Monday 9th March 2009


Race 1 LOCKWOOD DOG FLOATS HT1
Maiden Heat 520 Metres 07:08PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 URANA BANDIT FSH E F Caruana
2 32537 VILIA NBT J Roberts
3 54253 CHRISTON FANTASY NBT T Cortese
4 48 FUNKY ASSASSIN FSH O R Fraser
5 36 STANHILL MACCA NBT A J McDonald
6 76413 WINE DROPS NBT M R Patching
7 8644 TEDDY BANGER NBT W A Vassallo
8 332 DID I STUTTER NBT M Marshall
9 84565 GROUPIE Res. NBT D P Shepherdson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 VETSEARCH / VIRBAC HT2
Maiden Heat 520 Metres 07:26PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46856 MILLSTREET TRIXI NBT O R Fraser
2 54442 BATNAP NBT A Karabitsakos
3 25413 CURWEN WALKER 30.73Q N C Rilen
4 46273 STANHILL JAMES 31.18Q A J McDonald
5 42 CARLISLE BOMBER NBT L M Larsen
6 4 GOON’S LOSS FSTD P Sieben
7 67 MUNICH MONELLI FSH D Crisafi
8 61758 IS DASHIAN 31.16Q D H McRae
9 84565 GROUPIE Res. NBT D P Shepherdson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 PETSTOCK HT3
Maiden Heat 520 Metres 07:46PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 LITTLE SPIRAL FSH J Downer
2 834 SHAKIN’ STEVENS FSH B S Stevens
3 25 BLOSS’S BRICKIE NBT A R Mills
4 16614 JUST MISHIE 30.52Q N P Boyd
5 34672 SHONA MONELLI FSH D Crisafi
6 65654 MY THREE GIRLS NBT E L Lloyd
7 85564 HOTLINE MAGGEE NBT M Campbell
8 73 MARIA’S GOT EM NBT A Karabitsakos
9 84565 GROUPIE Res. NBT D P Shepherdson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 SCHWEPPES HT4
Maiden Heat 520 Metres 08:06PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 472 SHANLYN DAISY NBT S L Larsen
2 28535 OVER THE HEDGE FSH E F Caruana
3 37 STANHILL KATIE NBT W J Bendon
4 8477 ZURICH MONELLI FSH D Crisafi
5 77253 LITTLE MELLA NBT V Karabitsakos
6 3 SLIM BESS NBT R F J Colpoys
7 43422 RUN FOR ROSIE NBT P M Tabone
8 64734 MISS JOANNE NBT H M Colpoys
9 84565 GROUPIE Res. NBT D P Shepherdson
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64685 SONIC SETTLER NBT M R Patching
2 13472 YOUTAR TIGER NBT T G J Currie
3 46867 PERFECT EL NBT K Bentley
4 32484 LOYAL TIGER 30.71 F Toth
5 17651 BRONIE BLUE BELL FSH D Mines
6 65346 TEXT ME BABE NBT E F Caruana
7 64277 ARVO’S FINSBURY NBT G L Arvanitis
8 54221 ALL SHOT FSH D R Kirk
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 WINNING POST PHOTOS / SUPPLIES
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:46PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35437 WHY NOT KATE 30.98 G Carter
2 42435 HELLO MISS FSH D Hay
3 43245 RIPPLEBROOK LAD FSH J H McIntyre
4 18787 WISH OVER FSTD E F Caruana
5 51362 OVER STRESSED NBT K R Ward
6 12614 LYNVIEW 30.79Q P G Kennard
7 61682 CACHECI NBT D Mines
8 58383 ENTICING 30.77 D J Archer
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 RAM SECURITY
Grade 5 520 Metres 09:06PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3128 AMANDA RENE 30.83 N P Boyd
2 855P5 COOL BOY DECKLYN FSH E F Caruana
3 51546 PURE TASTE 30.89 R D Conway
4 24134 HOSTILE MISS FSH T J Allen
5 66645 SISCO BRADO NBT J Jarkis
6 42422 MR. STRESS NBT K R Ward
7 58787 GARDENVALE TOTE NBT Y Andrews
8 11857 STANHILL TOM 30.75 A J McDonald
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 KARINGAL HUB TAB
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 09:27PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F1136 THANE 30.37 B R Alford
2 85354 TOP SHOW NBT E F Caruana
3 65265 KRUG SUBJECT 30.63 G L Arvanitis
4 44858 COLORADO TOURIST FSH A W Murphy
5 66256 GLENGESH PADDY 30.84 R F J Colpoys
6 54518 QUEUE RAID FSH W A Vassallo
7 28162 HAPPY NEW YEAR NBT L G Mitchell
8 24878 HOT EIRE 30.72 P C Anderton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO
Mixed 4/5 311 Metres 09:49PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34154 WILD SHAZZA 17.93 G S Paez
2 21873 BRINDLE BISCUIT 18.17 A C Cooper
3 14523 RESETTLED 17.81 M R Patching
4 11178 ZANE’S BOY FSH J Westerlo
5 63316 JUPITERS 17.96 G R Scott
6 46113 REMO DUKE FSH B A Baxter
7 75421 KELLY SLATE 17.89 B Nash
8 13114 SARDIUS 17.88 P Gabriel
9 52647 DIAMOND DEADLEY Res. NBT G M Brown
10 44377 FINAL JUSTICE Res. 17.89 B Nash

Race 10 ROBBO’S PET BARN
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24448 EXTRA STRIDE FSH C R Haas
2 73535 LANDING ZONE 17.96 G Kreskas
3 14437 JUDDINATOR 17.98 K J Ashton
4 12417 GIRL YOU WANT NBT J R Higgins
5 36316 SILVER BLITZ NBT M K Lloyd
6 82252 MISS MINI DOZER 18.01 J Reddoch
7 42126 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO 17.86 B Ender
8 28573 GOOD ON YA NBT S M Combridge
9 66428 HIT THE SHORE Res. 18.43Q K Tirchett
10 62488 JONATHON Res. FSH G B Wood

Race 11 WAVERLEY PARTY HIRE
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:26PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72574 LEFTY ODOULL 18.32 K Lloyd
2 27117 SABATON FSH H I Baxter
3 14814 PHANTOM WIZARD NBT Y Andrews
4 12562 DARLING DESI NBT P Grice
5 23311 BIG JAX SLAYER 18.15Q M A Delbridge
6 13233 HYWEL 18.25Q A M Lineham
7 64112 FLYING KANGA 18.33Q M Justice
8 11 GRAND CASSIE 17.77 G W Vening
9 16347 GOOD SON Res. NBT W T Gray
10 4426F AWESOME PAULY Res. 18.21 S W Jack

Race 12 TRIOS TABARET
Grade 5 311 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15873 COOL CARD 17.94 N S Ryan
2 53281 SHARLINDA NBT B Ender
3 32531 KING WIRRAWAY NBT D M Williamson
4 42133 COURTNEY’S STAR 18.57Q L M Allen
5 76231 RIPCURL OSTI NBT P Sieben
6 16745 IT’S JUBILEE NBT P C Ellul
7 22767 DREAM ON 17.83 C J Johannsen
8 23318 PEDRO’S MISS 18.33Q P J Wilson
9 1647 COOL MAX Res. NBT K Lloyd
10 63826 MY PRINCESS Res. NBT M F White