Monday 17th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 17th May 2010

Race No. 1Vetsearch / Virbac04:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NICK’S DRUMSTICK22782R J Partington (Pearcedale)

2IGGLE PIGGLE54524C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

3MYSTIC MCBRIDE68643A D Marum (Lara)

4RAINBOW PALACE3526P C Brown (Loch)

5BOSSY BETTY54422M J Cowling (Kew)

6EFOGI ROAD27D J Saunders (Sommerville)

7CHARDONNAY ROAD68424D J Saunders (Sommerville)

8BLUES JUDD2D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

9SWEET JAM4C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

10BENANGS5P Sieben (Tooradin)

Race No. 2Peninsula Dry Cleaners04:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AXEMAN12622N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

2BARNEY’S PRIDE22412J Condon (Tooradin)

3FAIRY PARK45673T Scott (Romsey)

4WHY NOT DOUGIE18233G Carter (Devon Meadows)

5MAJOR SHAKER46147B L Hodgson (Lilydale)

6ASTON JEMIMA47533M K Lloyd (Anakie)

7JUST DAYNE31776I S Clarke (Frankston Sth)

8HAYLEE JAYNE66736M J Caliste (Narre Warren Nth)

9SOLANGE74458T E Burns (Kooweerup)

10EARLY MORNINGS46442M Braithwaite (Moe)

Race No. 3Top Cat Video04:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIVERDALE LESTER84273I L Green (Little River)

232513K Lloyd (Anakie)

3SALEGREYS GOLD56646C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

4HELLO BUCKS84347J R Mifsud (Moe)

5SPRING MARINA21272B R Alford (Yarram)

6CRASH BANG BOOFY85587J Chilcott (Iona)

7SUN RULER65712D B Curtain (Drouin)

8RUNT64713L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

9STAYING IN47446M R Patching (Langwarrin)

10BURNING IMPACT86867E L Lloyd (Anakie)

Race No. 4The Phoenix Race Final ()05:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SENNI TINA68884A D Marum (Lara)

2JACKO AND DAWNEE77784I L Green (Little River)

3TEQUILA LASS85431J D Frewin (Newtown)

4MISS VI66482R J Partington (Pearcedale)

5THAT’S CHARLIE77443B J Reid (Lovely Banks Vic)

6SIZZLIN’ SUZY47471C R (Tynong)

7ABSOLUTE MORAL16453D I Burnett (Drysdale)

8PICCOLO BOY54472T Cortese (Hampton Park)

9BIG STORM64655G S Campbell (Wantirna)

10LATE GOAL88565E J Stanley (Lara)

Race No. 5Karingal Hub Tab05:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RANDOM ENCOUNTER72736D J Saunders (Sommerville)

2UNO THE DREAM46243D Brown (Officer)

3WHAT’S THE POINT17375P J Ryan (Lang Lang)

4BLACK BUST38257R D Conway (Bunyip)

5ADJUST55637P Sieben (Tooradin)

6SLEEPY ASSASSIN24112I W Dann (Whitelaw)

7MUM’S HEART24157P A Mullen (Cranbourne)

8REXERAY38665P D Colthup (Cranbourne)

9TOM’S PRECINCT24765G L Howell (Pearcedale)

10LATE GOAL88565E J Stanley (Lara)

Race No. 6Harvey Norman Cranbourne05:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MRAKOV25163F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

2METALLIC BLACK66718C R Haas (Tynong)

3DONNA VERITAF7666R P Adams (Glen Waverley)

4PUBS GALORE83811M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

5BROTHERS BARD77478S Mannion (Anakie)

6SUB SOIL62221D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

7PRETENTIOUS87736B L Ryan (Werribee)

8LUSTY LAD82523D Crisafi (Officer)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Robbo’s Pet Barn06:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSY DINERO22168P Sieben (Tooradin)

2PINK BANDANNA21K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

3COCO BLACK FLASH72861A D Marum (Lara)

4COVER UP68872T Vass (Nyora)

5PENDLEBURY ROAD61778D J Saunders (Sommerville)

6SERENELLA81785B C Walker (Rowville)

7PADSTOW PATTIE84148D A Jones (Frankston Sth)

8BRISTLEMAN46676F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

9TOM’S PRECINCT24765G L Howell (Pearcedale)

10BILLIE BEAUTIFUL65718J Peters (Cranbourne West)

Race No. 8Ram Security (gobis)06:27PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE32657E M Sykes (Upper Beaconsfield)

2PAPA COOL21174T Cortese (Hampton Park)

342627M R Dapiran (Seymour)

4CURWEN WALKER32415N C Rilen (Nilma )

5 INN55413G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

6ARVO’S FLORENCE45854T E Burns (Kooweerup)

7FLYING OPERATOR44375B R Alford (Yarram)

8ARVO’S SPHINX64823M Chilcott (Iona)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Trios Tabaret06:48PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S TILLY34111A Kent (Wantirna)

2RIVERDALE JIMMY41121I L Green (Little River)

3SPEED PLAY23117D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

4DARK SECRET34564D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

5PUZZLE BLUE24571R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

6BYGONE ROMEO27518J Reddoch (Healesville)

7POLLY’S CHOICE86557J Atkinson (Traralgon)

862635L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Solo07:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEERS AND BOYS84445G Debono (Cranbourne)

2TINGHA PRESTON78682G Mannion (Anakie)

3UNO JAZZY42214G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

4POISONED IVY78635M Chilcott (Iona)

5STAR ENFORCER62131N J Grey (Warrnambool)

6TOO BUSY73527C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)

7EMSTAR46623Y Byron (Noble Park)

8ZEALOUS46774J W Reddoch (Healesville)

9OTHER BROTHER54873P J Hartley (Boronia)

10WHAT A GRAND82648E J Stanley (Lara)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments