Monday 18th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 18th July 2011

Race No. 1Uncle Alber’s Q/final04:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 Metres at Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREATIVE ONLINE118.33QK J Podmore ( Wagga)
2SUPER LUTHORMAN8432118.51QB J Philippe (Kilmore)
3JUST SIOUX ME118.22QB L Selleck (Tooradin)
4NOSE HER DADDY118.41QD E Selleck (Tooradin)
5MAJOR AGOGO118.47QR F J Colpoys (Bass)
6SIMBU WARRIOR2118.42QJ L Tormey (Werribee)
7SEE SEE SEE118.27QK M Repia (Long Gully)
8CUTTING CORNERS118.09QB L Selleck (Tooradin)
9KELNIC’S BOY118.85QN J Lund (Cranbourne)
10RUBYRENE4365118.36QW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 2Karingal Hub Tab (tier 3)04:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANTRA7586318.26T R Shovan (Heathcote)
2OREO PIRATE43178NBTM L Deutscher (Oakleigh East)
3BRINDLE PINARI2745718.10L J White (Jeetho)
4CHEEKY DAMIAN65477NBTJ W Reddoch ()
5DOC’S DANCER45217FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6PENTON ERNIE7787818.18QP Kent (Wantirna)
7TIGERLAND LAD36175NBTS I Nagy ()
8WOLFIES MISTRESS12258NBTM G Tocknell (Rosebud)
9PARUMBA EMILY86382FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10ARMELLE48176FSHD R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 3Uncle Alber’s Q/final05:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY MARK7131.08Q (Catani)
2KINGSTON FIRE4734231.04QM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
3CRAFTY MARG8131.37QG Jose (Catani)
4CRAFTY JOSEPH42NBTG Jose (Catani)
5AMAZING SAINT8576131.62QJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6WHO’S ASNER2NBTG J Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
7FEDERATION64462NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
8CRAFTY JOHN5131.39QG Jose (Catani)
9MR. WHISTLER46753NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10FLITTERIFIC3NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 4Gold Bracelet Ht105:23PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL NOISE TURBOF1521FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
2BREEZIN’ LILY14654NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3JOIE DE VIVRE53212FSHM Height (Yarragon)
4DON’T BE CRUEL7FSHJ E Barlow (Hampton Park)
5JAY JAY’S GIRL56542NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
6MOLLY MOLLOY47111FSHC J Elliot (Lancefield)
7LIBERTY SPEED5215FSHJ Galea (Melton South)
8DREAM CHICK52131FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 5Peninsula Dry Cleaners05:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVIS WINIFRED36572NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
2SELECT OCTANE57424FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
3JAW JETT4546142.40S J Mcdonald (Altona)
4CARLINFORD STEWY32125NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
5ROOKIE TRAVELLER44761FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6AUTUMN BLING21143NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
7MR. ISSUES48411FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
8MIDORI STORM45456NBTM J Riley (Langwarrin)
9NERO’S HERO61575NBTJ E Barlow (Hampton Park)
10TEXAS LILY14565NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 6Gold Bracelet Ht206:05PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PYRO GIRL63214NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2SALT ASH461FSHL K Arnaud (Croydon )
3FLITTERIFIC3NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4CHEEKY CHOPS15862FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5CARLOW QUEEN13172NBTN Walls (Melton)
6LUCY’S ROSE16235FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
7RUBY HA HA1461FSHR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8HIPPY PRINCESS6511430.92R J Inger (Seaton)
Race No. 7Vetsearch / Virbac06:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A PRINCE38588NBTP J Hartley (Boronia)
2OUR CHARMOLA31522NBTD Gough (Nyora)
3TWISTED 16344FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
4CRAFTY WARWICK17NBTG Jose (Catani)
5UP AND GONE7147830.99J A Selleck (Tooradin)
6SUZIE WAVES7633230.92T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7SECRET RICKY6815431.14F Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
8SPEEDY OCTANE77325NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
9JANEVAS COURAGE41878FSTDG L Howell (Pearcedale)
10HONEY LULU76788NBTS I Nagy (Traralgon)
Race No. 8Ram Security06:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIGHT CONTROL4224330.83L J White (Jeetho)
2SHINY SUDOKU12413NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
3SISCO TURBO5517331.16J Galea (Lara)
4SAINT NEO2631730.90R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5SIR LEE11432NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6BINDI WAVES5361531.00T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7JUST SUPREME44315NBTL Gough (Nyora)
8SURFING MADAM43151FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video07:03PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY’S PRIDE2534317.91J Condon (Tooradin)
2INVICTUS PHOENIX4122317.77P C Brown (Loch)
3RUGGED PATH4424717.98I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4FAST TRACKED7451717.96C A (Endeavour Hills)
5GRASMORE7411318.00E L Lloyd (Anakie)
6PHILDAVIAN1681618.08G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
7SANDY BUBBA5281817.85E L Lloyd (Anakie)
8AXEMAN1364517.80N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Trios Karaoke07:23PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROWN TOWERS5641718.27QG Debono (Lang Lang)
2HONEST PROMISE5557717.97S J Thomas (Junction Village)
3GET THE DETTOL4175618.18G Debono (Lang Lang)
4SPOTTED MAGPIE6717618.08P F Clohesy (Croydon)
5ANNIE ANTEATER5433818.00S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
6INVICTUS VENESSA5466617.83P C Brown (Loch)
7HORNBLOWER43673NBTJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
8WHY NOT BOB3747317.77G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9COCO LIGHTNING7511717.73C S Siekman (Denison)
10PROVA35211FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Solo07:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APACHE KID74836NBTS Corrigan (Cranbourne)
2BISCUIT BARREL47452NBTB L Selleck (Tooradin)
3KRUEZER AGOGO7647717.86R F J Colpoys (Bass)
4JANILLA21461NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5LESLIE’S EXPRESS42513NBTK J H Mccann (Rye)
6TOP ZONE27573NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
7NATURAL STATE6625817.93C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8MAXZIVA2145218.03QD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9JOHN CONNOR4453118.07S W Jack (Dalmore)
10LOVEABLE LYN2321318.18L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 12Kingston Trophies (tier 3)07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER AUSTIN72711FSHT R Shovan (Heathcote)
2MISSION CONTROL2283218.10L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
3VOCAL EXIT1688417.79K M Repia (Long Gully)
4MISS MINI DOZER7646417.95J Reddoch (Healesville)
5RUSH ON BYE35446FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
6GUPPA GEE2265617.82T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7ROCK HEART47386FSHS I Nagy (Traralgon)
8COUGAR TOWN3655818.13QW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
9ISA REALITY41646NBTW J Duve (Denison)
10PUMPHOUSE8784418.40QM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments