 14627 DEFECTIVE 30.22 B J Whitford
8 47712 HOLY THUNDER 30.37 B M Beesley
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 RAM SECURITY
Grade 5 520 Metres 09:06PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72744 HERMEN BALE NBT K Hunt
2 12433 SEISMIC GREEN NBT F Ryan
3 66628 DRACO’S IMAGE NBT S Creighton
4 53272 CHINESE PRINCESS NBT M J Busuttil
5 11443 COOL DRAUGHT NBT R G Boyce
6 32218 SAN JUAN FSH J L Connor
7 16187 STAT DECH 30.76 M Fearnley
8 21442 CONNEL BALE NBT K Hunt
9 46867 PERFECT EL Res. NBT K Bentley
10 38865 REGAL ACCENT Res. NBT D J Lowe

Race 8 WINNING POST PHOTOS/SUPPLIES FINAL (G)
Grade 5 Final 520 Metres 09:27PM
$1550-430-215 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23332 OCTARE NBT S Kipirtidis
2 21311 MAGNUS BALE 30.64 A L Dailly
3 25421 REPUBLICAN 30.37 R D McRae
4 55541 PHOENIX NIGHT 30.20 B M Beesley
5 41811 KATIE’S OLIVIA 30.42 K J Lunson
6 55481 DISH LICURIA 30.72 T Churchill
7 23132 SISCO BLUES NBT J Galea
8 65112 MOPAR BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 7T352 PRECIOUS PIE Res. 30.52 G R Barnsley
10 27762 INFERNO MASTER Res. NBT P C Anderton

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 09:49PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31645 SALOON LAD 17.87 C J Johannsen
2 51452 RESETTLED 17.81 M R Patching
3 23638 TULLA 17.91 J Mallon
4 33415 WILD SHAZZA 17.93 G S Paez
5 84437 FINAL JUSTICE 17.89 B Nash
6 17751 TURTLE’S BLUFF 17.87 B R Alford
7 62251 AL’S DAGZ NBT K J Callaghan
8 83181 JONAH BALE NBT K Hunt
9 58836 SUFFOLK DANCER Res. NBT R G Ticknell
10 65828 DARING DECEIT Res. NBT M R Patching

Race 10 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61481 PHANTOM WIZARD NBT Y Andrews
2 24213 COURTNEY’S STAR 18.57Q L M Allen
3 73235 LYN’S HOLLY 18.01 L Lacy
4 47542 KELLY SLATE 17.89 B Nash
5 61423 GOTTA BE WALLY NBT A Kent
6 53321 HONDO GRAND NBT K J Callaghan
7 57246 KISS OFF FSH B R Alford
8 83471 NIKAYLA RUSH FSH M L Mallia-Magri
9 72574 LEFTY ODOULL Res. 18.32 K Lloyd
10 22767 DREAM ON Res. 17.83 C J Johannsen

Race 11 WAVERLEY PARTY HIRE
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:26PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63327 CRACKED HOUSE 18.22 K Lloyd
2 67735 LANDING ZONE 17.96 G Kreskas
3 68225 MISS MINI DOZER 18.01 J Reddoch
4 44447 FERGUS BALE FSTD K Hunt
5 67345 DARIUS BALE FSH K Hunt
6 24212 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 17.86 B Ender
7 62283 REVVED UP 18.08 M B Clark
8 26534 TORNADO MAN NBT A B McNamara
9 72857 GOOD ON YA Res. NBT S M Combridge
10 48478 MYALLA REGEA Res. NBT D Lyons

Race 12 TRIOS TABARET
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 636F7 ODESSA’S PUZZLE NBT M K Lloyd
2 12 BRANDEEN MILTON NBT T J Allen
3 46274 IRONMAN GRANT NBT J E Peterson
4 36758 EMSTAR 18.53Q Y Byron
5 21587 COOL CARD 17.94 N S Ryan
6 1256 DARLING DESI FSH P Grice
7 25125 SWEETIE GRO GO FSH C Westerlo
8 46728 WHERE’S TIGER 18.07Q E J Longmuir
9 47451 LITTLE WOOSHKA Res. NBT D Lyons
10 16745 IT’S JUBILEE Res. NBT P C Ellul