Monday 11th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 11th July 2011

Race No. 1Peninsula Dry Cleaners04:24PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 699 Metres at Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAS LILY71456FSTDC L Haigh (Crossover)
2WILLODRIE22524NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3DEZZADORE45355FSTDC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
4MAVIS WINIFRED63657NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
5GOLDEN RUTHLESS56733NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
6FREE ROLL14543FSTDS M Combridge (Junction Village)
7TINA FIELDS47875NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
8JAW JETT74546FSHS J Mcdonald (Altona)
9WELCOME LASS67T78NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10MR. WHISTLER54675FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Karingal Hub Tab04:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL 64NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood )
2MIGHTY MIKAYLA54347FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
3MR. DOHERTY7FSHL Gough (Nyora)
4GOLD RETREAT548NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5KINETIC BOOST5278NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6RIVER 65655NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7WHEELY LEETFSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
8ROMAN STORM24523NBTS Hopkins (Junction Village)
9PURE BLACK44357NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
10RIVER FEVER2785NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Solo05:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIK’S SPIRIT1636818.03QR D Conway (Bunyip)
2LESLIE’S EXPRESS24251FSHK J H Mccann (Rye)
3NOSE AROUND5761218.18C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4OREO PIRATE55431NBTM L Deutscher (Oakleigh East)
5MIRACLE DICE1T48FSHK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
6COCHISE COUNTY12FSHP (Cranbourne South)
7HOUDINI22325FSHM K Lloyd (Anakie)
8SULTIC ANGEL8232118.11QD H Dawson (Crossover)
9JANILLA62146NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10BLUE CAT KEATS1467718.13QS J Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
Race No. 4Winning Post Photos / Supplies05:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANZAROTE4753218.07C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2GUPPA GEE5222617.82T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3MY ARGUMENT3528117.89J Reddoch ()
4MAXZIVA5214518.03QD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5DILSTON REGAL21842FSHD R Kirk (Melton West)
6DEVIL’S CHAOS42441NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
7UNO BIRD18223FSHP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
8HOODED KEATS66173FSTDJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
9REGAL THUNDER6832718.24QS J Spiteri (St Albans)
10BISCUIT BARREL47452NBTB L Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 5Kingston Trophies05:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY OCTANE87773NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
2NOAKI PACE22215NBTM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
3CROWN POKER38622NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SECRET RICKY3681531.14F Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
5IS IT GUNNAMATTA67267NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
6WHERE’S HE SHALL1244630.92D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7CRAFTY WARWICK1FSH (Catani)
8SHANLYN CHARLIE55137FSHP J Hartley (Boronia)
9SATAN’S ASSASSIN77366NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Grv Final ()06:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $10,710,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $10,701,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARTAN1130.76T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2RISING SPIRIT1130.82M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
3HOODED NAOMI62NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
4VOX POP22NBTD R Anthony (Tyabb)
5LEKTRA EXTREME1130.66A L Dailly (Anakie)
6CRYSTAL’S VOICE4130.76T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7THALKIRKEN32NBTM R Patching (Langwarrin)
8KING’S KARIZZMA52NBTK King (Pearcedale)
9OKALATAKA3653331.27QD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
10ROMAN STORM24523NBTS Hopkins (Junction Village)
Race No. 7Vetsearch / Virbac06:22PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WY YUNG TIGER1115730.16M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2PARIS MONTANA3316230.74S B Toner (Garfield)
3BLONDE POTTER67362FSTDT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4GAELIC BALE37115NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5POWER FULL2456730.69J Reid (Notting Hill)
6CREDIT CRUNCHER4111730.20K G Height (Toora)
7PROVEN MAYHEM41341FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8DYNA BERT42312NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9SATAN’S ASSASSIN77366NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Ram Security Final06:40PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARN DANCER2185130.37G R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
2MASTER HUGH2144230.82N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
3SELECT OCTANE45742NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
4STARRING NEO85244NBTW Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5TYPHOON TOBY6525330.56N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6DEVIL’S ECHO7111330.74N C Rilen (Nilma North)
7CRUISE AWAY LASS6377130.42G S Campbell (Wantirna)
8BANK ROLL8312430.79N C Rilen (Nilma North)
9SHADES OF VIOLET56365NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10IRONIC TWIST24315NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video06:56PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA VIV42261FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA GALA25111FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
3LEKTRA BOB18185FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
4MISS MINI DOZER5764617.95J Reddoch (Healesville)
5LORDIE KEATS11727FSTDJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
6BORZOV3523117.76K J H Mccann (Rye)
7DOMAIN PRINCE1118617.79N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8HORNBLOWER44367NBTJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
9HEY SHE’S MINE2276817.96I Sergienko (Clayton South)
10KRUEZER AGOGO7647717.86R F J Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 10Trios Tabaret07:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JANNIS36362NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2TOP ZONE22757FSHL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
3PADDY IRISH3137818.09B L Selleck (Tooradin)
4LEKTRA LOU3172617.95M K Lloyd (Anakie)
5AROLOK LADY16112FSHJ L Frusher (Lara)
6WHY NOT PEDRO6652417.87G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7IRON BRIAN35336FSTDD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
8PURE RAMPAGE1353817.95I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9COUGAR TOWN3655818.13QW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
10CHEEKY DAMIANF6547NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments